Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Pointscore 2013

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2013

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Melloway Adrenaline Rush (J Egan / J & J Weekes) (4430)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Melloway Magnifique (J Egan / J & J Weekes) (1486)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Melloway Totally Addictive (J Egan / J & J Weekes) (865)

No. 7

  • Aust Sup Ch Merlmar First Knight (Mrs Ceri Ross) (812)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Breshaad Got The Notion (Mr B Noakes & Miss T Perkiss) (320)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Dapsen In It For The Blondes (Denise & Aimee Petersen) (241)

No. 17

  • Lakeisha Moonlite Sonata (Creek / Wilson & Smith) (222)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Innesveil Classic Dancer (J & Y Faber) (177)

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Dunsfold Celtic Legend (L Hutchcraft) (109)

No. 28

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Pinaroo All That Jazz (Miss T Perkiss) (97)

No. 30

No. 31

  • Aust Ch Melloway Sudden Impact (Clare Sutton) (82)

No. 32

  • Elvenhome Love Love Me Do (Jeanie Montford) (68)

No. 33

  • Aust Ch Melloway Stopping Traffic (Cynthia Graham) (37)

No. 34

  • Aust Ch Brendamay Rocket Man (Toni Halliday) (30)

No. 35

  • Noonameena Orion Star (J & Y Faber) (5)
  • Aust Ch Noonameena Dancing Queen (J & Y Faber) (5)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2013

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Merlmar First Knight (Mrs Ceri Ross) (560)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Melloway Adrenaline Rush (J Egan / J & J Weekes) (494)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Melloway Magnifique (J Egan / J & J Weekes) (474)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Innesveil Classic Dancer (J & Y Faber) (295)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Breshaad Got The Notion (Mr B Noakes & Miss T Perkiss) (179)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Cavashon Make your Mark (K Brooksby & J Vaughan-Davies) (136)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Innesveil Classic Roses (Merry Pronk) (134)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Melloway Totally Addictive (J Egan / J & J Weekes) (124)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Pinaroo All That Jazz (Miss T Perkiss) (114)

No. 24

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Elcavel Royal Promise (Mrs Kerry A Rolfe) (109)

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Redcrest Royal Trinket (Imp NZ) (K & M Munro) (106)

No. 27

  • Lakeisha Moonlite Sonata (Creek / Wilson & Smith) (105)

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

  • Elvenhome Love Love Me Do (Jeanie Montford) (94)

No. 31

No. 32

  • Royaal Wind In The Willow (Fran Tudhope) (90)

No. 33

  • Aust Ch Noonameena Dancing Queen (J & Y Faber) (83)

No. 34

No. 35

  • Syon Gossip Girl (Mrs C Ross) (81)

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

  • Aust Ch Elcavel Masterpiece (Mrs K A Rolfe) (66)

No. 39

  • Aust Ch Dapsen The Jazz Master (Denise Petersen) (65)

No. 40

  • Elfking Against All Odds (Chris Darwen) (64)

No. 41

  • Caristabell Jacquie M (Merry Pronk) (64)

No. 42

  • Davra Littl Miss Arabella (Michelle White) (63)

No. 43

No. 44

  • Aust Ch Matmor Louis Armstrong (Gaye Lees) (61)

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

  • Noonameena Mystix Rose (J & Y Faber) (55)

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

  • Aust Ch Melloway Sudden Impact (Clare Sutton) (50)

No. 52

  • Aust Ch Dapsen In It For The Blondes (Denise & Aimee Petersen) (50)

No. 53

No. 54

No. 55

  • Elcavel Royal Empress (Mrs Kerry A Rolfe) (48)

No. 56

No. 57

  • Noonameena Orion Star (J & Y Faber) (45)

No. 58

No. 59

No. 60

  • Aust Ch Sebastians Law N Order Olivia (Sonya Kantor) (40)

No. 61

  • Marcavan How Will I Know (Mary-Anne Silvester) (39)

No. 62

  • Aust Ch Sebastians Law N Order Eames (Sonya Kantor) (38)

No. 63

No. 64

No. 65

  • Brymik The Noble (Mrs L M Gleeson) (34)

No. 66

No. 67

No. 68

  • Aust Ch Jehannah Black Prince (S J & L J Mcleod-Robertson) (30)

No. 69

  • Sumabeauty Desinger Image (Miss A J Gleeson) (29)

No. 70

  • Aust Ch Brendamay Rocket Man (Toni Halliday) (28)

