Collie (Rough) Pointscore 2013

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2013

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Cathkin Seriously Sexy
(Gaye Jones & Sharon Power)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Gr Ch Yambari Sweet Revenge (Heather Hawkins) (1058)

No. 5

  • Aust Gr Ch Cathkin All That I Am (Mr Wayne Shipman) (959)

No. 6

  • Aust Sup & NZ Ch Cathgarry Spill The Beans (Angela Findlay) (948)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Sup Ch Burdekin Bob The Builder (Sue & Tony Mallia) (460)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Gr Ch Kazjs Dazzlem Razzlem (Murray Rolfe) (161)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Cherrylea Sparks N Flame (J Wales) (152)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Keamaree Blow Me One Last Kiss (Robert & Chloe Armatys) (137)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Coltie Star Attraction (Coltie Kennels) (114)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Keamaree This Is My Story (Robert & Chloe Armatys) (55)

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Overland Truth Or Dare (Imp USA) (S & T Mallia) (17)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2013

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Cathkin Seriously Sexy
(Gaye Jones & Sharon Power)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Gr Ch Yambari Sweet Revenge (Heather Hawkins) (431)

No. 4

  • Aust Sup Ch Burdekin Bob The Builder (Sue & Tony Mallia) (398)

No. 5

  • Aust Sup & NZ Ch Cathgarry Spill The Beans (Angela Findlay) (357)

No. 6

  • Aust Gr Ch Kazjs Dazzlem Razzlem (Murray Rolfe) (343)

No. 7

  • Aust Gr Ch Cathkin All That I Am (Mr Wayne Shipman) (284)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Cherrylea Sparks N Flame (J Wales) (170)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Barcoo Classified Information (Mrs S Wildman) (149)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Baqilodge Bring Me Red Roses (Mim Bester) (135)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Nanuq Neverending Story (Cecilie Kemp) (105)

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Coltie Star Attraction (Coltie Kennels) (89)

No. 28

  • Cherrylea She's All The Talk (Miss B A Lines) (78)

No. 29

  • Kazjs Ever After (Mrs M L Faux) (74)

No. 30

  • Aust & NZ Ch Lochburn Diamonds N The Sky (Imp NZ) (Angela Findlay) (74)

No. 31

  • Highclere Etched In Ebony (Sandra Markerink) (72)

No. 32

No. 33

  • Kirrieloch Love Leigh (Miss S Buckley) (57)

No. 34

  • Aust Ch Vedamea Double Fantasy (Sue Kennedy / B & L Ryan) (54)

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

  • Overland Truth Or Dare (Imp USA) (S & T Mallia) (40)

No. 39

No. 40

  • Ferona Flirt With A Skirt (Mrs Y Rolfe & Miss K Minors) (38)

No. 41

  • Ferona Red Spirit (Yvette Rolfe) (36)

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

  • Highclere Abby Rose RN (Naomi Shaw) (30)

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

  • Highclere Absolootlee Cool (Cecilie Kemp) (24)

No. 48

  • Joshwyn Wicked Fantasy (Sharyn Ely & Val Wilson) (17)

No. 49

  • Aust Ch Derloch The Sandman (M & J Ryan) (16)

No. 50

No. 51

  • Vedamea A Spell I'm Under (B & L Ryan) (14)

No. 52

  • Aust Gr Ch Yambari Forluv Not Money (Heather Hawkins) (12)

No. 53

  • Cathgarry Splash of Silk (M / J & D Ryan) (12)

No. 54

  • Cathgarry TheLook Of Innocence (Kathy Drew) (10)

No. 55

  • Cherrylea Shes All The Goss (Julie Allen) (9)

No. 56

  • Robgai Crystal Clear Waters (Miss B A Lines) (9)
  • Highclere River Song (Jean Sayce) (9)

No. 57

No. 58

No. 59

  • Rixown Katie Kerfuffle (Helen Rixon) (7)

