Australian Cattle Dog Pointscore 2010

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2010

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises dogs of this breed who do well at the National level when competing against other breeds. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Gr Ch Landmaster Memphis Blues
(R B & C J Redhead)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Pavesi Blue Gambler (S Park) (406)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Bulahku Blue Tyson (Mark Milton) (292)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Gr Ch Avonpark Goldminer (K.Fisher) (269)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Bendiboi Gotta Be Mine (T J Carlson) (104)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Warrukadli Eureka (Darryl Gardner / Bill Ballard) (97)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Dewregal Mr RC Darcy (J N Whitehead) (69)

No. 19

  • Pureheel Royal Echo (Mrs Kathy Mcpherson-Walsh) (66)

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Queblue Homeleigh Premiere (Mr P W Pearson) (59)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

  • Tagetarl Stand N Deliver (R Wilkins / S &C Beckett) (46)

No. 24

  • Cooroorah Catchmeifyoucan JD (Tanya Reichstein) (40)

No. 25

  • Waykrest Sweet Rythum (Waykrest Kennels) (39)

No. 26

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Courbeau Blue Clancy (W Carter) (32)

No. 28

  • Bulahku Dora Th Explora (Mark Milton) (30)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2010

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on wins received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Gr Ch Dewregal Total Rex
(Mark and Glenys Armstrong)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Pavesi Blue Gambler (S Park) (537)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Yaringah Lover Boy (A Hickey /I Storm/Kombinalong Kennels) (509)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Gr Ch Avonpark Goldminer (K.Fisher) (260)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Queblue Homeleigh Premiere (Mr P W Pearson) (248)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Avonpark Pure Steele (Y Rolfe & K Fisher) (241)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Pavesi Blue Jelena (S Park) (239)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Dewregal Mr RC Darcy (J N Whitehead) (126)

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Pursuit (Alan & Robyn Spargo) (124)

No. 22

No. 23

  • Kombinalong The Eagle Is Super (S Sanders / Kombinalong Kennel) (117)

No. 24

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Bendiboi Gotta Be Mine (T J Carlson) (103)

No. 26

No. 27

  • Pavesi Glamour Girl (S Park) (91)

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

  • Bulahku Dora Th Explora (Mark Milton) (80)

No. 31

  • Aust Ch Warrukadli Eureka (Darryl Gardner / Bill Ballard) (77)

No. 32

  • Itsozi Blue Me Spots Off (C & G Arkell) (75)

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

  • Amasterpiece N The Makin (K Fisher) (54)

No. 38

  • Aust Ch Stockaway Blue Meg (J N Whitehead) (53)
  • Mystar Grizzly Bear (M Price) (53)

No. 39

No. 40

  • Cooroorah Catchmeifyoucan JD (Tanya Reichstein) (48)
  • Aust Ch Itsozi Blue Me Socks Off (C & G Arkell) (48)

No. 41

  • Kombinalong Super Roo (Kristy Pearcey) (45)

No. 42

  • Tagetarl Stand N Deliver (R Wilkins / S &C Beckett) (44)

No. 43

  • Aust Ch Avonpark Rough Diamond (K Fisher) (41)

No. 44

  • Waykrest Sweet Rythum (Waykrest Kennels) (40)

No. 45

  • Lanbart Cotton Candy (P Aspinall) (39)

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

  • Pureheel Royal Celebrity (Alan & Robyn Spargo) (36)

No. 49

  • Turrella Blue Shylock (CHERYL EDWARDS) (28)

No. 50

  • Aust Ch Landmaster Little Egypt (R B & C J Redhead) (27)

No. 51

  • Aust Ch Pavesi Queen Of Hearts (S Park) (26)

No. 52

No. 53

No. 54

  • Aust Ch Plowman Queen Adelaide (Waykrest Kennels) (21)

No. 55

  • Aust Ch Courbeau Blue Clancy (W Carter) (17)
  • Kombinalong Absolutely Super (M H & A J Goodman) (17)

No. 56

  • Bendiboi Justa Baroness (K J Ferguson) (16)

No. 57

  • Beauvest Dash Of Blue (C & G Arkell) (15)

No. 58

No. 59

  • Lindeliza Blue Beauty (Mrs S Herbert) (13)

No. 60

  • Jabaluka Blue Jewel (K J Ferguson) (12)
  • Cooroorah Cattle Girl (Dereck & Janine) (12)

No. 61

  • Tagetarl back In A Flash (J & C Beckett) (10)
  • Cooroorah Apricot Pearl (T J Carlson) (10)

No. 62

No. 63

  • Avonpark Pure Temptation (K Fisher) (8)
  • Pureheel Royal Echo (Mrs Kathy Mcpherson-Walsh) (8)
  • Aust Ch Avonpark Sweet As Spice (S Ford / K Fisher) (8)

No. 64

  • Landmaster Blu Moon Of Kentucky (R B & C J Redhead) (5)

No. 65

  • Avonpark Royal Command (K Fisher) (4)

No. 66

  • Kombinalong Its A Kinda Super (K Pearcey & Kombinalong Kennels) (2)

No. 67

  • Brallo Blu Imn Angel (Mr A & Mrs B McCoy) (1)
  • Dewregal En Guard (P Williamson & J Phillips) (1)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2010

