Fox Terrier (Smooth) Pointscore 2022

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2022

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Sashgar Lets B Flamin Honest (SA) (Selina Collins & Sandra Potts) (311)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Sashgar LetMe Dream Your Dream (SA) (Selina Collins and Sandra Potts) (84)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Mirolinda Big Freeze (AI) (WA) (Shirley Friday) (28)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Shielmont Ramble On (TAS) (S McMahon) (40)

Northern Territory

No. 1

No. 2

  • Santop Garnett (NT) (Amie White) (19)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2022

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Shielmont Ramble Again (NSW) (S McMahon) (128)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Pinnacle He Did It On Porpoise (NSW) (Mrs M Bradburn & Miss D Selden / Mrs S & Miss A Evans) (27)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Mystreebox Queens Park (QLD) (Robyn Scott) (14)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Sashgar Lets B Flamin Honest (SA) (Selina Collins & Sandra Potts) (223)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Sashgar LetMe Dream Your Dream (SA) (Selina Collins and Sandra Potts) (65)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Mirolinda Deep Freeze (AI) (WA) (Shirley Friday) (142)

No. 2

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Shielmont Ramble On (TAS) (S McMahon) (99)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Northern Territory

No. 1

No. 2

  • Santop Garnett (NT) (Amie White) (67)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2022

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Shielmont Ramble Again (NSW) (S McMahon) (215)

No. 4

  • Clayco Bone Cracker (NSW) (SP & MP & BE Mills) (150)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Clayco Colour Me Bad (QLD) (SP & MP & BE Mills) (155)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Mystreebox Queens Park (QLD) (Robyn Scott) (25)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Mirolinda Deep Freeze (AI) (WA) (Shirley Friday) (135)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Mirolinda Big Freeze (AI) (WA) (Shirley Friday) (110)

No. 3

  • Mirolinda Mr Finnigan (WA) (Shirley Friday) (80)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Shielmont Ramble On (TAS) (S McMahon) (220)

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Santop Garnett (NT) (Amie White) (120)

Neuter Competition State Leaderboard 2022

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1