Bullmastiff Pointscore 2013

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2013

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Costog Mompessons Home Bru (Roni Oma) (8710)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Sup Ch Brinkybull Like a Hurricane (M & L McAllister/S Brinkworth) (2586)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Bullsrkool Gift From Above (AI) (Mrs A Pratt) (1031)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Grizzmuffley Valentina (R Crilly & K Wernicke) (458)

No. 6

  • Aust Gr Ch Grizzmuffley Live For Love (C & H Thomas / B & S Wehmeier) (435)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Costog Ernie's Little Treasure (Glenn & Ernie Sparham) (144)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch PI-ET-RA Kevin Costner Of Trefilio (Imp HUNG) (Kerry Cannon) (101)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2013

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Costog Mompessons Home Bru (Roni Oma) (456)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Bullsrkool Gift From Above (AI) (Mrs A Pratt) (407)

No. 4

  • Aust Sup Ch Brinkybull Like a Hurricane (M & L McAllister/S Brinkworth) (306)

No. 5

  • Aust Gr Ch Grizzmuffley Live For Love (C & H Thomas / B & S Wehmeier) (300)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Grizzmuffley Valentina (R Crilly & K Wernicke) (240)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Bullmighty Yummy Yummy (B Dawson) (103)

No. 14

  • Bullmighty Yucanleave Ur Haton (B Dawson) (99)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Kangala Zevar (Kerry Cannon) (67)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Nightquest Luskin Star (R & T McCauley) (60)

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Costog Ernie's Little Treasure (Glenn & Ernie Sparham) (59)

No. 22

  • Bullmighty You're My Best Friend (V Owen & B Dawson) (57)

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Grizzmuffley Aint No Rules (C & H Thomas / B & S Wehmeier) (57)

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

  • Bullgladiata Titan (R Crilly & K Wernicke) (54)

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Nightquest So You Think (Mr C Mutton & Mrs B Wright) (53)

No. 28

No. 29

  • Tiararebel Sterling Opal (AI) (Vicki Owen) (51)

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

  • Valgerd Girl On Fire (AI) (Craig & Heidi Thomas) (44)

No. 33

  • Aust Ch Bullsrkool Sweet Child O Mine (Mrs A Pratt) (44)

No. 34

  • Bullsrkool Southern Son (AI) (A Pratt) (43)

No. 35

No. 36

  • Bullarmour Buick Skylark (Susan Dodt) (38)

No. 37

  • BullofGlory Golden Moment (AI) (C Somerville/W Geatches) (34)

No. 38

  • Banobrae Cerevisi (Doug & Lesley Thomas) (31)

No. 39

  • Bullalryll Rohza (C M Jenkins) (30)
  • Memrabull Yuletide Treasure (Susan Dodt) (30)

No. 40

No. 41

  • Aust Ch Willowbend Encore N Glory (Imp NZ) (Vicki Owen) (28)

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

  • Bullgladiata Amazon (R Crilly & K Wernicke) (26)

No. 46

No. 47

  • Aust Ch Bullofglory Copper Loadofthis (Jodi Johnston) (24)

No. 48

No. 49

  • Darquotch Ben Nevis (AI) (Carol Waterhouse) (22)

No. 50

No. 51

  • Kangala Drama Queen (Kerry Cannon) (19)

No. 52

  • Bullalryll Ebonyface (Bullalryl Kennels) (17)

No. 53

  • Aust Ch PI-ET-RA Kevin Costner Of Trefilio (Imp HUNG) (Kerry Cannon) (16)

No. 54

No. 55

  • Aust Ch Bullsrkool De Ja Vu (AI) (Mrs A Pratt) (15)

No. 56

  • Firebull Grabndapoints (Brie Bell) (14)

No. 57

  • Brinkybull Janis Joplin (Mr S Brinkworth) (14)

No. 58

  • Bullalryll Studebaker (C M Jenkins) (13)

No. 59

  • Anmenta Arctic Knight (Steve Meyerkort) (12)

No. 60

No. 61

No. 62

  • Brinkybull Mr Boombastic (Jane Flowers) (7)

No. 63

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2013

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Paradigm Tryall (AI)
(Steve Allen)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Bullgladiata Amazon (R Crilly & K Wernicke) (415)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Bullsrkool Southern Son (AI) (A Pratt) (235)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Valgerd Girl On Fire (AI) (Craig & Heidi Thomas) (200)

No. 8

  • Brinkybull Janis Joplin (Mr S Brinkworth) (165)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Kangala Zevar (Kerry Cannon) (125)

No. 13

  • Bullgladiata Titan (R Crilly & K Wernicke) (120)

No. 14

  • Bullmighty Yummy Yummy (B Dawson) (110)

No. 15

  • Gameguard Squizzy Taylor (Glenn Sparham & Brooke Turner) (90)

No. 16

  • Bullmighty You're My Best Friend (V Owen & B Dawson) (85)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Banobrae Cerevisi (Doug & Lesley Thomas) (70)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

  • Nightquest Black Caviar (Mrs M Edwards) (50)

No. 24

No. 25

  • Darquotch Ben Nevis (AI) (Carol Waterhouse) (40)
  • Firebull Grabndapoints (Brie Bell) (40)

No. 26

No. 27

  • Kangala Drama Queen (Kerry Cannon) (30)

No. 28

  • Bullalryll Ebonyface (Bullalryl Kennels) (25)

No. 29

  • Bullalryll Studebaker (C M Jenkins) (25)
  • Oldgrumpies Thunder Struck (Justine Smith) (25)
  • Brinkybull Mr Boombastic (Jane Flowers) (25)

No. 30

No. 31

  • Anmenta Viva Las Vegas (Andrew & Melissa Smith) (20)
  • Memrabull Yuletide Treasure (Susan Dodt) (20)

No. 32

  • Bulllmaster Marshall Law (J & S Bennier) (20)
  • Bulpendragon A Time To Shine (Britt Clapson) (20)
  • Banobrae Ein Stein (AI) (Doug and Lesley Thomas) (20)
  • Bullsrkool Trouble Maker (Debbie King) (20)

No. 33

No. 34

  • Bullalryll Constoga (C M Jenkins) (10)
  • Bullalryll Zebulons Zest (AI) (C M Jenkins) (10)
  • GrizzMuffley One U Wanna C (B A & S D Wehemier) (10)

No. 35

  • Tiararebel Sterling Opal (AI) (Vicki Owen) (5)

Neuter Competition 2013 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
GrizzMuffley Private Joy
(B A & S D Wehmeier)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Onduty Queen O Hearts (Doug & Lesley Thomas) (35)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2013 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • NIGHTQUEST (Mrs M Edwards) (386)

No. 2

  • BRINKYBULL (S Brinkworth) (367)

No. 3

  • GRIZZMUFFLEY (B A & S D Wehmeier) (311)

No. 4

  • COSTOG (Roni Oma) (212)

No. 5

  • BULAVISTA (Sue & Vaughan Ellis) (56)

No. 6

  • BULLSRKOOL (Alicia Pratt) (55)

No. 7

  • BULLMIGHTY (B Dawson) (50)