Hungarian Vizsla Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Hungarian Vizsla (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

18-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Ganmain Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Phred Wong (Thailand)   Group Specials : Mr Phred Wong (Thailand)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bushgold Peelii Adonis (Mrs P Rudd)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Pelerosso BeLucille (Mrs P Rudd)




The Southern Classic Dog Show (TAS)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Norm Strathdee (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Hanafor Drama Queen (AI) (F Harris & B Stading)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hanafor Drama Queen (AI) (F Harris & B Stading)


SA Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs P Lanctot (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Saltiel (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ponsonby Let The Games Begin (Imp NZ) (Heiderst Kennels & Linda Jarvis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Heiderst Orange Isth New Black (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Baby of Breed: Kenoz Csar Theodor (AI) (Gonnylde Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Gonnylde Between The Vines (Gonnylde Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Aceweis Pocket Witha Wocket At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Erdos Lord Byron (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Grand Wizard (Daphne Sheekey)


Brisbane Royal Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Carlos Flaquer (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mrs L Stojkovic (Macedonia)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gamecall Rhythm Of The Waves RN (Ms K Kettleton)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Elettars Rock Your Baby (D Winch & P Johnson)


17-Aug-2018 (Friday)

SA Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr M Lanctot (Canada)   Group Specials : Mrs P Lanctot (Canada)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Graebrook Grand Wizard (Daphne Sheekey)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ponsonby Let The Games Begin (Imp NZ) (Heiderst Kennels & Linda Jarvis)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aceweis Pocket Witha Wocket At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Baby of Breed: Kenoz Csar Theodor (AI) (Gonnylde Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Erdos Lord Byron (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Heiderst Orange Isth New Black (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Grand Wizard (Daphne Sheekey)



12-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

Lillydale Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr M Anderson (South Africa)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Saltiel (New Zealand)

Puppy in Group: Bokezu Jultar Golden Bear (Mrs L Whight)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bokezu Jultar Golden Bear (Mrs L Whight)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Tarzla Amber (AI) (Monika Generowicz)


Northern Districts Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Audrey Vandersteen (SA)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Erdos Lord Byron (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Erdos Lord Byron (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Heiderst Orange Isth New Black (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aceweis Pocket Witha Wocket At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)


11-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Lillydale Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Pierluigi Buratti (Italy)   Group Specials : Mr M Lanctot (Canada)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Goldchief Fire N Ice (Leah Schultze)


Qld Gundog Association (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Mr D Shields (UK)

Best in Show 1st & Intermediate in Show: Freeman Vincent Vega (AI) (Imp NZ) (D Winch & P Johnson)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Freeman Vincent Vega (AI) (Imp NZ) (D Winch & P Johnson)
Minor of Breed: Elettars Thundaboltn Lightning (AI) (D Winch & P Johnson)


All Breeds Kennel Association Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hanafor The Enforcer (AI) (F Harris & B Stading)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hanafor Drama Queen (AI) (F Harris & B Stading)


Northern Districts Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Joanne Heard (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Rachel Hutchings (SA)

BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Erdos Lord Byron (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)


Northern Districts Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Wright (VIC)

Group 2nd: Aust Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Heiderst Orange Isth New Black (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Erdos Lord Byron (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)


5-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)


Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr William Stevenson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bushgold Peelii Adonis (Mrs P Rudd)


Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr George Gaut (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Hubertus Look At Me (A Pali)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hubertus Ziggy Star Dust (Agnes Pali)


Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Wraith (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Elettars Super Trouper (D Winch & P Johnson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Elettars Rock Your Baby (D Winch & P Johnson)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Agasvari Tristans Izolda (Kath Eory)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Ruth Thompson (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Maureen Sawley (SA)

Baby of Breed: Kenoz Csar Theodor (AI) (Gonnylde Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Gonnylde Between The Roses (Gonnylde Kennels)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Noel McLaren (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Heiderst Orange Isth New Black (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Kenoz Csar Theodor (AI) (Gonnylde Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Gonnylde Between The Roses (Gonnylde Kennels)


