Whippet Pointscore 2021

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2021

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Goodwill Colour My Soul (NSW) (Steve & Debbie Albert) (470)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Calahorra YS Aurelia Liliya RN (NSW) (Ms J C Johnson) (69)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Goodwill Simply Soul (NSW) (Steve & Debbie Albert) (20)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Piaffe Dolcevita (QLD) (Mrs U Greenwood) (73)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Piaffe Gilgamesh (QLD) (Mrs Ulla Greenwood) (56)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aarak A Star Is Born (SA) (Mr P Thompson) (33)

No. 4

  • Skyeway Above The Stars (SA) (N Gouzos/ J & A Gunn) (30)

No. 5

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2021

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Goodwill Simply Soul (NSW) (Steve & Debbie Albert) (72)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Goodwill Under Pressure (NSW) (Steve & Debbie Albert) (65)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Calahorra YS Aurelia Liliya RN (NSW) (Ms J C Johnson) (58)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Goodwill Colour My Soul (NSW) (Steve & Debbie Albert) (49)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Goodwill Deliciously Wicked (NSW) (Steve & Debbie Albert) (14)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Khayoz Dance Monkey (VIC) (Khayoz Kennels) (40)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Khayoz Run For Cover (VIC) (Khayoz Kennels) (18)

No. 8

  • Taejaan Vacation in Venice (VIC) (Mrs N J Rule-Steele/Miss S Turay / Miss E Perkins) (13)

No. 9

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Shawthing Paddy Pawz a Minit (QLD) (V Dawson & V Shaw) (121)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Piaffe Gilgamesh (QLD) (Mrs Ulla Greenwood) (38)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Piaffe Dolcevita (QLD) (Mrs U Greenwood) (15)

No. 15

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Skyeway Above The Stars (SA) (N Gouzos/ J & A Gunn) (22)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aarak A Star Is Born (SA) (Mr P Thompson) (10)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2021

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Goodwill Colour My Soul (NSW) (Steve & Debbie Albert) (202)

No. 5

  • Goodwill Deliciously Wicked (NSW) (Steve & Debbie Albert) (180)

No. 6

  • Goodwill Under Pressure (NSW) (Steve & Debbie Albert) (180)

No. 7

  • Goodwill Simply Soul (NSW) (Steve & Debbie Albert) (170)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Ridgesetter Lock N Load (NSW) (R & Y Barter) (60)

No. 11

  • Goodwill In My Soul (NSW) (Steve & Debbie Albert) (30)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Goodwill Livin for Lovin (NSW) (Steve & Debbie Albert) (25)

No. 14

  • Merrirose Smoke On The Water (NSW) (L & H Gibson / K Carroll) (20)

No. 15

  • Calahorra SD Jigsaw Puzzle (NSW) (Miss A Collins) (10)

No. 16

Victoria

No. 1

  • Khayoz Dance Monkey (VIC) (Khayoz Kennels) (125)

No. 2

  • Taejaan Vacation in Venice (VIC) (Mrs N J Rule-Steele/Miss S Turay / Miss E Perkins) (120)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Khayoz Neverending Story (VIC) (Khayoz Kennels) (55)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Khayoz Run For Cover (VIC) (Khayoz Kennels) (35)

No. 7

  • Khayoz Boy Zone (VIC) (Khayoz Kennels) (25)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Shawthing Paddy Pawz a Minit (QLD) (V Dawson & V Shaw) (70)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Piaffe Gilgamesh (QLD) (Mrs Ulla Greenwood) (30)

No. 7

South Australia

No. 1

  • Skyeway Above The Stars (SA) (N Gouzos/ J & A Gunn) (460)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Skyeway A Silver Lining (SA) (J & A Gunn/ A E E Curran & G Earl) (20)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Argorazi Designed By An Angel (WA) (Stavroula Hantzis) (5)
  • Harroway Blame Game (WA) (Pamela Campbell & Steve Warry) (5)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Neuter Competition 2021 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Neut Ch Calahorra Harrods (NSW) (Tracy Quinn) (137)

No. 2

  • Aust Neut Ch Adstaff Red Emperor ET SC (NSW) (Janet Ramsay) (39)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Shawthing Like Th First Tyme (QLD) (Nathalie Casalaina) (96)

No. 2

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Hydale Ari Amaretto (SA) (Hayley Gaskell) (90)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Aslan A Day At The Races (SA) (S K Holtham) (49)

No. 3

  • Hydale Halle Berry (SA) (S Holtham) (36)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Nabihah Heavens Labyrinth (TAS) (J Wiltshire) (25)

Northern Territory

No. 1