Ch Deviebelle E T Elle

Elle is a lovely puppy, full of mischief and energy. She has livened up the househod here at Cobram. She loves the river and the mud. Elle La Grot is her nickname. Thank you David and Julie for sending me such a lovely girl.

For further information contact:

Contact :
Bronwyn Durran (Member Details)
Phone :
0417 585315
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for Ch Deviebelle E T Elle
Sire : Belengere Blue Danube AI S: Vegas V Moned (NLD) S: Swan De La Prairie De La Sommerau
D: Nova Moud V Moned (NLD)
D: Ch Domburg Top Class (Imp UK) S: UK CH Domburg Rock DJ Of Zantal (UK)
D: Domburg in Love (UK)
Dam : Grimmendans Electra (Imp BLG) S: Van DePillendyk Darco (BLG) S: Scheitan Du Domaine Du Hutteau (FRA)
D: GrimmindansXaikan (BLG)
D: Canela De El Segadal(ESP) S: Lux, Fra, Nld CH Xeros Van De Hoge Laer (BLG)
D: Spa CH Umbra Van De Hoge Laer (BLG)

Recent Results

  • 1-Feb-2017 Best of Breed

    Rochester A & P Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Clegg)

  • 14-Mar-2016 Challenge Bitch

    Camperdown & District KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Cartner NSW)

  • 12-Mar-2016 Best of Breed

    Mt Elephant & District KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Glover)

  • 21-Jun-2015 Best of Breed

    Swan Hill Lake Boga KC Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr J Connell TAS)

  • 6-Jun-2015 1st Aust Bred Bitch

    BSDCQld [CH] (Judge was Mr Dermot Young (Canada))

  • 9-May-2015 Reserve Challenge

    Euroa Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Rose QLD)

  • 22-Mar-2015 Runner Up Best of Breed

    Bethungra & Illabo Dist KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs H Beasley NSW)

  • 21-Mar-2015 Runner Up Best of Breed

    Tumberumba PA & H Society [CH] (Judge was Mr E Pickering NSW)

  • 28-Feb-2015 Best of Breed

    Rochester A & P Assoc [CH] (Judge was Ms B Watt)

  • 1-Aug-2014 Best of Breed

    Wagga Wagga All Breeds KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Tringham QLD)

  • 22-Jun-2014 Reserve Challenge

    Deniliquin & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Jovanovic QLD)

  • 20-Jun-2014 Runner Up Best of Breed

    Deniliquin & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Balaam)

  • 6-Apr-2014 Reserve Challenge

    Ovens Valley Canine Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Seary NSW)

  • 16-Mar-2014 Runner up Best of Breed

    Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Robertson NSW)

  • 15-Mar-2014 Best of Breed

    Tumbarumba PA & H Society [CH] (Judge was MrJ Forbes NSW)

  • 10-Mar-2014 Runner up Best of Breed

    Camperdown & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr K Iggleden Qld)

  • 8-Mar-2014 Best of Breed

    Mt Elephant & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Keong Qld)

  • 8-Mar-2014 Runner up Best of Breed

    Mt Elephant & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Scholes)

  • 7-Mar-2014 Runner up Best of Breed

    Camperdown & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs T McDonald Qld)

  • 22-Feb-2014 Challenge

    Rochester A & P Assoc [CH] (Judge was Prof B Corbitt)

  • 11-May-2013 Best of Breed

    Shepparton & district Kenel club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Gray TAS)

  • 5-May-2013 Best of Breed

    Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr C Moore)

  • 4-May-2013 Best of Breed

    Corowa & District Kennel Club [OP] (Judge was Mrs L Black)

  • 13-Apr-2013 Best of Breed

    Centra Victoria Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Knox NSW)

  • 7-Apr-2013 Best of Breed

    Ovens Valley Canine Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr W Mooney)

  • 17-Mar-2013 Best of Breed

    Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr L Butler NSW)

  • 16-Mar-2013 Best of Breed

    Tumbarumba PA & H Society [CH] (Judge was Ms R Duffy NSW)

  • 8-Mar-2013 Best of Breed

    Tallangatta A & P Society [CH] (Judge was Mr W Ranie ACT)

  • 16-Feb-2013 Best of Breed

    Sunshine Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr Albert Reading SA)

  • 15-Feb-2013 Best of Breed

    Twilight Canine Country Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs T Buckley NSW)

  • 6-Jan-2013 Best of Breed

    Historic Maldon kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Warner)

  • 11-Nov-2012 Best of Breed

    Echuca Moama A & P Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Horton)

  • 4-Nov-2012 Best of Breed

    Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Campbell)

  • 28-Oct-2012 Best of Breed

    Cobram Agricultural Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Markatony)

  • 27-Oct-2012 Best of Breed

    Euroa A & P Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs Bev Daines NSW)

  • 14-Oct-2012 Best of Breed

    Bacchus Marsh & District Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Weekes)

  • 7-Oct-2012 Best of Breed

    Yarrawonga Mulwala & Border Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Prof B Corbitt)

  • 6-Oct-2012 Best of Breed

    Seymour A & P Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs M E Blake - Watts NZ)

  • 30-Sep-2012 Best of Breed

    Coolamon GanmainKennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Fenton NSW)

  • 29-Sep-2012 Runner Up in Group Intermediate in Show

    Dogs NSW Southern Region [OP] (Judge was Mrs K Cannon NSW)

  • 28-Sep-2012 Best of Breed

    Wagga Wagga Show Society [CH] (Judge was Miss E Davies NSW)

  • 9-Sep-2012 Best of Breed

    Yea & District Canine Assoc Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Banks NSW)

  • 12-Aug-2012 Best of Breed

    Murray Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs G Johnston NZ)

  • 11-Aug-2012 Best of Breed

    Murray Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr M Curk NSW)

  • 8-Jul-2012 Best of Breed

    Shepparton & district Kenel club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Marsh)

  • 24-Jun-2012 Best of Breed

    Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Y Meintjes NSW)

  • 23-Jun-2012 Best of Breed

    Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Hickie)

  • 11-Jun-2012 Best of Breed

    Western Suburbs Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Parker NZ)

  • 27-May-2012 Best of Breed

    Geelong & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Keenan)

  • 6-May-2012 Best of Breed

    Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Bailey)

  • 5-May-2012 Best of Breed

    Corowa & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr T Valli)

  • 22-Apr-2012 Best of Breed

    Deniliquin & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs H Furber NSW)

  • 8-Apr-2012 Best of Breed Junior in Group

    Easter Festival Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr R Watson Tas)