German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat) Pointscore 2013

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2013

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Rimerini Always N Forever (Megan Porter) (422)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Pamakay Georgia (Mr T & L Gehrke) (188)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Kayrossi Batteries Not Included (Aimee Thompson) (121)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Abbotsmoor Molly (IID) (Geraldine Myers) (78)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Zukerpuppe Dina Bay (Damonte Kennels) (55)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Damonte Bear Essentials A'Z (Damonte Kennels) (25)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2013

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Damonte Bear Essentials A'Z (Damonte Kennels) (339)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Zukerpuppe Dina Bay (Damonte Kennels) (325)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Pamakay Georgia (Mr T & L Gehrke) (315)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Rimerini Always N Forever (Megan Porter) (309)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Abbotsmoor Molly (IID) (Geraldine Myers) (162)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Kayrossi Batteries Not Included (Aimee Thompson) (135)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Jonkahra Reveller (S Power) (114)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Karraine Bootscootin (Mr K W & Mrs P Eaves-Tennant) (113)

No. 13

  • Abbotsmoor Moonraker HIT (IID) (DEU) (Miss C L Ross) (105)

No. 14

  • Hillmagic Westernstar (Peta Jones) (104)

No. 15

  • Shepwest Hello Dolly (S Power) (101)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Avahlee Girls Keep Secrets (D Mayne/J MacGowan) (74)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Jetavegas A California Miss (Mr T & L Gehrke) (71)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Macklin In The Force (Linda Maclean) (50)

No. 22

  • Vindel Sheeza Raynbow (A & K Cogdell) (48)

No. 23

  • Macklin Super Elite (Linda Maclean) (44)

No. 24

  • Seigen Bellas Moment (R & J Edwards / D & C Gallacher) (43)

No. 25

No. 26

  • Jentol Mirras More Than Most (Masterman/Pereirer) (25)

No. 27

No. 28

  • Kingvale Magical Powers (Ivan & Sonya Pacek) (13)

No. 29

  • Kadama Turbulence (D & A Aldridge) (12)

No. 30

  • Kelinpark Eenie Meenie (Damonte Kennels) (8)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2013

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Rimerini Always N Forever (Megan Porter) (665)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Pamakay Georgia (Mr T & L Gehrke) (595)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Zukerpuppe Dina Bay (Damonte Kennels) (495)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Damonte Bear Essentials A'Z (Damonte Kennels) (250)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Kayrossi Batteries Not Included (Aimee Thompson) (165)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Kelinpark Eenie Meenie (Damonte Kennels) (150)

No. 11

  • Hillmagic Westernstar (Peta Jones) (130)

No. 12

  • Khayem Magische (Damonte Kennels) (115)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Karraine Bootscootin (Mr K W & Mrs P Eaves-Tennant) (105)

No. 14

  • Shepwest Hello Dolly (S Power) (85)

No. 15

  • Avahlee Girls Keep Secrets (D Mayne/J MacGowan) (85)

No. 16

  • Vindel Sheeza Raynbow (A & K Cogdell) (80)

No. 17

  • Kingvale Magical Powers (Ivan & Sonya Pacek) (80)

No. 18

  • Jayshell Glasgow (David & Lorelle Organ) (75)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Kadama Tilla Bell Rings (D & A Aldridge) (35)

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Jetavegas A California Miss (Mr T & L Gehrke) (35)
  • Debbar zee wee (Mrs D Okeefe) (35)

No. 23

  • Kadama Turbulence (D & A Aldridge) (30)

No. 24

No. 25

  • Damonte I am Legend (Adrian & Michelle Avery) (20)

No. 26

No. 27

  • Jentol Mirras More Than Most (Masterman/Pereirer) (15)

No. 28

No. 29

  • Awesamshep Cassia (Samantha Lapworth) (5)
  • Seigen Bellas Moment (R & J Edwards / D & C Gallacher) (5)

Neuter Competition 2013 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Neut Ch Damonte Royale Jester (Mr John Barton) (85)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2013 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • DAMONTE (Vivien Drummond) (117)

No. 2

  • VLADIMIR (Mr G & Mr K Morton) (50)
  • FREEVALE (M & C Morris) (50)

No. 3

  • RIMERINI (Megan Porter) (22)

No. 4

  • HILLMAGIC (Peta Jones) (10)
  • NARATHOR (Andrew Thor) (10)

No. 5

  • AVAHLEE (Dannielle Mayne) (5)

No. 6

  • DECKLAN (Maree Dillon) (4)

No. 7

  • KARRAINE (K W & P Eaves-Tennant) (2)