Rhodesian Ridgeback Pointscore 2013

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2013

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises dogs of this breed who do well at the National level when competing against other breeds. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Ch Ujamaa Pure Blonde (AI)
(Vicki Moritz)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Kinshasa Brass Bullet (Lauren Gordon) (735)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Riginal Turn The Page (R Charters/D Blinco) (146)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Adbesare Midnight Mist (Sarah Wheatley) (114)

No. 17

  • Kenjala Give It Yr Best Shot (Shane & Kerrie Lambley) (97)

No. 18

  • CIB Fin/Est/Lv/Ltu/Balt & Est Jr Ch Inyeti's Itika (Imp FIN) (T Viitamaa) (84)

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Huntingridge On Safari In Kenya (AI) (Denise Clunn) (83)

No. 20

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Rex Ventors Rare Edition ET (Imp SWD) (S & K Lambley / D Blinco & M Goulding / W Lam) (62)

No. 22

  • Aust Gr Ch Riginal SV Harley N Rose ET (M Goulding/D Blinco) (58)

No. 23

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Inzara Golden Myle (L Moffatt & B Foch) (44)
  • Aust Ch Asrij Outrageous Fortune (AI) (Susan Carige & Tony Taylor) (44)

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

  • Rijbiz Magical Rhapsody (Wendy Monks / Brad & Denise Clunn) (21)

No. 28

  • Aust Ch Caprivi Lets Be Famous (Susan Carige & Cheryl Currie) (15)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2013

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Ballahond Moola Bayou ET
(Sandra Bell)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Rex Ventors Rare Edition ET (Imp SWD) (S & K Lambley / D Blinco & M Goulding / W Lam) (233)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Riginal Turn The Page (R Charters/D Blinco) (199)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Adbesare Midnight Mist (Sarah Wheatley) (178)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Kinshasa Brass Bullet (Lauren Gordon) (175)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Isilwane Keeper Of The Flame (Lisa Barrenger) (168)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Rijstone Enchanted Dreams (Sheryl Polomka) (152)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch HuntingRidge Pride of Savanna (Nicole Dwyer) (142)

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Shakuru Hurt So Good (R Lamb & L Cassar) (140)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Caprivi Lets Be Famous (Susan Carige & Cheryl Currie) (130)

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Asrij Outrageous Fortune (AI) (Susan Carige & Tony Taylor) (130)

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Huntingridge Africa By Storm (Nicole Dwyer) (110)

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

  • Shangoridge My Kinda Girl (Karen Savage) (83)

No. 32

No. 33

  • Aust Ch Adbesare Special Moments (Sarah Wheatley) (74)

No. 34

  • Ridgesetter How About It (A & S Barter) (70)

No. 35

No. 36

  • Riginal Love The One Ya With (J Jagot / D Blinco) (63)

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

  • Shelridge Crimson Tide (J Thompson) (59)
  • Kenjala Give It Yr Best Shot (Shane & Kerrie Lambley) (59)

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

  • Riginal Night Moves (M Goulding/D Blinco) (55)

No. 43

  • Otesha Savanna (Claire Newhouse) (50)

No. 44

  • Isilwane Firestone (Lisa Barrenger) (50)

No. 45

  • Aust Ch Huntingridge On Safari In Kenya (AI) (Denise Clunn) (46)

No. 46

No. 47

  • Aust Ch Inzara And It Goes Like This (L Moffatt) (45)

No. 48

  • Aust Ch Inzara Golden Child (L Moffatt & B Foch) (44)

No. 49

No. 50

  • Rijbiz Whata Surprise (Brad & Denise Clunn) (41)

No. 51

  • Aust Ch Ngidlha Shaba Bayete (C & H Northover) (40)

No. 52

  • Adbesare The Power of Three (AI) (Sarah Wheatley) (39)

No. 53

  • Rijstone Noble Performance (Michelle Westwood) (36)

No. 54

  • Covaines Roxko Izaladyiz (Emma Schlachter) (36)

No. 55

No. 56

  • Shangoridge Back In Time (J Southgate) (34)

No. 57

  • Isilwane Fire In The Rain (Lisa Barrenger) (34)

No. 58

No. 59

  • Rijbiz Magical Rhapsody (Wendy Monks / Brad & Denise Clunn) (33)

No. 60

  • Aust Gr Ch Riginal SV Harley N Rose ET (M Goulding/D Blinco) (31)

No. 61

No. 62

No. 63

No. 64

  • Aust Ch Inzara Lets Get Loud (L Moffatt) (27)

No. 65

  • CIB Fin/Est/Lv/Ltu/Balt & Est Jr Ch Inyeti's Itika (Imp FIN) (T Viitamaa) (26)

No. 66

No. 67

  • Amakhosi I Am The Business (Peter Grinter & Maxine Nott) (25)

No. 68

  • Gemridge Cuz Im Guna (AI) (Sarah Burn) (24)
  • Aust Ch Kodust Cuz I Can AI (Sarah Burn) (24)

No. 69

No. 70

No. 71

No. 72

No. 73

  • Shelridge Mbizi Midnight Magic (D Redman) (18)
  • CIB Fin/Est & Lv Ch Malozi Inyanga (Imp FIN) (T Viitamaa) (18)

No. 74

No. 75

No. 76

  • Shangoridge Infinity N Beyond (Shangoridge Kennels) (16)

