Cocker Spaniel Pointscore 2024

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2024

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Ch Sandtoys Smokin Inthboyz Room
(N & S Lane)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Kokopups Heiress of Ragamuffin (Wayne Sheppard) (128)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2024

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Sandtoys Smokin Inthboyz Room
(N & S Lane)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Twnroyal Liza With A Z (A M Adamopoulos & E M Jones) (56)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Grenadi Cosmic Thunder (Mrs D Partridge & Mr G Partridge) (43)

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

  • Elswood Rose Couture (Liz Zucker) (37)

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

  • Aust Ch Grenadi Storm Bird (Mrs D & Mr G Partridge Mrs E Zucker) (29)

No. 33

No. 34

  • Fallowpoint Blue Danube (Mr B Weidenbach) (28)

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

  • Lumirechien Donnie Don Dale (Lisa Leek) (14)

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

  • Glenbriar Forever Inblue Jeans (H Brauer) (12)

No. 53

No. 54

No. 55

No. 56

No. 57

No. 58

  • Apeldoorn Midnight Masquerade (H Brauer) (6)

No. 59

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2024

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Silverblue Thistle Do Nicely
(Judith O'Brien)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Glenbriar Forever Inblue Jeans (H Brauer) (193)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Elswood Rose Couture (Liz Zucker) (124)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Grenadi Double O Seven (Mrs D & Mr G Partridge) (94)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Grenadi Cosmic Thunder (Mrs D Partridge & Mr G Partridge) (89)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Fallowpoint Blue Danube (Mr B Weidenbach) (69)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Grenadi Rhythm Of My Heart (Mrs D & Mr G Partridge) (63)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

  • Aust Ch Grenadi Storm Bird (Mrs D & Mr G Partridge Mrs E Zucker) (35)

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

  • Grenadi Moment In Time (Mrs D Partridge & Mr G Partridge) (27)
  • Kapoint Business As Usual (Mrs K Hutt) (27)

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

  • Lumirechien Donnie Don Dale (Lisa Leek) (17)

No. 40

  • Grenadi Rocked Virtues (Mrs D Partridge & Mr G Partridge) (16)

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

  • Canobi Dreams of Gold (Mr R W Watts and Mrs L J Watts) (5)

Neuter Competition 2024 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Neut Gr Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling
(Terri Davies)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Shelpin Start Attraction (Jennifer Haskard) (40)

No. 5

  • Royoni Royal Watcher (S & S Strang) (20)

No. 6

Conformation Breeder of the Year 2024 Leaderboard

The Conformation Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred in conformation.

No. 1

  • SANDTOYS (N & S Lane) (352)

No. 2

  • MACDOLLY (Terri A Davies) (205)

No. 3

  • GLENAYDEN (Ann O'Keefe) (26)

No. 4

  • SILVERBLUE (Judith O’brien) (15)

No. 5

  • BIFIELD (Geoff Kill) (12)

No. 6

  • BRAYCHARM (Mrs Amanda Bray) (10)
  • FALLOWPOINT (Ben Weidenbach) (10)

No. 7

  • MADANWITT (Madison Hewitt) (9)

No. 8

  • BATHGATE (G C Douglas) (8)

No. 9

  • ACIJAY (L M Bygraves) (6)

No. 10

  • BOLWARRA (Megan Markotany) (4)
  • GRENADI (Mrs D & Mr G Partridge) (4)

No. 11

  • TWNROYAL (Mrs E Jones & Ms A Adamopoulos) (3)
  • BRALMICO (De-arne Hargreaves) (3)

No. 12

  • KINGSWAY (M K Kingston) (2)
  • KOLBEACH (Gaye Rose) (2)
  • BRAYROAN (J Newbold) (2)
  • ELSWOOD (Elswood Kennels) (2)

No. 13

  • KAPOINT (Kay Hutt) (1)
  • BENSPAN (William and Lee Vickery) (1)
  • SHELPIN (Mrs Shellie Galpin) (1)
  • TSPARKLE (Terri Smith) (1)

Performance Breeder of the Year 2024 Leaderboard

The Performance Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on titles received in performance disciplines (dog sports).

No. 1