Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired) Pointscore 2021

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2021

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Boarbadger Acting Kinda Shady
(Nick Gouzos)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Wyldchase Startedwith Awhispa (Nick Gouzos) (1836)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Burnt Toffee of Markwell (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich) (99)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Sonree I Dreamed a Dream (V B & J A Elsley) (34)

No. 12

No. 13

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2021

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Neimor Nobel Tarkin
(D Moran & L Neighbour)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Boarbadger Springtime (Nick Gouzos) (133)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Wyldchase Startedwith Awhispa (Nick Gouzos) (120)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Burnt Toffee of Markwell (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich) (108)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Kamahi Little Miss Sassy Pants (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper) (78)

No. 16

  • Boarbadger Dreams In Colour (Nick Gouzos) (76)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Lowender Shalom Alachiem (Mrs K L Glanford) (65)

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

  • Sonree I Dreamed a Dream (V B & J A Elsley) (35)

No. 27

  • Gersndach Taylor Made (V & J Elsley / R Gersbach) (34)

No. 28

  • Aust Ch Boarbadger Ragtime (C & A Arkell /J & T Comerford / N Gouzos) (30)

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

  • Nerricky Willowangels (Nerida Gilfillan) (22)
  • Aust Ch Boarbadger Ragtime (C Arkell / G Arkell / J Comerford / T Comerford / N Gouzos) (22)

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

  • Lovaton Frank (April Oldbury) (18)

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2021

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Wyldchase Startedwith Awhispa (Nick Gouzos) (789)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Boarbadger Springtime (Nick Gouzos) (355)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Boarbadger Dreams In Colour (Nick Gouzos) (215)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Kamahi Little Miss Sassy Pants (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper) (135)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Boarbadger Ragtime (C Arkell / G Arkell / J Comerford / T Comerford / N Gouzos) (85)

No. 15

  • Aquadachs Ahamale Nala (Mrs A Denby) (75)

No. 16

  • Dacaldorf The Kings Raphsody (J & S Caldwell) (70)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Nilite Konjac (Nick Gouzos) (45)
  • Aust Ch Boarbadger Ragtime (C & A Arkell /J & T Comerford / N Gouzos) (45)

No. 20

No. 21

  • Sonree I Dreamed a Dream (V B & J A Elsley) (35)

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

  • Aquadachs Dazzling Opal (Mrs A Denby) (30)

No. 25

  • Buttdonn Princess Leiah (M Williams) (20)

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

Neuter Competition 2021 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black
(Kinderscout Knls)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Stardayne Its A Richmans World (Gail Wood) (80)

No. 4

No. 5

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2021 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • ALMARJO (Mark Yardley) (276)

No. 2

  • BOARBADGER (Nick Gouzos) (265)

No. 3

  • DACALDORF (J & S Caldwell) (163)

No. 4

  • NEIMOR (Moran & Neighbour) (148)

No. 5

  • STARDAYNE (Valerie Tapp) (82)

No. 6

  • BROMHELM (J Sharp) (55)

No. 7

  • HAHNDORF (Mrs B Skepper) (51)

No. 8

  • AQUADACHS (Mrs A Denby) (13)

No. 9

  • NERRICKY (Nerida Gilfillan) (7)
  • CRAIHALL (Mr J & Mrs M Craig) (7)

No. 10

  • AASHUDNA (H Coles) (6)

No. 11

  • LOWENDER (Paul Bevins) (5)

No. 12

  • KAMAHI (B Howell & M Cooper) (2)

No. 13

  • SYNJAZ (Mr R Gallaway & Ms L McMaster) (1)
  • ZYZEMUP (Kerry M Beckhaus) (1)