Jack Russell Terrier Pointscore 2021

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2021

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Triology (NSW) (Leesa Musgrove) (89)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Joelleigh A Million Dreams (NSW) (Leesa Musgrove) (47)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Whatajack Time is Precious (VIC) (Mr G J Butler) (110)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

South Australia

No. 1

Northern Territory

No. 1

No. 2

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2021

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Joelleigh A Million Dreams (NSW) (Leesa Musgrove) (134)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Whatajack King Fisher (NSW) (Mr C & Mrs A Tulk/ Mr S Mills & Mr G J Butler) (69)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • WhataJack Fireworks (NSW) (Garry Butler) (48)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Triology (NSW) (Leesa Musgrove) (27)

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Whatajack Time is Precious (VIC) (Mr G J Butler) (266)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Swynford Clara Bow (VIC) (S Hunt) (67)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Runninjacs Bewitched (VIC) (Louise Doyle) (15)

No. 8

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Kelprin Raine Energy (QLD) (Toni Chandler) (24)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Trackajac Trent Nathan (SA) (D Sharman) (104)

No. 3

  • Winterbourne Irish Intrigue (SA) (Mrs Annette Scott) (92)

No. 4

  • Winterbourne Irish Shadow (SA) (Mrs Annette Scott) (77)

Northern Territory

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Riverlands Van Puppy (NT) (Michelle Redman) (8)

No. 4

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2021

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Rhaegal Tighty Whitey (NSW) (Samantha King) (185)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Whatajack King Fisher (NSW) (Mr C & Mrs A Tulk/ Mr S Mills & Mr G J Butler) (90)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Joelleigh A Million Dreams (NSW) (Leesa Musgrove) (81)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Triology (NSW) (Leesa Musgrove) (35)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Ozjack Ring the bell (NSW) (Bob Purss) (20)
  • Ziliam Im Princess Ce Nedra (NSW) (Mrs E A Pennesi) (20)

No. 19

  • Whatajack Ace of Hearts (NSW) (Garry Butler) (15)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Whatajack Time is Precious (VIC) (Mr G J Butler) (356)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Swynford Clara Bow (VIC) (S Hunt) (75)

No. 4

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

South Australia

No. 1

  • Winterbourne Irish Intrigue (SA) (Mrs Annette Scott) (240)

No. 2

  • Trackajac Trent Nathan (SA) (D Sharman) (155)

No. 3

  • Winterbourne Irish Shadow (SA) (Mrs Annette Scott) (125)

No. 4

  • Winterbourne Irish Velocity (SA) (Mrs Annette Scott) (40)

Northern Territory

No. 1

No. 2

  • Riverlands Van Puppy (NT) (Michelle Redman) (5)

Neuter Competition 2021 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2