Jack Russell Terrier Pointscore 2022

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2022

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Krisbos Nothing But Trouble At Huntly (Imp IRE) (NSW) (S P & B E Mills / R Taylor / AE Knight / D & M Connelly) (139)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Joelleigh Diamonds ShineBright (NSW) (Leesa Musgrove`) (74)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Whatajack Time is Precious (VIC) (Mr G J Butler) (178)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Queensland

No. 1

South Australia

No. 1

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Battlestar Heart Of Fire (WA) (Ms V E White) (27)

Northern Territory

No. 1

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2022

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Krisbos Nothing But Trouble At Huntly (Imp IRE) (NSW) (S P & B E Mills / R Taylor / AE Knight / D & M Connelly) (131)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Joelleigh A Million Dreams (NSW) (Leesa Musgrove) (76)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Joelleigh Lady Stardust (NSW) (Leesa Musgrove) (48)

No. 10

  • Joelleigh Diamonds ShineBright (NSW) (Leesa Musgrove`) (43)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Whatajack King Fisher (NSW) (Mr C & Mrs A Tulk/ Mr S Mills/ Miss B Mills & Mr G J Butler) (39)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Whatajack Time is Precious (VIC) (Mr G J Butler) (291)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Benmeigle Panache (VIC) (Ms B McDonough) (80)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Benmeigle Myth (VIC) (Ms B McDonough) (12)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

South Australia

No. 1

  • Winterbourne Irish Radiance (SA) (Mrs Annette Scott) (87)

No. 2

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Battlestar Heart Of Fire (WA) (Ms V E White) (60)

No. 3

Northern Territory

No. 1

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2022

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Joelleigh Diamonds ShineBright (NSW) (Leesa Musgrove`) (175)

No. 6

  • Joelleigh Lady Stardust (NSW) (Leesa Musgrove) (160)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Bekmar Nenah Cherry (NSW) (Mrs J J Clifford) (65)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Joelleigh Mustang Sally (NSW) (Leesa Musgrove) (40)

No. 17

  • Bekmar AvrilLavigne (NSW) (Mrs J J Clifford) (35)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Toucansto Sugar and spice (NSW) (Mr Laurie Burt) (10)

No. 23

Victoria

No. 1

  • Benmeigle Panache (VIC) (Ms B McDonough) (345)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Benmeigle Myth (VIC) (Ms B McDonough) (200)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Whatajack Play Boy (VIC) (Mr G Butler) (90)

No. 6

  • Whatajack Just One More (VIC) (Mr G Butler) (60)

No. 7

No. 8

Queensland

No. 1

South Australia

No. 1

  • Winterbourne Irish Allure (SA) (Mrs Annette Scott) (205)

No. 2

  • Winterbourne Irish Radiance (SA) (Mrs Annette Scott) (110)

No. 3

  • Bonnyjack Marco Shine (SA) (Darrell Sharman) (80)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Battlestar Heart Of Fire (WA) (Ms V E White) (105)

No. 3

  • Clayco Aoibhe (WA) (Kylie Rees) (30)

Northern Territory

No. 1

Neuter Competition State Leaderboard 2022

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3