Welsh Corgi (Pembroke) Pointscore 2013

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2013

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Merthyr Wanda Be Aiming High (Imp NZ) (Mr D P Dawes) (1852)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Aberlee Take It To The Limit (Gloria Woodward) (1649)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Sup Ch Dwynella Skye Walker (P & K Flynn) (376)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Llandians Kiss of an Angel (Gloria Woodward) (357)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Achdee Hometown Hero (J N Whitehead) (346)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Westend Dockers Dream (S M Lippiatt) (190)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Bojojamile Butter Crunch (R H & V J Hutton) (165)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Tynycoed Vivien (Marjorie Price) (140)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Bojojamile Been Worth The Wait (R H & V J Hutton) (120)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Pinemist Pepe Le Pew (Imp NZ) (P M & G A Grant) (99)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Bojojamile Better Believe it (R H & V J Hutton) (93)

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Alamosa Home Town Greta (J N Whitehead) (64)

No. 20

No. 21

  • Aberlee Bubbling Over (Gloria Woodward) (49)

No. 22

  • Bielkenhof Big Bikkies (Karen McAllister) (41)

No. 23

  • Vanharon Wishes Granted (Mrs Carole Vaughan) (40)

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Dygae Norma Jean (Mrs Diane Baillie & Nicole Newett) (37)

No. 25

  • Vanharon Wishes For My Girl (Carole Vaughan / Paul & Jennifer Roberts) (36)

No. 26

  • Delwyn Hurricane Bear (Imp NZ) (C McGregor) (14)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2013

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Nireno Goldfinger
(R H & V J Hutton)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Sup Ch Merthyr Wanda Be Aiming High (Imp NZ) (Mr D P Dawes) (243)

No. 4

  • Aust Sup Ch Dwynella Skye Walker (P & K Flynn) (200)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Aberlee Take It To The Limit (Gloria Woodward) (199)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Pinemist Pepe Le Pew (Imp NZ) (P M & G A Grant) (161)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Pemvale Miss Showgirl (K Flynn) (157)

No. 9

  • Vanharon Wishes Granted (Mrs Carole Vaughan) (155)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Bojojamile Been Worth The Wait (R H & V J Hutton) (154)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Achdee Hometown Hero (J N Whitehead) (151)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Pemvale Watch The Talk (K Flynn) (140)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Fergwyn Before The Dawn (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (139)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Tynycoed Louis Vuitton (Mrs Marjorie Price) (127)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Alamosa Home Town Greta (J N Whitehead) (99)

No. 20

  • Bojojamile Behind Closed Doors (R H & V J Hutton) (97)

No. 21

  • Coondarby Yagota Luv Me (Allan & Gai Lewis) (95)

No. 22

No. 23

  • Robrych Little Miss Gossip (W & Mrs B Downie) (84)

No. 24

  • Kirarth Black Tie N Tails (M Kirss / J Arthur) (83)

No. 25

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Llandians Kiss of an Angel (Gloria Woodward) (80)

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Bojojamile Better Believe it (R H & V J Hutton) (79)

No. 28

  • Tynycoed Vivien (Marjorie Price) (75)

No. 29

  • Coondarby Tender Love (A L & B G Lewis) (72)

No. 30

  • Vanharon Wishes For My Girl (Carole Vaughan / Paul & Jennifer Roberts) (71)

No. 31

  • Bielkenhof Big Bikkies (Karen McAllister) (68)

No. 32

  • Aberlee Bubbling Over (Gloria Woodward) (64)

No. 33

  • Kirarth Black Brocade (M Kirss & J Arthur) (62)

No. 34

  • Aziah At The Gates Of Winter (AI) (Mrs Liana Bettison) (61)

No. 35

  • Aust Ch Pemvale Midnight Fantasy (K Flynn & B Farrell) (60)

No. 36

  • Aust Ch Westend Dockers Dream (S M Lippiatt) (57)

No. 37

No. 38

  • Aust Ch Bojojamile Butter Crunch (R H & V J Hutton) (52)

No. 39

  • Aust Ch Dygae Norma Jean (Mrs Diane Baillie & Nicole Newett) (52)

No. 40

  • Aust Ch Cuuchin Midnight Hour (Mr W & Mrs B Downie) (45)

No. 41

  • Kirarth Rosie Nite Skye (S & M Byrne) (44)

No. 42

  • Aust Ch Pemvale Picture Postcard (Mrs K Flynn) (44)

No. 43

  • Nireno Eggs Benedict (Karen McAllister) (43)

No. 44

No. 45

  • Coondarby Diamonds R Forever (A L & B G Lewis) (36)

No. 46

  • Inklinfere A Little Dabl Do Ya (Nikki Hill) (35)

No. 47

  • Bielkenhof Chasing Royalty (Karen McAllister) (33)