No. 77

No. 78

No. 79

No. 80

  • Rijbiz Magical Illusion (Brad & Denise Clunn) (12)

No. 81

  • Aust Ch Jomeja Wild New Moon (J Southgate) (8)

No. 82

  • Cedarrose Karma Suitsya (Vicki Page & Dean Dennes) (8)
  • Terjon What A Xmas Dream (Glenda Baldock) (8)
  • Lionslea Heart Of Oak (PJ Batten) (8)

No. 83

  • Terjon Dream Of Xmas (Glenda Baldock) (7)

No. 84

  • Adbesare Choco Bolo (AI) (Miss S Wheatley) (7)

No. 85

  • Shelridge National Treasure (Kate Edmonds) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2013

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Kinshasa Brass Bullet (Lauren Gordon) (1025)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Riginal Turn The Page (R Charters/D Blinco) (790)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Caprivi Lets Be Famous (Susan Carige & Cheryl Currie) (355)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Rijstone Enchanted Dreams (Sheryl Polomka) (225)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Riginal Night Moves (M Goulding/D Blinco) (180)

No. 12

  • Riginal Love The One Ya With (J Jagot / D Blinco) (165)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Ridgesetter How About It (A & S Barter) (155)

No. 15

  • Shangoridge My Kinda Girl (Karen Savage) (135)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch HuntingRidge Pride of Savanna (Nicole Dwyer) (130)

No. 18

  • Lionslea Flying Solo (Paula Batten) (105)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Adbesare The Power of Three (AI) (Sarah Wheatley) (85)

No. 22

No. 23

  • Rijstone Noble Performance (Michelle Westwood) (80)

No. 24

  • Shangoridge Back In Time (J Southgate) (80)

No. 25

No. 26

  • Rijbiz Magical Illusion (Brad & Denise Clunn) (75)

No. 27

  • Rijbiz Magical Rhapsody (Wendy Monks / Brad & Denise Clunn) (75)

No. 28

No. 29

  • Isilwane Firestone (Lisa Barrenger) (70)

No. 30

No. 31

  • Aust Ch Shakuru Hurt So Good (R Lamb & L Cassar) (65)
  • Otesha Almasi (Michelle Howell) (65)

No. 32

  • Tannu Elizabeth Taylor (AI) (Tanya Nugent) (60)

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

  • Usakose Eye Of The Dragon (AI) (Mrs Kathy & Miss Ally Cosentino/Mrs Sharron Taylor) (50)

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

  • Jomeja Van Rooyen (Shangoridge Kennels) (45)
  • Terjon Dream Of Xmas (Glenda Baldock) (45)
  • Shangoridge Infinity N Beyond (Shangoridge Kennels) (45)

No. 39

  • Amakhosi Our Royal Highness (J Reilly / M Nott / P Grinter) (40)

No. 40

No. 41

  • Aust Ch Inzara And It Goes Like This (L Moffatt) (30)
  • Otesha Savanna (Claire Newhouse) (30)

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

  • Londoloza Rooi Shaka Meshindi (Peter & Elizabeth Case) (20)

No. 45

  • Adbesare Choco Bolo (AI) (Miss S Wheatley) (20)

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

  • Lochridge Raining On The Rock (A & L Reece) (5)
  • Jomeja Sarafina (P Grinter & M Nott) (5)
  • Gemridge Cuz Im Guna (AI) (Sarah Burn) (5)
  • Shelridge Mbizi Midnight Magic (D Redman) (5)
  • Shelridge Kwazulu Drumbeat (Shelridge Kennels) (5)
  • Umkimzulu An American In Paris (S Baker / S Wheatley /T Gonzalas) (5)
  • Starridge Dragons Flame (Leanne Lewis) (5)

Neuter Competition 2013 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Ballahond Kada Phantom ET
(Sandra Bell)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Terjon Opal Dream (Glenda Baldock) (225)

No. 4

  • Aust & Neut Ch Lalapanzi Veldt King CD RN HTM.N DWDF.I (Wendy Monks) (95)

No. 5

  • Neut Ch Inzara Golden Diesel (A Kerkemeyer) (5)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2013 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • BALLAHOND (Sandra Bell) (202)
  • LIONSLEA (PJ Batten) (202)

No. 2

  • KYSARIDGE (Helen Mosslar) (188)

No. 3

  • KUSHIKA (D Stratton & M Mifsud) (185)

No. 4

  • KINSHASA (John Cassar) (149)

No. 5

  • HUNTINGRIDGE (Dianna Brennan) (107)

No. 6

  • INZARA (L Moffatt & B Foch) (102)

No. 7

  • ALMAZART (Jana Tolmacheva) (100)

No. 8

  • USAKOSE (Sharron Taylor) (78)

No. 9

  • RIGINAL (M Goulding/D Blinco) (60)

No. 10

  • KIMBISHA (Sally Miles) (40)

No. 11

  • SHAKURU (Rebecca Lamb) (27)

No. 12

  • MIKOZI (Vanessa Macgill) (22)

No. 13

  • ADBESARE (S Wheatley) (17)

No. 14

  • CEDARROSE (Vicki Page) (5)
  • LONDOLOZA (Peter & Elizabeth Case) (5)
  • SKISKA (L Lewis) (5)