English Springer Spaniel Pointscore 2021

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2021

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business
(J Rasche/ R Hartnett/ V McPhee)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Fraelighte Fantom Of The Opera (Kaye McGhie & Jess Jolly) (451)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2021

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business
(J Rasche/ R Hartnett/ V McPhee)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Fraelighte Fantom Of The Opera (Kaye McGhie & Jess Jolly) (79)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

  • Silvaspring Emerald Sky (E / M & A Borg) (31)

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

  • Burchfield Frozen Fire (J Patchett & C Ryan) (26)

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

  • Aust Ch Barecho Viking Princess (Imp SWE) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder) (18)

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

No. 54

No. 55

  • Sunford A Sunburnt Country (R & J Nicholson) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2021

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Anvilhart And The Beat Goes On
(Anvilhart kennels)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Sunford A Sunburnt Country (R & J Nicholson) (320)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Fraelighte Fantom Of The Opera (Kaye McGhie & Jess Jolly) (250)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Fraelighte As The Crow Flies (Mr R Mrs Y Lauder/ Miss J Jolly/ Ms K McGhie) (125)

No. 16

  • Serandite Dancing’s Not A Crime (Janet Morrison) (115)

No. 17

  • Silvaspring Emerald Sky (E / M & A Borg) (110)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Silvaspring Riding On A Storm (AI) (E / M & A Borg) (45)

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

  • Cardhu Command Performance (E / M & A Borg) (25)

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

Neuter Competition 2021 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Pirate of the Sea
(Mrs Kerry Evans)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2021 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • FRAELIGHTE (K McGhie & J Jolly) (489)

No. 2

  • REIBEY (S Lancaster & G Render) (307)

No. 3

  • AZUCROFT (R & Y Lauder) (208)

No. 4

  • KINSHERAN (Mr V McPhee) (189)

No. 5

  • CARDHU (Jan Waite) (153)

No. 6

  • SUNFORD (R & J Nicholson) (111)

No. 7

  • PENITA (T & J Skudder) (33)

No. 8

  • KEZZADAE (Kerry Evans) (28)

No. 9

  • GLENKINCHIE (Maureen Gostelow) (18)

No. 10

  • TETANIWHA (C Ryan) (16)

No. 11

  • LARONA (Sharyn Phillips) (11)

No. 12

  • ANVILHART (Jo Rasche) (7)

No. 13

  • ROSHERVILLE (Lyn Brown) (3)

No. 14

  • AZUDANCE (M Lauder) (2)

No. 15

  • DEFERLEE (Rob & Lee-Ann Corbett) (1)