Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired) Pointscore 2021

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2021

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Victoria

No. 1

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

South Australia

No. 1

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2021

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Lowender Shalom Alachiem (NSW) (Mrs K L Glanford) (65)

No. 4

  • Gersndach Taylor Made (NSW) (V & J Elsley / R Gersbach) (34)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Nerricky Willowangels (NSW) (Nerida Gilfillan) (22)
  • Boarbadger Ragtime (NSW) (C Arkell / G Arkell / J Comerford / T Comerford / N Gouzos) (22)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Sonree I Dreamed a Dream (NSW) (V B & J A Elsley) (17)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Kamahi Little Miss Sassy Pants (VIC) (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper) (71)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Neimor Gypsy Dynamite (QLD) (K Andrews) (6)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Boarbadger Springtime (SA) (Nick Gouzos) (114)

No. 3

  • Boarbadger Dreams In Colour (SA) (Nick Gouzos) (76)

No. 4

No. 5

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Burnt Toffee of Markwell (Imp NZ) (NT) (Melissa M C Purich) (30)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2021

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Nerricky Willowangels (NSW) (Nerida Gilfillan) (100)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Boarbadger Ragtime (NSW) (C Arkell / G Arkell / J Comerford / T Comerford / N Gouzos) (85)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Sonree I Dreamed a Dream (NSW) (V B & J A Elsley) (35)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aquadachs Ahamale Nala (NSW) (Mrs A Denby) (30)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Sonree Sparkling Red Ruby (NSW) (Mrs A Denby) (10)

No. 11

Victoria

No. 1

  • Kamahi Little Miss Sassy Pants (VIC) (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper) (135)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Dacaldorf Mercedes on Fire (QLD) (J & S Caldwell) (65)

No. 6

  • Dacaldorf Mustang Sally (QLD) (K Andrews) (40)

No. 7

South Australia

No. 1

  • Boarbadger Springtime (SA) (Nick Gouzos) (280)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Boarbadger Dreams In Colour (SA) (Nick Gouzos) (215)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Stardayne it had to be you (SA) (V I Tapp) (5)

Neuter Competition 2021 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

Queensland

No. 1