Australian Terrier Pointscore 2024

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2024

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Gr Ch Enomis King Of The Ring (AI)
(S M Massey)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Kylott Waiirri (Mrs K & Mr S Boulter) (33)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Tagetarl Aussie Imaginedragons (J S & C M Beckett) (28)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Tagetarl Aussie Trapese Artist (J S & C M Beckett) (14)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2024

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Ausgrove Tassie Temptation
(Erica Norgrove)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Cliftop Buy Me A Rose (Sharon Gilkison) (53)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Kylott Waiirri (Mrs K & Mr S Boulter) (51)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Tagetarl Aussie Imaginedragons (J S & C M Beckett) (44)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Matermaria Drover Patterson (T Fleming) (36)

No. 20

  • Tagetarl Aussie Trapese Artist (J S & C M Beckett) (36)

No. 21

  • Tagetarl Aussie Dragonheart (J S & C M Beckett) (35)

No. 22

  • Aronaw Meant to Bee (Lauren Lobegeiger) (34)

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

  • Shandez Shes Got Th Look (Mrs S M Massey) (24)

No. 30

No. 31

  • Cliftop King Kazu (S Gilkison) (22)

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

  • Cliftop Someone Special (Sharon Gilkison) (12)
  • Trublulee Sassy Sophie (Mrs K and Mr S Boulter) (12)

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2024

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Ausgrove Tassie Temptation
(Erica Norgrove)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Tagetarl Aussie Imaginedragons (J S & C M Beckett) (84)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Shandez Shadow King (Mrs S M Massey) (74)

No. 11

  • Aronaw Meant to Bee (Lauren Lobegeiger) (69)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Cliftop King Kazu (S Gilkison) (52)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Tagetarl Aussie Dragonheart (J S & C M Beckett) (47)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Cliftop Bill Bones (Karen Simpson) (37)

No. 18

  • Tagetarl Aussie Trapese Artist (J S & C M Beckett) (36)

No. 19

  • Aronaw Beecause of You (Lauren Lobegeiger) (27)

No. 20

  • Cliftop King Malik (Mrs T Kimber) (27)

No. 21

  • Cumalong Denim and Laace (Peter and Sharon Briggs) (25)

No. 22

  • Truaussie Brave Heart (Sharon Gilkison) (25)

No. 23

  • Shandez Shes Got Th Look (Mrs S M Massey) (24)

No. 24

  • Cliftop Right Here Right There (Mrs S Gilkison) (15)

No. 25

  • Trublulee Sassy Sophie (Mrs K and Mr S Boulter) (12)

No. 26

  • Cliftop Queen Effie (Mrs T Kimber) (10)
  • Kalvalepark Raisin The Stars (Mrs T Kimber) (10)

No. 27

  • Cliftop Anne Bonny (Karen Simpson) (9)

No. 28

  • Cumalong Pretty Peggy Sue (Peter Briggs & Sharon briggs) (5)

Neuter Competition 2024 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Ch Neut Ch Cumalong Sir Roly Poly
(Miss Moira Hicks)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Gr & Neut Ch Cliftop Blue Rebel (K Heald / K Simpson & S Gilkison) (62)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Cliftop Rev It Up In Red (Mrs S Gilkison) (62)

No. 4

  • Cubaplains Just Beautiful (Sister T Fleming) (59)

No. 5

Conformation Breeder of the Year 2024 Leaderboard

The Conformation Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred in conformation.

No. 1

  • TAGETARL (J & C Beckett) (80)

No. 2

  • OZIRUFF (Leanne Bywater) (70)

No. 3

  • CLIFTOP (Sharon Gilkison) (54)

No. 4

  • AUSGROVE (Erica Norgrove) (30)

No. 5

  • PAXTERR (Peter Oswald) (24)

No. 6

  • ARONAW (Lauren Lobegeiger) (14)

No. 7

  • KYLOTT (Mrs K & Mr S Boulter) (13)

No. 8

  • REGISVISTA (Wendy Sullivan) (10)

No. 9

  • MATERMARIA (Sr T Fleming) (6)

No. 10

  • ROUGHNUTS (S Honnery & N Sharrett) (3)
  • TAINQUEST (Cerrie Gower) (3)

No. 11

  • WANORA (Debbie Schaeller) (2)
  • GALTAMAC (Molly White) (2)
  • KALVALEPARK (Mrs Tarni Kimber) (2)

No. 12

  • SHANDEZ (S M Massey) (1)

Performance Breeder of the Year 2024 Leaderboard

The Performance Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on titles received in performance disciplines (dog sports).

No entries received