4-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Sharon Edmunds (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Metropolis La Tour De Force (Robyn Hanney)


Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr William Stevenson (NSW)

Minor in Group: Bushgold Peelii Adonis (Mrs P Rudd)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bushgold Peelii Adonis (Mrs P Rudd)


Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Marion Watson (WA)

Puppy in Group: Hubertus Ziggy Star Dust (Agnes Pali)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hubertus Ziggy Star Dust (Agnes Pali)


Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hubertus Ziggy Star Dust (Agnes Pali)


Pine Rivers A.H. & I. Association (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Agasvari Ruby From Tiffany (Mrs K Eory)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Agasvari Tristans Izolda (Kath Eory)


Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Craig Fynmore (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Sup Ch Elettars Super Trouper (D Winch & P Johnson)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Elettars Super Trouper (D Winch & P Johnson)
Baby of Breed: Elettars Thundaboltn Lightning (AI) (D Winch & P Johnson)


3-Aug-2018 (Friday)

Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Pia Kirke (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Metropolis La Tour De Force (Robyn Hanney)


Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bushgold Peelii Adonis (Mrs P Rudd)


Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Anthony E Johnson (WA)   Group Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Goldchief Fire N Ice (Leah Schultze)



29-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bushgold Peelii Adonis (Mrs P Rudd)


Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hanafor The Enforcer (AI) (F Harris & B Stading)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hanafor Drama Queen (AI) (F Harris & B Stading)


Marion Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Julio Rueda (Uruguay)   Group Specials : Mr C P Reaney (South Africa)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Graebrook Grand Wizard (Daphne Sheekey)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Heiderst Orange Isth New Black (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Erdos Lord Byron (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aceweis Pocket Witha Wocket At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Grand Wizard (Daphne Sheekey)
R/UP NEUTER BOB & Res NEUTER Dog CC: Aust & Neut Ch Erdos Santiago Munez CCD RN (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)


28-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bushgold Peelii Adonis (Mrs P Rudd)


Heidelberg & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Jonathon Nash (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bokezu Jultar Golden Bear (Mrs L Whight)


Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Elettars Super Trouper (D Winch & P Johnson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Elettars Rock Your Baby (D Winch & P Johnson)


Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr William Mooney (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Elettars Rock Your Baby (D Winch & P Johnson)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Elettars Rock Your Baby (D Winch & P Johnson)
Baby of Breed: Elettars Thundaboltn Lightning (AI) (D Winch & P Johnson)


Tully & District Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Atsidas Poppy (Janette Ellis)


Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)


Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)


Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hanafor The Enforcer (AI) (F Harris & B Stading)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hanafor Drama Queen (AI) (F Harris & B Stading)


Marion Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Shaun Watson (Cyprus)   Group Specials : Mr Julio Rueda (Uruguay)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aceweis Pocket Witha Wocket At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ponsonby Let The Games Begin (Imp NZ) (Heiderst Kennels & Linda Jarvis)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Heiderst Orange Isth New Black (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Erdos Lord Byron (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Erdos Santiago Munez CCD RN (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)
R/UP NEUTER BOB & Res NEUTER Dog CC: Aust Ch Graebrook Grand Wizard (Daphne Sheekey)


27-Jul-2018 (Friday)

Marion Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Tung-Lin Wu (Taiwan)   Group Specials : Mr Shaun Watson (Cyprus)

Puppy in Show: Aust Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Minor in Group: Aceweis Pocket Witha Wocket At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ponsonby Let The Games Begin (Imp NZ) (Heiderst Kennels & Linda Jarvis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aceweis Pocket Witha Wocket At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Baby of Breed: Kenoz Csar Theodor (AI) (Gonnylde Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Gonnylde Between The Roses (Gonnylde Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Erdos Lord Byron (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Grand Wizard (Daphne Sheekey)
R/UP NEUTER BOB & Res NEUTER Dog CC: Aust & Neut Ch Erdos Santiago Munez CCD RN (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)


