Australian Cattle Dog Pointscore 2008

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2008

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on wins received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Queblue Blu Min Aussie
(Flora McKeown)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Pavesi Blue Gambler (S Park) (655)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Bulahku Blue Tyson (Mark Milton) (298)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Turrella Red Hot Shot (Mrs C Edwards) (245)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Maryheather Drum Boy (Mr D Murphy) (200)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Warning (Robyn & Alan Spargo) (172)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Avonpark Goldminer (K.Fisher) (154)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Cragmabern Big Red Skina (John & Tania Skinner) (141)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Avonpark Avenging Angel (K.Fisher) (128)

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Rajacadoo Blue Ghera (Rajacadoo Kennels) (125)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Courbeau Blue Clancy (W Carter) (104)

No. 24

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Lanbart Buzzliteyear (Darryl Gardner / Tracey Hessenberger) (87)

No. 26

  • Pavesi Skys The Limit (S Park) (79)

No. 27

No. 28

  • Maryheather Blue River (Mr D Murphy) (66)
  • Dewregal Pub Bliss City (Mark and Glenys Armstrong) (66)

No. 29

  • Lanbart Salt N Pepa (Hessenberger/Oakey) (63)

No. 30

  • Pavesi Ace Of Spades (S Park) (59)

No. 31

  • Waiiri I Beblack (Paul Pearson) (54)

No. 32

  • Aust Ch Yaringah White Out (Mr I Storm) (51)

No. 33

No. 34

  • Aust Ch Dooncho Kodak Moment (M A Turoczy) (48)

No. 35

  • Tagetarl Sea Witch (Roberta Wilkins) (47)
  • Aust Ch Abbiton Sassy Lass (Margaret Price) (47)

No. 36

  • Aust Ch Lonerun Its On (Toni Gardiner) (42)

No. 37

  • Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Vendetta (Hessenberger/Oakey) (40)

No. 38

  • Bendiboi Blue Bandit (Julie-Ann Parkins) (39)

No. 39

  • Itsozi Little Bo Peep (Hessenberger / Oakey) (35)

No. 40

  • Aust Ch Turrella Red Dragon (Cheryl Edwards) (31)
  • Itsozi Blue Me Socks Off (C & G Arkell) (31)

No. 41

  • Aust Ch Turrella Blue Liberty (Cheryl Edwards) (30)

No. 42

  • Aust Ch Tagetarl Red Hot Ryhthum (Wayne Carter) (29)

No. 43

  • Bulahku Blue Bess (Mark Milton) (26)

No. 44

  • Aust Ch Turrella Blue Cobra (Cheryl Edwards) (25)
  • Lanbart Tonka Tuff (Hessenberger/Oakey) (25)

No. 45

  • Landmaster Amazing Grace (R B & C J Redhead) (24)

No. 46

No. 47

  • Tagetarl Rockin Robyn (J & C Beckett) (22)
  • Yaringah Lover Boy (A Hickey) (22)

No. 48

No. 49

  • Landmaster Aloha Hawaii (R B & C J Redhead) (16)

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

  • Avonpark Eureka Rising (K.Fisher) (10)

No. 54

  • Landmaster If I Could Dream (R B & C J Redhead) (9)

No. 55

  • Avonpark Mallee Boy (K Fisher) (8)
  • Aust Ch Lanbart Blu Storm (Hessenberger / Oakey) (8)
  • Pureheel Royal Secret (Kim Kananpathipillai) (8)
  • Colonydane Make Me Smile (John & Tania Skinner) (8)

No. 56

  • Avonpark Phoenix Rising (K Fisher) (7)
  • Avonpark Heaven Sent (K Fisher) (7)
  • Avonpark Redneck Woman (K Fisher) (7)

No. 57

No. 58

  • Aust Ch Tagetarl Dancing Diva (J & C Beckett) (5)

No. 59

  • Avonpark Red Rock (K.Fisher) (3)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2008

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Landmaster Memphis Blues
(R B & C J Redhead)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Tagetarl Chaos Theory (J & C Beckett) (250)
  • Bendiboi Fire Cracker (Narrelle Nicolson) (250)

No. 6

  • Lanbart Salt N Pepa (Hessenberger/Oakey) (245)

No. 7

  • Pavesi Blue Gambler (S Park) (200)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Clearidge Royal Reload (Robyn & Alan Spargo) (125)

No. 10

  • Yaringah Lover Boy (A Hickey) (105)

No. 11

  • Lanbart Tonka Tuff (Hessenberger/Oakey) (100)
  • Itsozi Blue Me Socks Off (C & G Arkell) (100)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Landmaster Amazing Grace (R B & C J Redhead) (80)
  • Turrella Blue Shylock (Cheryl Edwards) (80)
  • Clearidge Tru Blu Ozzie (Narelle Nicolson) (80)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Bendiboi Blue Bandit (Julie-Ann Parkins) (70)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Pureheel Royal Secret (Kim Kananpathipillai) (55)
  • Dewregal Pub Bliss City (Mark and Glenys Armstrong) (55)
  • Jayblue Country Ranger (Mr A Ziebell) (55)

No. 18

  • Jabaluka Lady Leila (David & Linda Baird) (50)
  • Colonydane Make Me Smile (John & Tania Skinner) (50)

No. 19

  • Landmaster If I Could Dream (R B & C J Redhead) (45)

No. 20

  • Bendiboi Gotta Be Mine (T J Carlson) (40)

No. 21

  • Pureheel Start The Fire (Robyn & Alan Spargo) (35)
  • Avonpark Mallee Boy (K Fisher) (35)

No. 22

  • Pureheel Light My Fire (Robyn & Alan Spargo) (30)
  • Turrella Blue Showcase (Mrs C Edwards) (30)
  • Avonpark Phoenix Rising (K Fisher) (30)

No. 23

No. 24

  • Tagetarl A Man After Midnight (J & C Beckett) (20)
  • Cooroorah Apricot Pearl (T J Carlson) (20)
  • Tagetarl Ziggy Stardust (J & C Beckett) (20)
  • Avonpark Redneck Woman (K Fisher) (20)
  • Landmaster Only Belive (Mr R B & Mrs C J Redhead) (20)
  • Avonpark Heaven Sent (K Fisher) (20)

No. 25

  • Lanbart Soot N Snow (Hessenberger/Oakey) (15)

No. 26

  • Avonpark Show No Mercy (T & S Bysouth) (10)

No. 27

  • Mystar Drovers Dream (Margaret Price) (5)
  • Avonpark Thunderstruck (K.Fisher) (5)
  • Turrella Marilyn Monroe (Cheryl Edwards) (5)