No. 48

  • Purdella Affair To Remember (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (31)
  • Aust Ch Tynycoed Lady Luck (Mrs Marjorie Price) (31)

No. 49

  • Delwyn Hurricane Bear (Imp NZ) (C McGregor) (30)

No. 50

  • Lletwyn Danilo (Mrs S Markham) (29)

No. 51

  • Purdella Pawtland Priority (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (29)

No. 52

  • Inklinfere Nyt On The Town (Nikki Hill) (27)

No. 53

  • Macvale Burn For You (S & M Markham) (26)

No. 54

  • Anbenley Show Time (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (22)

No. 55

No. 56

  • Cuuchin Gold N Graceful (Mr W & Mrs B Downie) (18)

No. 57

  • Nireno Princess Beatrice (C McGregor) (18)

No. 58

  • Antudor Hot Summer Night (Chloe Armatys & Debbie Neilson) (15)

No. 59

  • Balletcor Sir Lancelot (Imp WALES) (Caron McGregor) (14)

No. 60

  • Izalab Pandoras Gem (Leigh Hinricks) (13)
  • Aust Ch Seeshell Stand On Ceremony (L Hinricks) (13)

No. 61

No. 62

  • Bojojamile Blowing in the Wind (AI) (R H & V J Hutton) (7)
  • Purdella Chasing Thunder (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (7)
  • Purdella Chasing Rainbows (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (7)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2013

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Bojojamile Been Worth The Wait (R H & V J Hutton) (995)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Pinemist Pepe Le Pew (Imp NZ) (P M & G A Grant) (480)

No. 4

  • Vanharon Wishes Granted (Mrs Carole Vaughan) (440)

No. 5

  • Robrych Little Miss Gossip (W & Mrs B Downie) (375)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Aberlee Take It To The Limit (Gloria Woodward) (320)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Alamosa Home Town Greta (J N Whitehead) (315)

No. 8

  • Aziah At The Gates Of Winter (AI) (Mrs Liana Bettison) (260)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Bojojamile Butter Crunch (R H & V J Hutton) (240)

No. 10

  • Purdella Affair To Remember (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (230)

No. 11

  • Cuuchin Gold N Graceful (Mr W & Mrs B Downie) (210)

No. 12

  • Vanharon Wishes For My Girl (Carole Vaughan / Paul & Jennifer Roberts) (160)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Inklinfere Nyt On The Town (Nikki Hill) (155)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Coondarby Yagota Luv Me (Allan & Gai Lewis) (150)

No. 17

  • Purdella Pawtland Priority (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (150)

No. 18

  • Nireno Eggs Benedict (Karen McAllister) (135)

No. 19

  • Coondarby Tender Love (A L & B G Lewis) (135)
  • Aust Ch Tynycoed Louis Vuitton (Mrs Marjorie Price) (135)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Purdella Swordsmans Tale (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (115)

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Bojojamile Better Believe it (R H & V J Hutton) (110)

No. 24

  • Bojojamile Blowing in the Wind (AI) (R H & V J Hutton) (100)

No. 25

  • Kelbryn Scotch On The Rocks (Imp NZ) (P M & G A Grant) (95)

No. 26

  • Izalab Pandoras Gem (Leigh Hinricks) (75)
  • Bojojamile Behind Closed Doors (R H & V J Hutton) (75)

No. 27

  • Coondarby Diamonds R Forever (A L & B G Lewis) (75)

No. 28

  • Aberlee Bubbling Over (Gloria Woodward) (70)

No. 29

No. 30

  • Purdella Chasing Rainbows (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (60)

No. 31

  • Jopearl A Little Night Music (J McCann & J Burgess) (55)

No. 32

  • Kirarth Rosie Nite Skye (S & M Byrne) (55)

No. 33

  • Bojojamile Beatrix Potter (AI) (R H & V J Hutton) (50)

No. 34

  • Nireno Tamsin From Wales (Meken Kennels) (45)

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

  • Delwyn Hurricane Bear (Imp NZ) (C McGregor) (30)

No. 38

  • Purdella Red Hot Sequel (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (30)

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

  • Purdella Chasing Thunder (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (15)
  • Aust Ch Cuuchin Midnight Hour (Mr W & Mrs B Downie) (15)

No. 42

  • Nireno Princess Victoria (Karen McAllister) (10)

No. 43

  • Kirarth Black Tie N Tails (M Kirss / J Arthur) (5)

Neuter Competition 2013 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Neut Ch Kirarth Star Dust (Kirarth Kennels) (170)

No. 2

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2013 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • BOJOJAMILE (R H & V J Hutton) (279)

No. 2

  • CUUCHIN (Mrs J M Wheeler) (164)

No. 3

  • AZIAH (Mrs L Bettison) (62)

No. 4

  • DYGAE (Diane Baillie) (20)

No. 5

  • VANHARON (Carole Vaughan) (7)