Hungarian Vizsla Club of SA Inc (SA) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Jan Brownlie (New Zealand)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Ch Ponsonby Let The Games Begin (Imp NZ) (Heiderst Kennels & Linda Jarvis)
Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Ch Graebrook Grand Wizard (Daphne Sheekey)
Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust & Neut Ch Erdos Santiago Munez CCD RN (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)
Baby in Show: Gonnylde Between The Roses (Gonnylde Kennels)
Minor in Show: Aceweis Pocket Witha Wocket At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Puppy in Show: Aust Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
State Bred in Show: Aust Ch Erdos Lord Byron (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ponsonby Let The Games Begin (Imp NZ) (Heiderst Kennels & Linda Jarvis)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Erdos Lord Byron (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Heiderst Orange Isth New Black (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)
Dog NEUTER CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Grand Wizard (Daphne Sheekey)
Res NEUTER Dog CC: Aust & Neut Ch Erdos Santiago Munez CCD RN (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)


22-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Yanina Smith (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Agasvari Ruby From Tiffany (Mrs K Eory)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Agasvari Born To Be Aussie (AI) (Mrs K Eory)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Agasvari Tristans Izolda (Kath Eory)


Lyndhurst Canine Country Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Wraith (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bokezu Jultar Golden Bear (Mrs L Whight)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Goldchief Fire N Ice (Leah Schultze)


North of the Harbour All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Shaun Watson (Cyprus)   Group Specials : Mr Shaun Watson (Cyprus)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hubertus The Real Deal (AI) (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)


Cairns City Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Atsidas Poppy (Janette Ellis)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Atsidas Poppy (Janette Ellis)


21-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr John Connell (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Agasvari Born To Be Aussie (AI) (Mrs K Eory)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Agasvari Ruby From Tiffany (Mrs K Eory)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Agasvari Tristans Izolda (Kath Eory)


North of the Harbour All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Julio Rueda (Uruguay)   Group Specials : Mr Tung-Lin Wu (Taiwan)

Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Metropolis La Tour De Force (Robyn Hanney)
Res Bitch CC: Metropolis La Carte Blanche (Robyn Hanney)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Metropolis Kangourou Mon Cher (R E I Hanney)


Cairns City Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Atsidas Poppy (Janette Ellis)


Hobart Dog Club Inc (AM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kenoz Tsar Alexis (AI) (Mrs M & Mr B Gourlay)


Hobart Dog Club Inc (PM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Robin Robertson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Robin Robertson (NSW)

Puppy of Breed: Kenoz Tsar Alexis (AI) (Mrs M & Mr B Gourlay)


20-Jul-2018 (Friday)

Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Connell (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Yanina Smith (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Agasvari Ruby From Tiffany (Mrs K Eory)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Agasvari Born To Be Aussie (AI) (Mrs K Eory)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Agasvari Tristans Izolda (Kath Eory)


Cairns Show Association (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Atsidas Poppy (Janette Ellis)


15-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Kempsey Macleay Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Yu-Feng Zee (Taiwan)   Group Specials : Yu-Feng Zee (Taiwan)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Metropolis Honorer Hallelujah (Robyn Hanney)


Dandenong Poultry & Kennel Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Phillip Brown (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Riversby Ganache Giorgio (Sarah Ward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Riversby Leco Chinook (Sarah Ward)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Riversby Sukaan Sochi (Sarah Ward)


Junior Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Dianna Brennan (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Heiderst Orange Isth New Black (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ponsonby Let The Games Begin (Imp NZ) (Heiderst Kennels & Linda Jarvis)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aceweis Pocket Witha Wocket At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Gonnylde Between The Roses (Gonnylde Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)


Atherton Tableland Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Atsidas Poppy (Janette Ellis)


