Jack Russell Terrier Pointscore 2021

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2021

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Ch Winterbourne Irish Challenger
(Mrs Annette Scott)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Whatajack Time is Precious (Mr G J Butler) (253)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Triology (Leesa Musgrove) (89)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Joelleigh A Million Dreams (Leesa Musgrove) (47)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2021

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Whatajack Time is Precious (Mr G J Butler) (325)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Trackajac Trent Nathan (D Sharman) (104)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Whatajack King Fisher (Mr C & Mrs A Tulk/ Mr S Mills & Mr G J Butler) (98)

No. 14

  • Swynford Clara Bow (S Hunt) (97)

No. 15

  • Winterbourne Irish Intrigue (Mrs Annette Scott) (92)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Joelleigh A Million Dreams (Leesa Musgrove) (70)

No. 22

No. 23

  • WhataJack Fireworks (Garry Butler) (55)

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

  • Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Triology (Leesa Musgrove) (27)

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

  • Aust Ch Runninjacs Bewitched (Louise Doyle) (15)

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

  • Libertybrook Spellmaster (Jennifer & Phillip Bayliss) (8)
  • Riverlands Van Puppy (Michelle Redman) (8)
  • Ozjack Dolores Footrot (Bob Purss) (8)

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2021

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Belljacks Prime Time
(Steve & Kathy Whyatt)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Whatajack Time is Precious (Mr G J Butler) (596)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Winterbourne Irish Intrigue (Mrs Annette Scott) (240)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Rhaegal Tighty Whitey (Samantha King) (185)

No. 10

No. 11

  • WhataJack Fireworks (Garry Butler) (165)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Trackajac Trent Nathan (D Sharman) (155)

No. 14

  • Whatajack King Fisher (Mr C & Mrs A Tulk/ Mr S Mills & Mr G J Butler) (125)
  • Winterbourne Irish Shadow (Mrs Annette Scott) (125)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Swynford Clara Bow (S Hunt) (100)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Joelleigh A Million Dreams (Leesa Musgrove) (81)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

  • Winterbourne Irish Velocity (Mrs Annette Scott) (40)

No. 25

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Triology (Leesa Musgrove) (35)

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

  • Ozjack Ring the bell (Bob Purss) (20)
  • Ziliam Im Princess Ce Nedra (Mrs E A Pennesi) (20)

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

Neuter Competition 2021 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Ch Brighthelm Cressida
(Sarah Gaffikin)

No. 1

No. 2

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2021 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • JOELLEIGH (Leesa Musgrove) (297)

No. 2

  • WHATAJACK (Garry Butler) (201)

No. 3

  • WINTERBOURNE (Annette Scott) (158)

No. 4

  • BELLJACKS (S & K Whyatt) (107)

No. 5

  • NISMO (Enid Zaglas) (59)

No. 6

  • BEKMAR (Mrs J Clifford) (39)

No. 7

  • COVEJACK (Jayne Hawkins) (28)

No. 8

  • RHAEGAL (Samantha King) (25)

No. 9

  • CLASSICYDS (Jason/ Nadia & Melanie Attridge) (20)

No. 10

  • TOUCANSTO (Mr Laurie Burt) (4)

No. 11

  • RUNNINJACS (Kimberley Azzopardi) (2)
  • BRIGHTHELM (Sarah Gaffikin) (2)

No. 12

  • LIBERTYBROOK (Jennifer Bayliss) (1)
  • OZJACK (Bob Purss) (1)
  • RIVERLANDS (Kelly Sokolinski) (1)
  • ZILIAM (Mrs E A Pennesi) (1)