Shetland Sheepdog Pointscore 2010

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2010

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises dogs of this breed who do well at the National level when competing against other breeds. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Gr Ch Shelmanna Zulu Prince (Terry & Shirley Fox) (5282)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Kelanmee Richly Decked (Kim Tresidder) (1565)

No. 7

  • Aust Gr Ch Tiakina Thanxfr Thmemory (Sharon Power) (1365)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Tiakina Tilyabluintheface (Philip / Michelle & Bianca Hickey) (979)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Sharndah Butterfly Kisses (T Walters) (890)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Shelbrae Swedish Sapphire (Shelbrae Kennels) (798)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Jap Ch Kencherry's Union Black Jack (Imp JAP) (A Lim & P Brennan-Lim) (604)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Lizneb Stormchaser (Liz Brown) (300)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Kelanmee Red Poppy (K Tresidder) (282)

No. 20

  • Aust CH Ambermoon Sweet Georgia (Mrs C Luxford) (272)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Aust Gr Ch Shelmanna Night Watch (J L Docksey & V J Royston) (137)

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

  • Aust Ch Lurikeen Wicked Proposal (Ms Elizabeth Ayres) (79)

No. 33

No. 34

  • Aust Ch Shelbrae Special Effect (Shelbrae Kennels) (73)

No. 35

  • Aust Ch Hillacre Hometown Honour (G Acreman / A Lim & P Brennan-Lim) (72)

No. 36

  • Aust Gr Ch Lurikeen The Wicked Lady (Miss Tanya Phillips) (65)

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

  • Xanthorrhoea Glamour (A Davies & D Anderson) (33)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2010

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on wins received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Gr Ch Shelmanna Zulu Moonbeams
(Miss Lisa Berrill)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Sharndah Butterfly Kisses (T Walters) (496)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Tiakina Tilyabluintheface (Philip / Michelle & Bianca Hickey) (313)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Shelbrae Special Effect (Shelbrae Kennels) (204)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Shelbrae Swedish Sapphire (Shelbrae Kennels) (179)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Xanthorrhoea Stormbynite (A Thompson) (155)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Ambermoon Come What May (Louanda Knls) (130)

No. 23

  • Aust Gr Ch Lurikeen The Wicked Lady (Miss Tanya Phillips) (123)

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

  • Aust CH Ambermoon Sweet Georgia (Mrs C Luxford) (93)

No. 28

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Lurikeen Hot In Th City (Ms Debra Simpson) (86)

No. 30

  • Aust Ch Lapirogue Born to Shine (Miss B A Lines) (84)

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

  • Kelanmee Richly Decked (Kim Tresidder) (76)

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

  • Sunland Sapphire Blue (Mrs S Van Dinter) (63)

No. 37

  • Aust Ch Louanda Luv Me Do (Louanda Kennels) (61)
  • Aust Ch Lurikeen Wicked Proposal (Ms Elizabeth Ayres) (61)

No. 38

No. 39

  • Louanda Causing A Stir (J Elaine Hall) (53)

No. 40

No. 41

  • Aust Ch Shelbrae Shameless Shirl (Shelbrae Kennels) (50)

No. 42

No. 43

  • Xanthorrhoea Glamour (A Davies & D Anderson) (44)
  • Sharndah Just Charming (Sharndah Knls) (44)

No. 44

  • Xanthorrhoea Reapnth Rewards (Ms D Anderson & Ms A Thompson) (43)

No. 45

  • Aust Ch Kelanmee Top Deck (Kim Tresidder) (42)
  • Shelsian Cest La Vie (D & G Greenlee) (42)

No. 46

  • Aust Ch Shelmanna Hitch Hiker (Mr T & Mrs S Fox) (41)

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

  • Lyndream Magical Ballad (N & L Pearson) (28)

No. 50

No. 51

  • Jap Ch Kencherry's Union Black Jack (Imp JAP) (A Lim & P Brennan-Lim) (25)

No. 52

  • Sunland Secret Love (Sue Van Dinter) (23)

No. 53

  • Shelbrae Sofie Sundberg (Shelbrae Kennels) (22)
  • Shelbrae Swedish Designer (Shelbrae Kennels) (22)

No. 54

  • Lyndream Magical Interlude (T Addison & L Pearson) (20)
  • Shelbronnze Desert Sun (Mrs P Powell & Mrs D Saltau) (20)
  • Sunland Secret Admirer (G Greenlee) (20)

No. 55

No. 56

No. 57

  • Aust Gr Ch Shelmanna Night Watch (J L Docksey & V J Royston) (16)

No. 58

  • Aust Ch Kelanmee Red Poppy (K Tresidder) (15)

No. 59

  • Aust Ch Shelbrae Saddler Jack (Shelbrae Kennels) (14)
  • Louanda Simply Unforgetable (Louanda Knls) (14)

No. 60

  • Southaven The Wicked Rambler (Miss Tanya Phillips) (13)

No. 61

  • Louanda To Hot T Handle (Louanda Kennels) (12)