14-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Kempsey Macleay Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr O Toyokawa (Japan)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Metropolis Honorer Hallelujah (Robyn Hanney)


Metropolitan Canine Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Fiona Dempster (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bokezu Jularo Jimmy (Jacquie Terry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Goldchief Fire N Ice (Leah Schultze)


Dareton Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)

Puppy in Show: Hubertus Ziggy Star Dust (Agnes Pali)
Puppy in Group: Hubertus Ziggy Star Dust (Agnes Pali)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hubertus Ziggy Star Dust (Agnes Pali)


Junior Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Tracie Edwards (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Joanne Heard (SA)

Baby of Breed: Kenoz Csar Theodor (AI) (Gonnylde Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Gonnylde Between The Roses (Gonnylde Kennels)


Junior Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Russell Britten (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ponsonby Let The Games Begin (Imp NZ) (Heiderst Kennels & Linda Jarvis)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Heiderst Orange Isth New Black (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aceweis Pocket Witha Wocket At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Baby of Breed: Kenoz Csar Theodor (AI) (Gonnylde Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)


Atherton Tableland Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Atsidas Poppy (Janette Ellis)


Zone 3 Amenities Grounds Committee of Dogs QLD (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Atsidas Poppy (Janette Ellis)


The Classic Dog Show (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Gr Ch Hanafor The Enforcer (AI) (F Harris & B Stading)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hanafor The Enforcer (AI) (F Harris & B Stading)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hanafor Drama Queen (AI) (F Harris & B Stading)
Puppy of Breed: Kenoz Tsar Alexis (AI) (Mrs M & Mr B Gourlay)


13-Jul-2018 (Friday)

Kempsey Macleay Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr O Toyokawa (Japan)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Metropolis Honorer Hallelujah (Robyn Hanney)


Innisfail & District Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Atsidas Poppy (Janette Ellis)


8-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

EPIC Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Alex Rojas (Mexico)   Group Specials : Demetris Christodoulou (Cyprus)

Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)


Hawkesbury Kennel Club Inc (SHOW A) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)


Hawkesbury Kennel Club Inc (SHOW B) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Frederick Hession (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)


KCC Park Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mr John W Thompson (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Sylvia Power (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Riversby Ganache Giorgio (Sarah Ward)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bokezu Jularo Jimmy (Jacquie Terry)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Riversby Sukaan Sochi (Sarah Ward)


The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Robert Redhead (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Minor in Group: Aceweis Pocket Witha Wocket At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Heiderst Orange Isth New Black (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aceweis Pocket Witha Wocket At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Baby of Breed: Gonnylde Between The Roses (Gonnylde Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Kenoz Csar Theodor (AI) (Gonnylde Kennels)


Beenleigh & District Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr E Bertolla (Brazil)   Group Specials : Ms Lee Anne Bateman (Canada)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Sup Ch Elettars Super Trouper (D Winch & P Johnson)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Elettars Super Trouper (D Winch & P Johnson)


7-Jul-2018 (Saturday)


Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (BLUE SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)


Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (RED SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Skilton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Don Hunter (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)


Junior Kennel Club of Victoria Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bokezu Jularo Jimmy (Jacquie Terry)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Riversby Leco Chinook (Sarah Ward)
Junior of Breed: Riversby Sukaan Sochi (Sarah Ward)


The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Anne Sorraghan (VIC)

Group 4th: Aust Ch Ponsonby Let The Games Begin (Imp NZ) (Heiderst Kennels & Linda Jarvis)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ponsonby Let The Games Begin (Imp NZ) (Heiderst Kennels & Linda Jarvis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aceweis Pocket Witha Wocket At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Heiderst Orange Isth New Black (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Gonnylde Between The Roses (Gonnylde Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Kenoz Csar Theodor (AI) (Gonnylde Kennels)