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Pursuit (Alan & Robyn Spargo) (1095)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Dewregal Mr RC Darcy (J N Whitehead) (570)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Pureheel Royal Celebrity (Alan & Robyn Spargo) (365)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Warrukadli Eureka (Darryl Gardner / Bill Ballard) (355)

No. 10

  • Hellraisin Daisy Duke (R Wilkins) (350)

No. 11

  • Tagetarl back In A Flash (J & C Beckett) (320)
  • Aust Ch Avonpark Pure Steele (Y Rolfe & K Fisher) (320)

No. 12

  • Bulahku Dora Th Explora (Mark Milton) (300)

No. 13

  • Kombinalong The Eagle Is Super (S Sanders / Kombinalong Kennel) (295)

No. 14

  • Seaberwyn Zejas Halo (Imp NZ) (Yvette & Murray Rolfe) (290)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Queblue Homeleigh Premiere (Mr P W Pearson) (275)

No. 16

  • Beauvest Dash Of Blue (C & G Arkell) (270)

No. 17

  • Lanbart Violets Are Blue (Hessenberger/Oakey) (245)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Landmaster Blu Moon Of Kentucky (R B & C J Redhead) (225)

No. 20

  • Kombinalong A Little Bit Super (Kombinalong Kennels) (220)

No. 21

  • Pavesi Glamour Girl (S Park) (210)

No. 22

  • Itsozi Blue Me Spots Off (C & G Arkell) (205)

No. 23

  • Barkingpines Smooth Criminal (J Williams) (175)

No. 24

  • Kombinalong Absolutely Super (M H & A J Goodman) (170)

No. 25

  • Austheel Ausome Assassin (Alan & Robyn Spargo) (150)

No. 26

  • Lanbart Cotton Candy (P Aspinall) (145)
  • Bendiboi Rick Oshea (KJ Ferguson) (145)

No. 27

  • Pavesi Card Sharp (S Park) (135)

No. 28

  • Aust Ch Avonpark Rough Diamond (K Fisher) (115)
  • Waykrest Sweet Rythum (Waykrest Kennels) (115)
  • Kombinalong Super Roo (Kristy Pearcey) (115)

No. 29

  • Avonpark Pure Temptation (K Fisher) (110)

No. 30

  • Pureheel Royal Eclipse (Robyn & Alan Spargo) (105)

No. 31

  • Tagetarl Stand N Deliver (R Wilkins / S &C Beckett) (95)
  • Jayblue Country Destiny (Mr C Webb) (95)

No. 32

  • Pureheel Royal Invasion (Koolanahill Kennels) (90)
  • Bulahku Jack ofall Trades (Koolanahill Kennels) (90)

No. 33

No. 34

  • Landmaster Lawdy Miss Clawdy (R B & C J Redhead) (80)
  • Mystar Grizzly Bear (M Price) (80)

No. 35

  • Dewregal En Guard (P Williamson & J Phillips) (75)

No. 36

  • Avonpark Briar Rose (K Fisher) (70)

No. 37

  • Pureheel Royal Rock It (Alan & Robyn Spargo) (65)

No. 38

  • Kombinalong Stirfried Super (S Sanders / N Hammond-Robertson) (60)
  • Pavesi Its A Longway T The Top (Paul Widgery) (60)
  • Pureheel Royal Echo (Mrs Kathy Mcpherson-Walsh) (60)

No. 39

  • Minyaka Morning Star (Roseanne Warren) (55)
  • Blucalypt Kobe (G & S Pinsent) (55)
  • Kombinalong Its A Kinda Super (K Pearcey & Kombinalong Kennels) (55)

No. 40

  • Kombinalong Forever Super (Ian Storm) (50)

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

  • Amasterpiece Behind The Mask (T & K Carlson) (35)

No. 44

  • Avonpark Royal Command (K Fisher) (30)

No. 45

  • Tagetarl Gunna Get Ya (J S & C M Beckett) (25)
  • Mystar Lady Miss Bossy Boots (Margaret Price) (25)

No. 46

  • Tagetarl Free Your Mind (J & C Beckett) (20)
  • Avonpark Heavens Gift (K Fisher) (20)

No. 47

  • Koolanahill Classy Diva (Mr J & Mrs K Kuhn) (15)
  • Dewregal Double Entry (Mark and Glenys Armstrong) (15)

No. 48

  • Itsozi Mr Bean (C & G Arkell) (10)
  • Itsozi Dance Up A Storm (C & G Arkell) (10)
  • Waykrest Flying Solo (Wayne Carter) (10)
  • Bendiboi Justa Baroness (K J Ferguson) (10)

No. 49

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2010 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • AVONPARK (K Fisher) (316)

No. 2

  • LANDMASTER (Connie & Bob Redhead) (238)

No. 3

  • DEWREGAL (D & G Armstrong) (224)

No. 4

  • PUREHEEL (Robyn & Alan Spargo) (212)

No. 5

  • COOROORAH (T & K Carlson) (144)

No. 6

  • QUEBLUE (Flora McKeown) (102)

No. 7

  • PAVESI (Julie and Alan Park) (94)

No. 8

  • TAGETARL (Carol & Steve Beckett) (82)

No. 9

  • WARRUKADLI (Bill Ballard) (57)

No. 10

  • BULAHKU (Mark Milton) (22)

No. 11

  • TURRELLA (C Edwards) (20)

No. 12

  • BENDIBOI (Kirstie Ferguson) (10)

No. 13

  • WAYKREST (Wayne Carter) (2)