Rhodesian Ridgeback Pointscore 2021

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2021

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Etosha Uatu of the Asgard
(Anna Lane)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Adbesare Pop Your Cork (AI) (Sarah Wheatley) (147)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2021

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Juzrival D Double Dare
(A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Adbesare Pop Your Cork (AI) (Sarah Wheatley) (127)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Valeighunter Koson (Denise Mitchell) (69)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Adbesare Whisky Rebellion (AI) (Sarah Wheatley) (63)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

  • Valeighunter Electra (Ann & Liz Burns-Hutchison) (51)

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

  • Valeighunter Magneto (D & C Shearer / D Mitchell) (33)

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

  • Nkalakatha Bennu Kya (Julie Spittal) (25)

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

  • Beglory Ishka Indigo Blue (Terry Mankowski) (24)

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

  • Oldnarwonah Valkrie (Nicole Dwyer) (18)

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

  • Aust Ch Azana Believe in Jasper (Ms A Bell & Mr S Searson) (12)

No. 52

No. 53

No. 54

No. 55

No. 56

No. 57

  • Valeighunter Magneto (D & C Shearer / D Mitchell) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2021

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Nkalakatha Bennu Izzy
(Dr C Macdougall & Mr J Horsfield)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Valeighunter Meshindi (D & C Shearer / D Mitchell) (150)

No. 3

  • Caprivi Puppet Master (Cheryl Currie) (125)

No. 4

  • Valeighunter Koson (Denise Mitchell) (115)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Nkalakatha Bennu Kya (Julie Spittal) (75)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Adbesare Pop Your Cork (AI) (Sarah Wheatley) (55)

No. 13

  • Adbesare Dukes Legacy (Sarah Wheatley) (50)

No. 14

  • Adbesare Reflections of Duke (Sarah Wheatley) (50)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Tannu is Wolveryne (Tanya Nugent) (45)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Jomeja Cats Pajamas (AI) (Q Dagan & M Goldberg) (35)

No. 19

  • Oldnarwonah Valkrie (Nicole Dwyer) (35)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Ujamaa Reds Gift (William Mathieson & Elizabeth Dee) (30)

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Adbesare Whisky Rebellion (AI) (Sarah Wheatley) (20)
  • Valeighunter Tigeress (Denise Mitchell) (20)
  • Valeighunter Tigers Heart (Denise Mitchell) (20)

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

  • Beglory Ishka Indigo Blue (Terry Mankowski) (5)

Neuter Competition 2021 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Gr & Neut Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley) (157)

No. 2

No. 3

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2021 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • CAPRIVI (Cheryl Currie) (250)

No. 2

  • JUZRIVAL (A Barter & L Fletcher) (182)

No. 3

  • ALMAZART (Jana Tolmacheva) (157)

No. 4

  • USAKOSE (Mrs Sharron Taylor) (145)

No. 5

  • ETOSHA (Anna Lane) (82)

No. 6

  • MIKOZI (V Macgill) (71)

No. 7

  • ADBESARE (Sarah Wheatley) (28)

No. 8

  • VALEIGHUNTER (Denise Mitchell) (25)

No. 9

  • LIONSLEA (P Batten) (18)

No. 10

  • SANTASI (S Taylor) (16)

No. 11

  • RIGINAL (M Goulding/D Blinco) (15)

No. 12

  • SHAKURU (Rebecca Lamb) (10)

No. 13

  • INYETIS (Ms T Viitamaa) (5)
  • KUVUTIA (Jo Thompson) (5)

No. 14

  • NKALAKATHA (C Macdougall & J Horsfield) (3)

No. 15

  • CHILOLO (R Green/E Marshall) (2)

No. 16

  • KUSHIKA (Diane Stratton) (1)
  • KYSARIDGE (Helen Mosslar) (1)
  • SAJANAK (P Kelly) (1)