The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Connie Redhead (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Jenny Williams (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ponsonby Let The Games Begin (Imp NZ) (Heiderst Kennels & Linda Jarvis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aceweis Pocket Witha Wocket At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Heiderst Orange Isth New Black (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Kenoz Csar Theodor (AI) (Gonnylde Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Gonnylde Between The Vines (Gonnylde Kennels)


Dogs ACT Group Specialty - Gundog Group (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Ms Monika Blaha (Austria)

Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)


6-Jul-2018 (Friday)


Beenleigh & District Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr R Natividad (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Mr F Tang (Taiwan)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Sup Ch Elettars Super Trouper (D Winch & P Johnson)
Baby in Group: Elettars Thundaboltn Lightning (AI) (D Winch & P Johnson)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Elettars Super Trouper (D Winch & P Johnson)
Baby of Breed: Elettars Thundaboltn Lightning (AI) (D Winch & P Johnson)


Laidley A & I Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Tringham (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Sup Ch Elettars Super Trouper (D Winch & P Johnson)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Elettars Super Trouper (D Winch & P Johnson)
Baby of Breed: Elettars Thundaboltn Lightning (AI) (D Winch & P Johnson)


Dogs ACT Group Specialty - Gundog Group (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Mr Alex Rojas (Mexico)

Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)


1-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Junior Kennel Club of NSW (NSW)

General Specials : Mr R Dawson (PHIL)   Group Specials : Mr Luis Catalan (Portugal)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hubertus The Real Deal (AI) (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Metropolis La Tour De Force (Robyn Hanney)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Metropolis La Carte Blanche (Robyn Hanney)


Canine Amenities Club of Victoria Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Julie Aspinall (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Riversby Ganache Giorgio (Sarah Ward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Riversby Sukaan Sochi (Sarah Ward)


Gympie Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Gyomber Harley Quinn (H Wordsworth)


Port Pirie Kennel Club (SA)

General Specials : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)

Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Erdos Lord Byron (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Erdos Santiago Munez CCD RN (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)


30-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Working Dog Club of Tasmania (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)

Baby in Group: Hanafor Drama Queen (AI) (F Harris & B Stading)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hanafor The Enforcer (AI) (F Harris & B Stading)
Baby of Breed: Hanafor Drama Queen (AI) (F Harris & B Stading)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Kenoz Tsar Alexis (AI) (Mrs M & Mr B Gourlay)


Working Dog Club of Tasmania (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Bryson (NSW)

Baby in Group: Hanafor Drama Queen (AI) (F Harris & B Stading)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hanafor The Enforcer (AI) (F Harris & B Stading)
Baby of Breed: Hanafor Drama Queen (AI) (F Harris & B Stading)
Puppy of Breed: Kenoz Tsar Alexis (AI) (Mrs M & Mr B Gourlay)


The Sydney Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr H van den Berg (Holland)   Group Specials : Mr R Dawson (PHIL)

BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hubertus The Real Deal (AI) (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)


Victorian Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr James Patchett (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Riversby Ganache Giorgio (Sarah Ward)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Riversby Leco Chinook (Sarah Ward)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Riversby Sukaan Sochi (Sarah Ward)


Gympie Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Gyomber Harley Quinn (H Wordsworth)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Erdos Lord Byron (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Erdos Santiago Munez CCD RN (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Erdos Santiago Munez CCD RN (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Erdos Lord Byron (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Erdos Santiago Munez CCD RN (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)


29-Jun-2018 (Friday)

The Sydney Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Zererino Silva (Portugal)   Group Specials : Mr H van den Berg (Holland)

Group 4th: Aust Sup Ch Hubertus The Real Deal (AI) (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hubertus The Real Deal (AI) (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)


Rosewood Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)

R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Gyomber Harley Quinn (H Wordsworth)


Redcliffe A H & I Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Karen Vowell (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Agasvari Tristans Izolda (Kath Eory)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Agasvari Tristans Izolda (Kath Eory)


24-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Red Cliffs Ladies Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Shaneen Bendixen (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Shaneen Bendixen (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Hubertus Look At Me (A Pali)


Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

Minor in Group: Bushgold Peelii Adonis (Mrs P Rudd)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Riversby Ganache Giorgio (Sarah Ward)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Riversby Ganache Giorgio (Sarah Ward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Riversby Leco Chinook (Sarah Ward)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bushgold Peelii Adonis (Mrs P Rudd)


Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Erdos Lord Byron (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)


23-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Red Cliffs District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr John Burgess (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr John Burgess (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Hubertus Ziggy Star Dust (Agnes Pali)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hubertus Ziggy Star Dust (Agnes Pali)


Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Riversby Ganache Giorgio (Sarah Ward)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Riversby Ganache Giorgio (Sarah Ward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Riversby Leco Chinook (Sarah Ward)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bushgold Peelii Adonis (Mrs P Rudd)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Bushgold Peelii Adonis (Mrs P Rudd)


Nor-West Canine Association Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jeanie Montford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Phillip Brown (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)


Woodford A P & I Assoc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)

Baby in Show: Elettars Thundaboltn Lightning (AI) (D Winch & P Johnson)
Baby in Group: Elettars Thundaboltn Lightning (AI) (D Winch & P Johnson)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Elettars Super Trouper (D Winch & P Johnson)
Baby of Breed: Elettars Thundaboltn Lightning (AI) (D Winch & P Johnson)


Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Robynne Spencer (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Erdos Lord Byron (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)


22-Jun-2018 (Friday)

Red Cliffs District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Peter Cousins (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Cousins (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hubertus Ziggy Star Dust (Agnes Pali)


Kalbar Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   Group Specials : Dr Vicki Knopke (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Agasvari Ruby From Tiffany (Mrs K Eory)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Agasvari Tristans Izolda (Kath Eory)


17-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Erdos Santiago Munez CCD RN (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Erdos Lord Byron (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)
Baby of Breed: Kenoz Csar Theodor (AI) (Gonnylde Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Gonnylde Between The Vines (Gonnylde Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Erdos Santiago Munez CCD RN (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)


Isis & District Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Justine Blyth (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

Baby in Group: Elettars Thundaboltn Lightning (AI) (D Winch & P Johnson)
Baby of Breed: Elettars Thundaboltn Lightning (AI) (D Winch & P Johnson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Elettars Rock Your Baby (D Winch & P Johnson)


16-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Dogs NSW Public Relations Committee (Dogs On Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Simon Briggs (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)


Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Erdos Santiago Munez CCD RN (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Erdos Lord Byron (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)
Baby of Breed: Kenoz Csar Theodor (AI) (Gonnylde Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Gonnylde Between The Vines (Gonnylde Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Erdos Santiago Munez CCD RN (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)


Isis & District Canine Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)

Baby in Show: Elettars Thundaboltn Lightning (AI) (D Winch & P Johnson)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Agasvari Tristans Izolda (Kath Eory)
Baby in Group: Elettars Thundaboltn Lightning (AI) (D Winch & P Johnson)
Baby of Breed: Elettars Thundaboltn Lightning (AI) (D Winch & P Johnson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Elettars Rock Your Baby (D Winch & P Johnson)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Agasvari Tristans Izolda (Kath Eory)


Isis & District Canine Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Justine Blyth (TAS)

Baby in Group: Elettars Thundaboltn Lightning (AI) (D Winch & P Johnson)
Baby of Breed: Elettars Thundaboltn Lightning (AI) (D Winch & P Johnson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Elettars Rock Your Baby (D Winch & P Johnson)


15-Jun-2018 (Friday)

Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)   Group Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Erdos Santiago Munez CCD RN (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Erdos Lord Byron (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)
Baby of Breed: Kenoz Csar Theodor (AI) (Gonnylde Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Gonnylde Between The Vines (Gonnylde Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Erdos Santiago Munez CCD RN (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)


14-Jun-2018 (Thursday)