No. 71

  • Marcavan Winter Gold (M Silvester) (27)

No. 72

  • Kahleyvale Magical Mystery (E McCutcheon / C A Yates) (26)

No. 73

No. 74

  • Aberlour Cornish Pixie (Lyn Dunne) (24)

No. 75

  • Kahleyvale Fifth Avenue (Clare Sutton) (24)

No. 76

  • Retrac Innocent Bystander (S & L Mcleod-Robertson) (23)

No. 77

  • Dapsen She Keeps No Secrets (Sue Smith) (23)

No. 78

No. 79

  • Syon Thats My Boy (Mrs C Ross) (20)

No. 80

  • Doreef Phantom Ov The Opera (F Taylor) (20)
  • Jehannah Nemesis (S & L Mcleod-Robertson) (20)

No. 81

No. 82

No. 83

No. 84

  • Coloora Catching Moonbeams (L J Morris) (15)

No. 85

  • Chalsmae Cavandish (A & J MAE) (13)
  • Leisureview Southern Belle (Wilson & Smith) (13)

No. 86

  • Jessicav Ballroom Blitz (Sue Smith) (12)

No. 87

  • Aust Ch Brendamay Voodoo Child (Toni Halliday) (12)
  • Daventri Midnight Serenade (Toni Halliday) (12)
  • Cavalrite April Love (M J Baker) (12)

No. 88

  • Chevalove Oh Suzanna (K & M Munro) (11)
  • Davra Gotta B Dreamin (Michelle White) (11)
  • Aust Ch Cavalierlove Hi Spirit (Sue Donahue) (11)

No. 89

  • Dunsfold Soldier of Fortune (Mr PJ Nichols) (10)
  • Aust Ch Dunsfold Celtic Legend (L Hutchcraft) (10)

No. 90

  • Aust Ch Sebastians Law N Order McCoy (Sonya Kantor) (9)

No. 91

  • Rivarose A Certain Smile (Merry Pronk) (9)
  • Kahleyvale Florentine Magic (Carol A Yates) (9)

No. 92

  • Innesveil Love Story (J & Y Faber) (7)
  • Aust Ch Melloway Stopping Traffic (Cynthia Graham) (7)

No. 93

  • Cavalrite Waltzing Matilda (Maggie Baker) (7)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2013

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Melloway Totally Addictive (J Egan / J & J Weekes) (690)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Dapsen In It For The Blondes (Denise & Aimee Petersen) (575)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Syon Thats My Boy (Mrs C Ross) (300)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Breshaad Got The Notion (Mr B Noakes & Miss T Perkiss) (260)

No. 8

  • Dapsen Batteries Not Included (Ms V R McLaughlin & Mr A Twiddy) (255)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Noonameena Orion Star (J & Y Faber) (200)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Elcavel Royal Promise (Mrs Kerry A Rolfe) (200)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Elfking Against All Odds (Chris Darwen) (175)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Coloora Buckle My Shoe (L J Morris) (160)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Royaal Wind In The Willow (Fran Tudhope) (145)

No. 22

  • Noonameena Mystix Rose (J & Y Faber) (135)

No. 23

No. 24

  • Noonameena Rocket Man (J & Y Faber) (130)

No. 25

No. 26

  • Jehannah Golden Compass (S & L Mcleod-Robertson) (125)

No. 27

  • Syon Gossip Girl (Mrs C Ross) (120)

No. 28

  • Dunsfold Soldier of Fortune (Mr PJ Nichols) (115)

No. 29

  • Jessicav Th Amazin Miss Marple (J & Y Faber) (115)

No. 30

  • Cavalierlove Pollys Pearl (Sue Donahue) (115)

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

  • Elvenhome Love Love Me Do (Jeanie Montford) (100)

No. 35

  • Cooinda Secret Rhythm (Jenny Brice) (95)

No. 36

No. 37

  • Davra Gotta B Dreamin (Michelle White) (90)
  • Leisureview Southern Belle (Wilson & Smith) (90)

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

  • Maxemil Renaissance (Jenny & Vic Elsley) (65)

No. 43

  • Davra Littl Miss Arabella (Michelle White) (65)
  • Leisureview Alitleslic Oheaven (K Paul / H Lenihan) (65)

No. 44

  • Aust Ch Dapsen The Jazz Master (Denise Petersen) (60)

No. 45

  • Coloora Catching Moonbeams (L J Morris) (60)

No. 46

  • Canvalier Carnival in th Park (Mrs L Lewis) (60)

