Cocker Spaniel Pointscore 2021

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2021

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Ch Glenayden Star Gazer
(Mrs A O'keefe)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Cobalt Bohemian Star (Mrs D & Mr G Partridge) (37)

No. 22

  • Cobalt Flaming Arrow (Terri Smith) (35)

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2021

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Bifield Meant To Be
(Geoff Kill)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Bifield Keepsake At Regencyblue (AI) (Mrs J L Sewell & Miss S L Sewell) (117)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Macdolly Cant Wait For It TD (Rosemary Sehl) (77)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Cobalt Bohemian Star (Mrs D & Mr G Partridge) (61)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

  • Pinewaite Mystical Journey (R & D Duffield) (43)

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

  • Cobalt Flaming Arrow (Terri Smith) (40)

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

  • Macdolly Smooth Operator (Denise Burke) (36)

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

  • Pinewaite Beautiful Trauma (R & D Duffield) (30)

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

  • Tsparkle Silver Princess (Terri Smith) (17)

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

No. 54

No. 55

No. 56

  • Spanriever Starchaser (Ann Morgan) (9)

No. 57

  • Kokopups A Gifted Design (Melissa Hodge) (8)

No. 58

  • Ballyoran The Art of Grace (Tara Tinsey) (8)

No. 59

No. 60

  • Spanriever Game Changer (Ann Morgan) (6)
  • Pencandy Just Born To Be At Kapoint (Kay Hutt) (6)
  • Twnroyal Long Trip (Melissa Hodge) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2021

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Macdolly Remember The Time
(Denise Burke)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Tsparkle Onyx Prince (Terri Smith) (145)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Pinewaite Mystical Journey (R & D Duffield) (95)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Tsparkle Silver Princess (Terri Smith) (80)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Braycharm Better Believe It (Amanda Bray) (50)

No. 23

  • Pencandy Just Born To Be At Kapoint (Kay Hutt) (45)
  • Gunwise Time To Shine (G W O'Brien) (45)

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

  • Pinewaite Time To Tri (R & D Duffield) (40)

No. 28

  • Spanriever Game Changer (Ann Morgan) (35)

No. 29

No. 30

  • Macdolly Smooth Operator (Denise Burke) (30)

No. 31

No. 32

  • Kokopups A Gifted Design (Melissa Hodge) (25)

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

  • Twnroyal Long Trip (Melissa Hodge) (15)

No. 38

  • Charmisty Privy Councillor (D Sharman) (15)
  • Braycharm Evermore (Amanda Bray) (15)
  • Ravensnite Star Spangled (Alecia Ugrinic) (15)

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

Neuter Competition 2021 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Macdolly G L A M O R O U S
(Denise Burke)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Ch Bencleuch Beyond a Dream Imp ESP (F & K Hogan & K Willis) (118)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Macdolly CantKeepMyHandsOff (Jenni Haskard) (24)

No. 5

  • Ballyoran News Stream (Tara Tinsey) (19)

Breeder of the Year 2021 Leaderboard

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • MACDOLLY (Terri A Davies) (409)

No. 2

  • GLENAYDEN (Ann O'Keefe) (166)
  • BIFIELD (Geoff Kill) (166)

No. 3

  • SANDTOYS (N & S Lane) (84)

No. 4

  • BOLWARRA (Megan Markotany) (56)

No. 5

  • BELCROFT (D & M Bellamy) (47)

No. 6

  • BRALMICO (De-arne Hargreaves) (20)

No. 7

  • RAVENSNITE (Alecia Ugrinic) (19)

No. 8

  • WYSIWYG (A Adamopoulos) (15)

No. 9

  • TARRENDAYLE (Toni Dennis) (9)

No. 10

  • KINGSWAY (M K Kingston) (7)

No. 11

  • MYSHALAIR (Hilare Yeates) (4)

No. 12

  • PINEWAITE (R W & D M Duffield) (2)
  • BRAYROAN (J Newbold) (2)
  • ROMARK (Mr N & Mrs L Mellett) (2)
  • TSPARKLE (Terri Smith) (2)
  • WATERSMEET (Lorraine Emerton) (2)

No. 13

  • BRAYCHARM (Mrs Amanda Bray) (1)