Rockhampton Agricultural & Citizens Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Agasvari Tristans Izolda (Kath Eory)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Agasvari Tristans Izolda (Kath Eory)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Agasvari Ruby From Tiffany (Mrs K Eory)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Agasvari Tristans Izolda (Kath Eory)


11-Jun-2018 (Monday)

Ipswich Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Yoshimi Suzuki (Japan)   Group Specials : M E Freitas dos Santos (Brazil)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Elettars Super Trouper (D Winch & P Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Elettars Rock Your Baby (D Winch & P Johnson)


10-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)


Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 3) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Kenneth Iggleden (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Hubertus The Real Deal (AI) (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hubertus The Real Deal (AI) (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)


Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Douglas Bowe (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Gr Ch Hanafor The Enforcer (AI) (F Harris & B Stading)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hanafor The Enforcer (AI) (F Harris & B Stading)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kenoz Tsar Alexis (AI) (Mrs M & Mr B Gourlay)
Baby of Breed: Hanafor Drama Queen (AI) (F Harris & B Stading)


Ipswich Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Ramune Kazlauskaite (Lithuania)   Group Specials : Mr Eddie Patterson (Ireland)

Baby in Group: Elettars Thundaboltn Lightning (AI) (D Winch & P Johnson)
Baby of Breed: Elettars Thundaboltn Lightning (AI) (D Winch & P Johnson)


Ipswich Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)

Baby of Breed: Elettars Thundaboltn Lightning (AI) (D Winch & P Johnson)


Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Dickinson-Franks (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Dickinson-Franks (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Heiderst Orange Isth New Black (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)
Baby of Breed: Aceweis Pocket Witha Wocket At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)


9-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)


Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Douglas Bowe (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Gr Ch Hanafor The Enforcer (AI) (F Harris & B Stading)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hanafor The Enforcer (AI) (F Harris & B Stading)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kenoz Tsar Alexis (AI) (Mrs M & Mr B Gourlay)
Baby of Breed: Hanafor Drama Queen (AI) (F Harris & B Stading)


Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Gr Ch Hanafor The Enforcer (AI) (F Harris & B Stading)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Gr Ch Hanafor The Enforcer (AI) (F Harris & B Stading)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hanafor The Enforcer (AI) (F Harris & B Stading)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kenoz Tsar Alexis (AI) (Mrs M & Mr B Gourlay)
Baby of Breed: Hanafor Drama Queen (AI) (F Harris & B Stading)


Gundog Club of SA Inc (SHOW 1) (SA) (S)

General Specials : Miss Jessica Buckley (ACT)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ponsonby Let The Games Begin (Imp NZ) (Heiderst Kennels & Linda Jarvis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Heiderst Orange Isth New Black (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Erdos Lord Byron (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Erdos Santiago Munez CCD RN (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)


Gundog Club of SA Inc (SHOW 2) (SA) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Crozier (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust & Neut Ch Erdos Santiago Munez CCD RN (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Heiderst Orange Isth New Black (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aceweis Pocket Witha Wocket At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Erdos Lord Byron (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Erdos Santiago Munez CCD RN (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)


8-Jun-2018 (Friday)

Caboolture and District A P & I Assoc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Tringham (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Julia Jones (VIC)

Baby in Show: Elettars Thundaboltn Lightning (AI) (D Winch & P Johnson)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Freeman Vincent Vega (AI) (Imp NZ) (D Winch & P Johnson)
Baby in Group: Elettars Thundaboltn Lightning (AI) (D Winch & P Johnson)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Freeman Vincent Vega (AI) (Imp NZ) (D Winch & P Johnson)
Baby of Breed: Elettars Thundaboltn Lightning (AI) (D Winch & P Johnson)


7-Jun-2018 (Thursday)

West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Kealy (Ireland)   Group Specials : Mr Marian Draganescu (Romania)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bokezu Jularo Jimmy (Jacquie Terry)


