Neut.Ch Shazlan Fully Loaded

Lugar is one of two we kept from our girl, Milmac Talutah Asdza aka Holly sired by Aust Ch.The Fonejacker at Surfstone (Imp UK) Lugar started his show career as a baby puppy,winning 3 Best Baby of breeds.After a short spell returned to the ring October 2012 as a Neuter,winning Best In Show in Euroa.Not bad for his first show back!
He is competing in open holding his own against other champion titled dogs.

For further information contact:

Contact :
Sharon & Lance Collins (Member Details)
Phone :
0354842001/0407865498
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for Neut.Ch Shazlan Fully Loaded
Sire : CH.The Fonejacker At Surfstone(IMP UK) S: Boxania Summer Lighting At Surfstone(UK) S: UK.CH.IR.CH Belvern Premenition(JW)(UK)
D: Birleyvale Love Bug At Boxania(UK)
D: Rennlou Bewitched (UK) S: CH.Kirkgate Stand By Me
D: Rennlou Brief Dip(UK)
Dam : Milmac Talutah Asdza S: Milmac Ularu S: CH.Kesdar Riding High
D: CH.Milmac Water Lily
D: Milmac Panemonium S: CH.Kesdar Riding High
D: Milmac Holly Grail

Recent Results

  • 17-Aug-2013 Best Open Neuter in Show

    59th Annual Boxer Championship Show [CH] (Judge was Monique Hodgkinson (ZA))

  • 29-Jun-2013 Best Neuter Of Breed

    Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club I [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Smith (Qld))

  • 12-May-2013 Best Neuter of Breed & Best Neuter In Group

    Euros kennel club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs Justine Blyth( Tas))

  • 6-Apr-2013 Best of Breed,Best in Group & Best In Show

    Ovens Valley Canine Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr William Mooney)

  • 1-Apr-2013 Best in Group

    Mount City & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr J Clark)

  • 31-Mar-2013 Best of Breed

    Mount City & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Boyd)

  • 30-Mar-2013 Best of Breed

    Mount City & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Clark)

  • 30-Mar-2013 Best of Breed

    Mount City & District Kennel Club(PM) [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Douglas)

  • 29-Mar-2013 Best in Group

    Mount City & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Taylor)

  • 11-Mar-2013 Best Neuter Of Breed,Best Neuter In Group

    camperdown & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr C Woodrow(QLD))

  • 10-Mar-2013 Best Neuter Of Breed,Best Neuter Of group & Best Open Neuter In Show

    Noorat & district kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Johansen,Mr C Woodrow)

  • 10-Mar-2013 Best Neuter In Breed,Best Neuter In group & Best Open Neuter In show

    Noorat & District Kennel Club (PM) [CH] (Judge was Ms J Anderson,Mr G Missen)

  • 9-Mar-2013 Best Neuter Of Breed,Best Neuter In Group.

    Mt Elephant & District Kennel Club(PM) [CH] (Judge was Mr G Missen)

  • 9-Mar-2013 Best Neuter Of Breed,Best Neuter In Group

    Mt Elephant & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Hewinson(QLD))

  • 16-Dec-2012 Best Neuter Of Breed,Best Junior Neuter In Group,& Best Junior Neuter In Show

    Kilmore Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs A Raftis,Mrs D Duffin)

  • 1-Dec-2012 Best Neuter of Breed & Best Neuter In Group

    Kilmore A & P Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms V Perkins)

  • 11-Nov-2012 Best Neuter Of Breed & Best Neuter In Group

    Echuca A & P Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs H Hill)

  • 4-Nov-2012 Best Neuter Of Breed

    Albury & Border KC Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr B Marquette)

  • 28-Oct-2012 Best Neuter In Breed

    Cobram Agricultural Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms P Kirke)

  • 27-Oct-2012 Best Neuter In Breed,Best Neuter In Group,& Best Neuter In Show

    Euroa Agricultural Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr W Mooney,Mr T Horchner)