No. 60

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2013

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Keamaree This Is My Story (Robert & Chloe Armatys) (610)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Keamaree Blow Me One Last Kiss (Robert & Chloe Armatys) (520)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Barcoo Classified Information (Mrs S Wildman) (495)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Cherrylea She's All The Talk (Miss B A Lines) (290)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Nanuq Neverending Story (Cecilie Kemp) (200)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Ferona Red Spirit (Yvette Rolfe) (175)

No. 16

  • Swinbrad A Cut Above (Robert & Chloe Armatys) (170)

No. 17

  • Vedamea A Spell I'm Under (B & L Ryan) (160)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Fairenvy Fudge Me Drunk (Angela Findlay) (135)

No. 20

No. 21

  • Highclere Etched In Ebony (Sandra Markerink) (135)

No. 22

  • Vedamea Toil N Trouble (Mr B & Mrs LC Ryan / T Ryles) (125)

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Arranbrae Colour My World (Tony & Sue Mallia) (100)

No. 26

  • Rixown Katie Kerfuffle (Helen Rixon) (100)

No. 27

  • Cathkin Fabian Cancellara (Mr A & Mrs L Leslie) (95)

No. 28

No. 29

  • Ferona Flirt With A Skirt (Mrs Y Rolfe & Miss K Minors) (85)

No. 30

  • Vedamea The Illusionist (F Tomney / B & L Ryan) (80)
  • Cathgarry TheLook Of Innocence (Kathy Drew) (80)

No. 31

No. 32

  • Highclere Every Little Breeze (Deanna Dyson) (65)

No. 33

  • Kazjs Ever After (Mrs M L Faux) (65)

No. 34

  • Schiehallion Gangnam Style (Sue Mallia) (60)
  • Schiehallion Wild At Heart (Tracy Ryles) (60)
  • Arranbrae Diamonds In The Sky (Sue & Tony Mallia) (60)

No. 35

  • Vedamea Breakin My Spell (B & L Ryan) (55)

No. 36

  • Highclere Moonlite Serenade (Jean Sayce) (45)

No. 37

  • Cathgarry Splash of Silk (M / J & D Ryan) (45)

No. 38

  • Joshwyn Twilight Fantasy (Sharyn Ely & Val Wilson) (40)

No. 39

  • Tyronelea A Passage To India (Belinda Hales) (40)
  • Petemarg Spencers Law (Peterson/Peterson) (40)

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

  • Cherrylea Sundowner (Miss B A Lines) (25)
  • Cathkin Hello Mr Heartache (Amy Duncan) (25)

No. 43

No. 44

  • Petemarg Spirited Siren (Peterson/Peterson) (20)

No. 45

  • Albermayne Apache Clouds (Sandra Markerink) (20)
  • Coltie My Obsession (Alan & Jo-Ann Wallace) (20)
  • Cathkin Katusha (Gaye Jones) (20)

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

Neuter Competition 2013 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Neut Ch Jambarlas Right Where I Belong (Sandra Markerink) (260)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Derloch Maja Look (M & J Ryan) (90)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2013 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • BURDEKIN (Glenda Grant) (534)

No. 2

  • CATHKIN (Gaye Jones & Sharon Power) (436)

No. 3

  • CATHGARRY (Kathy Drew) (225)

No. 4

  • ROXEDO (Jacqueline Temple) (171)

No. 5

  • YAMBARI (F & H Hawkins) (151)

No. 6

  • CARLUKE (C & K Baker) (99)

No. 7

  • VEDAMEA (B J & L C Ryan) (61)

No. 8

  • FERONA (Yvette Rolfe) (57)

No. 9

  • TYRONELEA (Belinda Hales) (55)

No. 10

  • NANUQ (R Mehr) (50)

No. 11

  • HIGHCLERE (C Kemp) (40)

No. 12

  • MATLINT (Mrs Louise Thomas van der Weide) (2)