Pug Pointscore 2022

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2022

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Kabova Loud N Clear (NSW) (J Whitney) (101)

No. 8

  • Kabova Hot Shot (AI) (NSW) (J Whitney) (55)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Kabova Kicking N Screaming (NSW) (J Whitney) (29)

No. 11

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Pickapug Aimees Legacy (QLD) (B Sorenson & A Keast) (913)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Tranabby Eye Of The Tiger (QLD) (Cynthia Graham) (235)

No. 3

  • Lyonberry Coco Chanelle (QLD) (Jo & Phil Morris / S Lyons) (186)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Lyonberry Paddingtonbear (QLD) (Jo & Phil Morris / S Lyons) (42)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Quom Mr Goldfinger (NT) (C Savy) (524)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2022

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Kabova Kicking N Screaming (NSW) (J Whitney) (124)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Kabova Hot Shot (AI) (NSW) (J Whitney) (94)

No. 9

  • Kangala Disturbia (NSW) (Kerry Cannon) (85)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Kabova Eskimo Joe (NSW) (C Craig & J Whitney) (69)

No. 14

  • Kabova Loud N Clear (NSW) (J Whitney) (66)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Kangala Forbidden Fruit (NSW) (Kerry Cannon) (45)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Kabova On Standby (NSW) (J Whitney) (32)

No. 20

No. 21

  • Zaland The Kingsmen (NSW) (B Beves and N Estatheo) (27)

No. 22

  • Zaland Ready To Assemble (NSW) (B Beves & N Estatheo) (25)

No. 23

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Kabova Stroke Of Midnight (NSW) (J Whitney) (22)

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

  • Sebandee Ragtyme Melody (NSW) (Colin Seymour) (11)

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

  • Aust Ch Kangala Un See This (NSW) (Kerry Cannon) (7)

No. 33

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Prettipaws Ultimate Glory (VIC) (Ms J Poynton) (10)

No. 14

No. 15

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Pickapug Aimees Legacy (QLD) (B Sorenson & A Keast) (127)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Tranabby Eye Of The Tiger (QLD) (Cynthia Graham) (51)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Anyang Its Moments Like These (QLD) (Anyang Pugs) (36)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Pickapug Raisen The Stakes (QLD) (Billie Sorrenson) (26)

No. 8

  • Lyonberry Coco Chanelle (QLD) (Jo & Phil Morris / S Lyons) (25)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Lyonberry Paddingtonbear (QLD) (Jo & Phil Morris / S Lyons) (23)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Anyang Sister Sadie (QLD) (Anyang Pugs) (20)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Pickapug The One To Watch (AI) (QLD) (B Sorenson) (12)

No. 15

  • Ambaron Advocates Supremacy (AI) (QLD) (Julie Kelly) (8)

No. 16

No. 17

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Blacktye Strike First (WA) (Ash Godsell) (128)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Pugmate Lucy Liu (TAS) (Pugmate Kennels) (53)

No. 7

  • Saxten I am a Prince (TAS) (Mr R Costen) (49)

No. 8

  • Woonan Dark Side Dazzler (TAS) (Pugmate Kennels) (48)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Saxten Silver Charm (TAS) (Mr R Costen) (10)

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Quom Mr Goldfinger (NT) (C Savy) (126)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2022

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

  • Sebandee Walking On Sunshine (ACT) (Colin Seymour) (5)

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Kabova Loud N Clear (NSW) (J Whitney) (421)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Kabova Hot Shot (AI) (NSW) (J Whitney) (270)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Kabova Kicking N Screaming (NSW) (J Whitney) (255)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Kabova On Standby (NSW) (J Whitney) (200)

No. 10

  • Kangala Disturbia (NSW) (Kerry Cannon) (190)

No. 11

  • Kangala Forbidden Fruit (NSW) (Kerry Cannon) (145)

No. 12

  • Kangala Giorgio Armani (NSW) (Kerry Cannon) (140)

No. 13

  • Zaland The Kingsmen (NSW) (B Beves and N Estatheo) (105)

No. 14

  • Zaland Ready To Assemble (NSW) (B Beves & N Estatheo) (85)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Kabova Stroke Of Midnight (NSW) (J Whitney) (45)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Sebandee Brontë Gold (NSW) (Colin Seymour) (35)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Pickapug Raisen The Stakes (QLD) (Billie Sorrenson) (195)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Stanaco Dressed by Valentino (QLD) (Korine Lewis) (45)

No. 5

  • Anyang Super Trooper (QLD) (Anyang Pugs) (25)

No. 6

  • Lyonberry fivehundmiles (QLD) (E P Tzipori) (20)
  • Ambaron Advocates Supremacy (AI) (QLD) (Julie Kelly) (20)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Blacktye Strike First (WA) (Ash Godsell) (70)

No. 5

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Woonan Dark Side Dazzler (TAS) (Pugmate Kennels) (25)

Neuter Competition State Leaderboard 2022

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Neut Ch Cavhill Ready to Rumble (ACT) (K Mobley) (105)

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Maskerade Love and Luck (NSW) (Brooke J Jones) (55)

Victoria

No. 1

  • CIB / Aust Gr & Neut Ch Parkhurst Indian Gem (VIC) (Miss K Shilton) (134)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

South Australia

No. 1

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2