No. 47

  • Daventri Midnight Serenade (Toni Halliday) (50)

No. 48

  • Cavashon The Dark Knight (J Vaughan- Davies & Kym Brooksby) (50)

No. 49

  • Brymik The Noble (Mrs L M Gleeson) (50)

No. 50

  • Doreef Phantom Ov The Opera (F Taylor) (45)

No. 51

  • Chalsmae Cavandish (A & J MAE) (45)

No. 52

  • Kahleyvale The Mersey Beat (S & L Mcleod-Robertson / Mrs C Yates) (45)

No. 53

No. 54

  • Dapsen She Keeps No Secrets (Sue Smith) (40)
  • Lakeisha Moonlite Sonata (Creek / Wilson & Smith) (40)

No. 55

No. 56

No. 57

  • Matmor Superstition (M Morse & W Henderson) (30)
  • Elvenhome Love is in the Air (Mrs J & C Warren) (30)

No. 58

  • Marcavan How Will I Know (Mary-Anne Silvester) (30)
  • Ananda Rebel Rouser (Mrs P Dron / Mrs M West) (30)
  • Jehannah Last Action Hero (Mrs C Ross) (30)

No. 59

  • Dalara WhoRyou (Mrs Marlene West) (30)

No. 60

  • Chartruese Truly Madly Deeply (M Chalmers) (25)
  • Sumabeauty Desinger Image (Miss A J Gleeson) (25)
  • Marcavan Wisteria Lane (Mary-Anne Silvester) (25)

No. 61

No. 62

  • Lookingglass Yoeman O Th Guard (Janice Humphries) (20)

No. 63

  • Merseyport Lady Madonna (Miss Amanda Goodall) (20)
  • Fasusq White Lightning (Amanda Dunne & Ceri Ross) (20)

No. 64

  • Elcavel Royal Empress (Mrs Kerry A Rolfe) (15)
  • Jenawyn Spring Sunshine (Jennifer Wynn) (15)

No. 65

  • Amancio Babyface Martini (Mrs L & Miss A Gleeson) (10)

No. 66

  • Wanarc Fly Me To The Moon (Mrs L Archer) (10)
  • Edenridge Storm In A Teacup (Chris Darwen) (10)
  • Rivarose A Certain Smile (Merry Pronk) (10)

No. 67

  • Ertae Missbehaving Amylee (V Bourke & M Sterrett) (5)
  • Cavalrite Waltzing Matilda (Maggie Baker) (5)
  • Jenawyn Sparkling Champagne (Jennifer Wynn) (5)
  • Cotterpin Limited Edition (Mr B Noakes & Miss T Perkiss) (5)
  • Coloora Little Slice Of Heaven (Lyndy Morris) (5)
  • Ananda Butterfly Kisses (Ms S Lay) (5)
  • Chevalove Ritchie McCaw (K & M Munro) (5)

Neuter Competition 2013 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Neut Ch Clarelly Ruby Rose
(Jan Kelly)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Jessicav Wish Upona Star (Sue Smith) (430)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Kahleyvale Day Dreaming (Bronwen Gordon) (150)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Lewmah Moonlyte Gambler (Merry Pronk) (110)

No. 6

  • Aberlour Whomping Willow (Lyn Dunne) (35)

No. 7

  • Chartruese Truly Madly Deeply (M Chalmers) (15)
  • Aust Ch Chartruese Talk Oth Town (Sonya Kantor) (15)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Histyle Jellybean (Rheanne Holloway) (5)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2013 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • DAPSEN (Denise Petersen) (755)

No. 2

  • MATMOR (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson) (353)
  • MELLOWAY (J Egan / J & J Weekes) (353)

No. 3

  • ABERLOUR (Lyn Dunne) (150)

No. 4

  • TRESCAVAL (MJ & Julia Logan) (74)

No. 5

  • ATARKA (Dianne Hicks) (57)
  • INNESVEIL (Joy McInnes) (57)

No. 6

  • ELCAVEL (Mrs Kerry A Rolfe) (55)

No. 7

  • SEBASTIANS (Sonya Kantor) (50)

No. 8

  • MARCAVAN (Mary-Anne Silvester) (49)

No. 9

  • MERLMAR (Margaret Johnson) (31)

No. 10

  • EIREANNMADA (G Browne) (20)

No. 11

  • KAHLEYVALE (Carol Yates) (10)

No. 12

  • MINIATURA (Rodney J Connelly) (4)

No. 13

  • COLOORA (Lyndy Morris) (2)