Cocker Spaniel Pointscore 2021

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2021

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Cobalt Bohemian Star (NSW) (Mrs D & Mr G Partridge) (37)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Cobalt Flaming Arrow (QLD) (Terri Smith) (35)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Kirkmoor By Candlelight (WA) (Mrs Julie Ross) (84)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2021

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Cobalt Bohemian Star (NSW) (Mrs D & Mr G Partridge) (61)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Gunwise Time To Shine (NSW) (G W O'Brien) (18)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Macdolly Cant Wait For It TD (QLD) (Rosemary Sehl) (77)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Pinewaite Mystical Journey (QLD) (R & D Duffield) (43)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Cobalt Flaming Arrow (QLD) (Terri Smith) (40)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Macdolly Smooth Operator (QLD) (Denise Burke) (36)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Pinewaite Beautiful Trauma (QLD) (R & D Duffield) (30)

No. 21

  • Tsparkle Onyx Prince (QLD) (Terri Smith) (28)

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

  • Tsparkle Silver Princess (QLD) (Terri Smith) (17)

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

  • Cobalt Scandalous Flirt (QLD) (Terri Smith) (11)

No. 32

No. 33

  • Spanriever Starchaser (QLD) (Ann Morgan) (9)

No. 34

  • Kokopups A Gifted Design (QLD) (Melissa Hodge) (8)

No. 35

  • Ballyoran The Art of Grace (QLD) (Tara Tinsey) (8)

No. 36

No. 37

  • Twnroyal Long Trip (QLD) (Melissa Hodge) (6)
  • Spanriever Game Changer (QLD) (Ann Morgan) (6)
  • Pencandy Just Born To Be At Kapoint (QLD) (Kay Hutt) (6)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Bifield Keepsake At Regencyblue (AI) (WA) (Mrs J L Sewell & Miss S L Sewell) (117)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Kirkmoor By Candlelight (WA) (Mrs Julie Ross) (13)

No. 4

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2021

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Braycharm Better Believe It (NSW) (Amanda Bray) (50)

No. 8

  • Gunwise Time To Shine (NSW) (G W O'Brien) (45)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Royoni by my side (NSW) (Mr Glenn O'Brien) (5)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Tsparkle Onyx Prince (QLD) (Terri Smith) (145)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Pinewaite Mystical Journey (QLD) (R & D Duffield) (95)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Tsparkle Silver Princess (QLD) (Terri Smith) (80)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Pencandy Just Born To Be At Kapoint (QLD) (Kay Hutt) (45)

No. 17

  • Pinewaite Time To Tri (QLD) (R & D Duffield) (40)

No. 18

  • Spanriever Game Changer (QLD) (Ann Morgan) (35)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Macdolly Smooth Operator (QLD) (Denise Burke) (30)

No. 21

  • Kokopups A Gifted Design (QLD) (Melissa Hodge) (25)

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

  • Spanriever Game Of Love (QLD) (Ann Morgan) (20)

No. 25

  • Twnroyal Long Trip (QLD) (Melissa Hodge) (15)

No. 26

  • Ravensnite Star Spangled (QLD) (Alecia Ugrinic) (15)

No. 27

No. 28

Neuter Competition 2021 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Ch Bencleuch Beyond a Dream Imp ESP (NSW) (F & K Hogan & K Willis) (118)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Macdolly CantKeepMyHandsOff (QLD) (Jenni Haskard) (24)