Whippet Pointscore 2021

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2021

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Shawthing Floozie Inth Jacuzzi
(Vicki Shaw)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Supreme Champion Ridgesetter Sunshine N Cloud (G E Love/K A Hutt) (1463)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Goodwill Colour My Soul (Steve & Debbie Albert) (428)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Piaffe Dolcevita (Mrs U Greenwood) (73)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Bundoon Its A Crazy World (Mrs R Bonham & Miss B Bonham) (72)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Calahorra YS Aurelia Liliya RN (Ms J C Johnson) (69)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Aarak A Star Is Born (Mr P Thompson) (33)

No. 22

  • Skyeway Above The Stars (N Gouzos/ J & A Gunn) (30)

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2021

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Supreme Champion Ridgesetter Sunshine N Cloud (G E Love/K A Hutt) (101)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Bundoon Its A Crazy World (Mrs R Bonham & Miss B Bonham) (98)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Shawthing Paddy Pawz a Minit (V Dawson & V Shaw) (66)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Calahorra YS Aurelia Liliya RN (Ms J C Johnson) (52)

No. 16

  • Goodwill Simply Soul (Steve & Debbie Albert) (51)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Goodwill Colour My Soul (Steve & Debbie Albert) (39)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

  • Skyeway Above The Stars (N Gouzos/ J & A Gunn) (22)

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

  • Khayoz Run For Cover (Khayoz Kennels) (18)

No. 32

  • Piaffe Gilgamesh (Mrs Ulla Greenwood) (17)

No. 33

  • Piaffe Dolcevita (Mrs U Greenwood) (15)

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

  • Aarak A Star Is Born (Mr P Thompson) (10)

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2021

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Skyeway Above The Stars (N Gouzos/ J & A Gunn) (460)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Goodwill Colour My Soul (Steve & Debbie Albert) (162)

No. 7

  • Taejaan Vacation in Venice (Mrs N J Rule-Steele) (155)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Khayoz Dance Monkey (Khayoz Kennels) (115)

No. 12

  • Goodwill Simply Soul (Steve & Debbie Albert) (105)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Goodwill Under Pressure (Steve & Debbie Albert) (95)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Bundoon Its A Crazy World (Mrs R Bonham & Miss B Bonham) (91)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Shawthing Paddy Pawz a Minit (V Dawson & V Shaw) (70)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Khayoz Run For Cover (Khayoz Kennels) (35)

No. 23

  • Goodwill In My Soul (Steve & Debbie Albert) (30)

No. 24

No. 25

  • Goodwill Livin for Lovin (Steve & Debbie Albert) (25)

No. 26

  • Coeurdelamer Oliver (Kate Hedrick-Wagstaff) (20)

No. 27

No. 28

  • Calahorra SD Jigsaw Puzzle (Miss A Collins) (5)
  • Goodwill Little Hot Love (Steve & Debbie Albert) (5)
  • Khayoz Boy Zone (Khayoz Kennels) (5)
  • Piaffe Gilgamesh (Mrs Ulla Greenwood) (5)
  • Argorazi Designed By An Angel (Stavroula Hantzis) (5)
  • Junabeez Ever So Madly (Jo-Anne Miller) (5)

Neuter Competition 2021 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Neut Ch Calahorra Harrods (Tracy Quinn) (72)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Shawthing Like Th First Tyme (Nathalie Casalaina) (54)

No. 3

  • Aust Neut Ch Adstaff Red Emperor ET SC (Janet Ramsay) (53)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Aslan A Day At The Races (S K Holtham) (49)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Hydale Ari Amaretto (Hayley Gaskell) (48)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Hydale Halle Berry (S Holtham) (36)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Nabihah Heavens Labyrinth (J Wiltshire) (25)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2021 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • CHAKRATA (Mrs A E E Curran) (370)

No. 2

  • RIDGESETTER (J M & T A Comerford) (230)

No. 3

  • SHAWTHING (Vicki Shaw) (104)

No. 4

  • KHAYOZ (John & Kate Valk) (67)

No. 5

  • GOODWILL (Steve & Debbie Albert) (49)

No. 6

  • HARROWAY (Pamela Campbell) (36)

No. 7

  • PARNEW (Griff Parry) (30)

No. 8

  • ALARVES (Jenni McKernan) (24)

No. 9

  • WHIPAROO (P Walsh & S Gallagher) (17)

No. 10

  • ACAIZA (Jean Hargraves) (16)

No. 11

  • PIAFFE (Ulla Greenwood) (14)

No. 12

  • ASHSINHALT (G Roberts) (12)
  • ISILWANE (Lisa Barrenger) (12)

No. 13

  • HARTZFYRRE (Denni & Tony Maxwell) (2)
  • MYCHAKA (Cristina Fornasier) (2)

No. 14

  • ANINBRAE (Mrs Anna Ferguson) (1)