No. 62

  • Aust Ch Hillswick Golden Falcon (Mrs Di Leverington & Miss Ashlea Stanton) (11)

No. 63

  • Shelbrae Scandinavian Design (Shelbrae Kennels) (9)

No. 64

No. 65

  • Aust Ch Shelbrae So Pop The Bubbly (Shelbrae Kennels) (5)

No. 66

  • Lizneb Stormchaser (Liz Brown) (4)

No. 67

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2010

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Louanda Causing A Stir (J Elaine Hall) (560)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Ambermoon Come What May (Louanda Knls) (445)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Shelmanna Hitch Hiker (Mr T & Mrs S Fox) (430)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Shelbrae Swedish Sapphire (Shelbrae Kennels) (410)

No. 8

  • Arajento Social Standing (Mrs K C Tonkin) (400)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Lyndream Magical Interlude (T Addison & L Pearson) (360)

No. 11

  • Sharndah Butterfly Secret (Sharndah Knls) (350)

No. 12

  • Lyndream Magical Ballad (N & L Pearson) (335)

No. 13

  • Southaven The Wicked Rambler (Miss Tanya Phillips) (320)

No. 14

  • Ambermoon Im Just A Girl (Mrs Christine Luxford) (305)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Louanda To Hot T Handle (Louanda Kennels) (250)

No. 17

  • Amdak Picture Perfect (Ms Aimee Thompson) (240)

No. 18

  • Nigma Peter Lalor (Sue Van Dinter) (235)

No. 19

  • Shelbrae Sofie Sundberg (Shelbrae Kennels) (230)

No. 20

No. 21

  • Abacel Somethn To Talk About (Sharndah Knls) (190)

No. 22

  • Shelbrae Swedish Designer (Shelbrae Kennels) (180)

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

  • Arajento Weave Me A Dream (Mrs K C Tonkin) (135)

No. 27

  • Arajento Hot Damn Here I Am (Mrs K C Tonkin) (125)

No. 28

  • Lyndream Classic (Nicole Pearson) (105)
  • Xanthorrhoea Reapnth Rewards (Ms D Anderson & Ms A Thompson) (105)

No. 29

  • Sunland So Exquisite (G Greenlee) (100)

No. 30

  • Arajento I'll Be Dazzeled (Mrs K C Tonkin) (95)

No. 31

  • Lurikeen One Moment In Time (Mrs Di Leverington & Miss Ashlea Stanton) (70)
  • Kelanmee Richly Decked (Kim Tresidder) (70)

No. 32

  • Lurikeen Whispers In The Wind (Mrs Di Leverington & Miss Ashlea Stanton) (65)

No. 33

  • Ambermoon A New Kid In Town (Mrs C Luxford) (50)
  • Shelsian Scintilla (I R & C E Spangler) (50)
  • Rimini Mustang Sally (Brian Turner) (50)
  • Lurikeen Shez A Catwalk Bitch (Ms Jeanette Mitchell) (50)

No. 34

  • Shelbrae Scandinavian Design (Shelbrae Kennels) (45)

No. 35

  • Tiakina Tailord In Turquoise (Carol Watson) (40)

No. 36

  • Tisman Noahs Charm (Dianne Berryman) (35)
  • Lynroge Copyright (Lynroge Kennels) (35)
  • Arajento Mystic Charm (Mrs K C Tonkin) (35)

No. 37

  • Shelsian Suthn Belle (I & C Spangler) (30)

No. 38

  • Shelsian Stars N Stripes (I & C Spangler) (25)
  • Shelbrae Silent Whisper (Shelbrae Kennels) (25)
  • Southaven No Rest For D Wicked (Miss Tanya Phillips) (25)
  • Elenbah Truly With Style (Carmel Dowley) (25)

No. 39

  • Hartly It N A Bit More (Nicole Pearson) (15)

No. 40

  • Lizneb Two Bi Blu (Liz Brown) (10)
  • Arajento Raising Kane (Mrs H and Ms K Walls) (10)
  • Safaree Bear Bi Mi Side (Sheila Marchant) (10)

No. 41

  • Southaven the wickd dream catcher (Mrs Leesa Humphries) (5)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2010 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • LURIKEEN (Mrs D Leverington & Miss A Stanton) (434)

No. 2

  • SHELMANNA (Mr T & Mrs S Fox) (422)

No. 3

  • LOUANDA (Sue & Karen Lishman) (238)

No. 4

  • TIAKINA (Carol Watson) (228)

No. 5

  • SHELBRAE (Shelbrae Kennels) (196)

No. 6

  • ARAJENTO (Mrs K C Tonkin) (168)

No. 7

  • SHARNDAH (Ann Walters) (130)

No. 8

  • SUNLAND (Sue Van Dinter) (22)

No. 9

  • LIZNEB (LIZ BROWN) (10)

No. 10

  • AMBERMOON (Mrs C Luxford) (7)

No. 11

  • SHELSIAN (I & C Spangler) (5)
  • XANTHORRHOEA (Ann Davies) (5)