3-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Dogs SA Winter International (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Yoshimi Suzuki (Japan)   Group Specials : Ms Rosana Knapp dos Santos (Brazil)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Erdos Lord Byron (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Heiderst Orange Isth New Black (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aceweis Pocket Witha Wocket At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)


Western Suburbs All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Suzanne Beinke (SA)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Riversby Leco Chinook (Sarah Ward)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Riversby Ganache Giorgio (Sarah Ward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Riversby Leco Chinook (Sarah Ward)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bokezu Jultar Golden Bear (Mrs L Whight)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Riversby Sukaan Sochi (Sarah Ward)
Intermediate of Breed: Goldchief Fire N Ice (Leah Schultze)


Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Lane (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Metropolis Honorer Hallelujah (Robyn Hanney)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Metropolis Honorer Hallelujah (Robyn Hanney)


2-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Dogs SA Winter International (SA)

General Specials : M E Freitas dos Santos (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mr J Y Kim (Korea)

BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Heiderst Orange Isth New Black (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aceweis Pocket Witha Wocket At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Erdos Lord Byron (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)


The Northern Gundog Society Of NSW (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch Hubertus The Real Deal (AI) (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hubertus The Real Deal (AI) (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Metropolis Honorer Hallelujah (Robyn Hanney)


Box Hill & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Adam Druce (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tarzla Amber (AI) (Monika Generowicz)


Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Smith (VIC)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hubertus The Real Deal (AI) (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Metropolis Honorer Hallelujah (Robyn Hanney)


1-Jun-2018 (Friday)

Dogs SA Winter International (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Ramune Kazlauskaite (Lithuania)   Group Specials : Mrs K Takeuchi (Japan)

BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Ponsonby Let The Games Begin (Imp NZ) (Heiderst Kennels & Linda Jarvis)
Res Dog CC [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Erdos Lord Byron (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)
Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Gr Ch Heiderst Orange Isth New Black (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aceweis Pocket Witha Wocket At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)


Boonah Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)

Junior in Show: Aust Ch Elettars Rock Your Baby (D Winch & P Johnson)
Baby in Group: Elettars Thundaboltn Lightning (AI) (D Winch & P Johnson)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Elettars Rock Your Baby (D Winch & P Johnson)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Elettars Rock Your Baby (D Winch & P Johnson)
Baby of Breed: Elettars Thundaboltn Lightning (AI) (D Winch & P Johnson)


27-May-2018 (Sunday)

Manilla & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Sarah Strang (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Agasvari Tristans Izolda (Kath Eory)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Agasvari Tristans Izolda (Kath Eory)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Agasvari Tristans Izolda (Kath Eory)


Werribee Barwon Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Julia Jones (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Goldchief Fire N Ice (Leah Schultze)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bokezu Jularo Jimmy (Jacquie Terry)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bokezu Jultar Golden Bear (Mrs L Whight)


Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ken Rampant (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Erdos Lord Byron (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)


Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Leah Ryan (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Erdos Lord Byron (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)


Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr John Bink (ACT)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)


Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)

Junior in Group: Freeman Vincent Vega (AI) (Imp NZ) (D Winch & P Johnson)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Freeman Vincent Vega (AI) (Imp NZ) (D Winch & P Johnson)


26-May-2018 (Saturday)

Manilla & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Agasvari Tristans Izolda (Kath Eory)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Agasvari Tristans Izolda (Kath Eory)


Caulfield & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Michael Camac (SA)   Group Specials : Mr David Smith (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hubertus Ziggy Star Dust (Agnes Pali)


Esk P A & I Association (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Peter Cousins (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Cousins (QLD)

Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Elettars Rock Your Baby (D Winch & P Johnson)


25-May-2018 (Friday)

Manilla & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Agasvari Tristans Izolda (Kath Eory)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Agasvari Tristans Izolda (Kath Eory)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Agasvari Tristans Izolda (Kath Eory)