Great Dane Pointscore 2014

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2014

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Divadanes Tomahawk Rising (AI) (NSW) (Evette & Mick Taggart) (516)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Amasa The Gavinator (AI) (NSW) (Mr F & Mrs D Bennett) (122)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Inkworkz Aayla Secura (AI) (NSW) (Mr G & Mrs L Wheeler) (23)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Congistador Seize The Day (Imp NZ) (VIC) (Christine & Peter Fry) (2550)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Congistador Turning Heads (Imp NZ) (VIC) (Christine & Peter Fry) (301)

No. 3

  • Annador Dont Dream Its Over (AI) (VIC) (K Flynn / Mrs D & Miss A Alexander) (219)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Congistador Tailor Made (Imp NZ) (VIC) (F R Clifton) (205)

No. 5

  • Kochak Voss (VIC) (M & L Wilkinson) (64)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Danetastic Duncan Donuts (QLD) (Donna Burnett) (586)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Willitoft Dreaming of Kye (AI) (QLD) (Jools Ruddle) (303)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Mulgadane Lyka Tora (QLD) (A & S Bruce) (152)

No. 4

  • Danetastic Loony Joony (QLD) (G Simpson/D Burnett) (33)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Darjoce Hope N Faith (TAS) (Ms Kerry Adams) (58)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2014

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Divadanes Tomahawk Rising (AI) (NSW) (Evette & Mick Taggart) (348)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Amasa The Gavinator (AI) (NSW) (Mr F & Mrs D Bennett) (192)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Inkworkz Aayla Secura (AI) (NSW) (Mr G & Mrs L Wheeler) (162)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Inkworkz Bobba Fett (AI) (NSW) (Mr G & Mrs L Wheeler) (102)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Celeborn Czar Olbrzyma (Imp POL) (NSW) (Mr G & Mrs L Wheeler) (64)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Stordansk Drd's The Revival (AI) (NSW) (Jonathon Munro) (59)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Ikatchn Officer N A Gentleman (NSW) (Grant Lawrence & Tracy Ryles) (39)

No. 15

  • Inkworkz Obiwon Kenobi (AI) (NSW) (Mrs N Hooper / Mr G & Mrs L Wheeler) (38)

No. 16

  • Stordansk Davincis The Maestro (NSW) (Donna Gregor and Julie Hyde) (36)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Notradane Athena (NSW) (A L & M A Marshall) (26)

No. 20

No. 21

  • Rebelwood Skys the Limit (NSW) (M & E Taggart) (20)

No. 22

No. 23

  • Inkworkz Anakin Skywalker (AI) (NSW) (B & K Rumney / G & L Wheeler) (13)

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Vonmagna Negus (NSW) (J Munro) (9)

No. 25

  • Notradane Argo (NSW) (A L & M A Marshall) (7)

No. 26

  • Notradane norma jeane (NSW) (A L & M A Marshall) (7)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Congistador Seize The Day (Imp NZ) (VIC) (Christine & Peter Fry) (462)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Congistador Turning Heads (Imp NZ) (VIC) (Christine & Peter Fry) (343)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Congistador Tailor Made (Imp NZ) (VIC) (F R Clifton) (259)

No. 4

  • Annador Chase N Dreams (AI) (VIC) (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander) (64)

No. 5

  • Underane American Gold (AI) (VIC) (Alisha Watson) (44)

No. 6

  • Kochak Voss (VIC) (M & L Wilkinson) (33)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Annador Field Of Dreams (AI) (VIC) (C Ondarchie / Mrs D & Miss A Alexander) (24)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Annador Dont Dream Its Over (AI) (VIC) (K Flynn / Mrs D & Miss A Alexander) (19)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Strykerdane Gossip Girl (VIC) (Strykerdane Kennels) (7)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Riesenhaft The Time Traveller (AI) (QLD) (Phil and Michelle Hickey) (284)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Willitoft Dreaming of Kye (AI) (QLD) (Jools Ruddle) (266)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Danetastic Duncan Donuts (QLD) (Donna Burnett) (174)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Riesenhaft Once Upon A Time (AI) (QLD) (Philip and Michelle Hickey) (120)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Danetastic Loony Joony (QLD) (G Simpson/D Burnett) (119)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Willitoft English Rose (AI) (QLD) (Susan Bruce) (54)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Mulgadane Lyka Tora (QLD) (A & S Bruce) (47)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Mafimafi Cadwaladr Fendigaid (AI) (QLD) (Mr P M & Mrs L Y Beal) (34)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Willitoft Dutch Delight (QLD) (Mrs A Paul) (17)

No. 15

  • Willitoft Foxy Lady (AI) (QLD) (Jools Ruddle) (16)

No. 16

  • Arababy Candy Crush (QLD) (I R & C M Davis) (15)

No. 17

  • Divadanes Memphis Rain (QLD) (B Hawkings and T Cox) (14)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Lapsewood Strike A Pose (Imp NZ) (QLD) (I R & C M Davis) (12)

No. 19

  • Arababy Cowgirl Up (QLD) (I R & C M Davis) (7)

No. 20

  • Arababy Drive It On Home (QLD) (I & C Davis) (6)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Willitoft Eyes of Kye (SA) (Miss Shontelle Davies) (50)

No. 2

  • Heloroy Benton Like at Tuxedo (SA) (S & C McLeod) (42)

No. 3

  • Willitoft Fire and Ice (AI) (SA) (Miss Shontelle Davies) (21)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Rorlyn Love The Way You Lie (WA) (R & L Booth) (83)

No. 2

  • Ahmanvondane Threads Of Gold (WA) (Mr Clayton Hunter) (32)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Darjoce Hope N Faith (TAS) (Ms Kerry Adams) (185)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2014

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Divadanes Tomahawk Rising (AI) (NSW) (Evette & Mick Taggart) (1055)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Amasa The Gavinator (AI) (NSW) (Mr F & Mrs D Bennett) (175)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Inkworkz Aayla Secura (AI) (NSW) (Mr G & Mrs L Wheeler) (135)

No. 7

  • Stordansk Drd's The Revival (AI) (NSW) (Jonathon Munro) (125)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Inkworkz Bobba Fett (AI) (NSW) (Mr G & Mrs L Wheeler) (105)

No. 9

  • Rebelwood Skys the Limit (NSW) (M & E Taggart) (90)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Notradane Argo (NSW) (A L & M A Marshall) (40)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Inkworkz Anakin Skywalker (AI) (NSW) (B & K Rumney / G & L Wheeler) (25)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Stordansk Davincis The Maestro (NSW) (Donna Gregor and Julie Hyde) (5)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Congistador Turning Heads (Imp NZ) (VIC) (Christine & Peter Fry) (605)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Underane American Gold (AI) (VIC) (Alisha Watson) (160)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Congistador Tailor Made (Imp NZ) (VIC) (F R Clifton) (135)

No. 5

  • Annador Chase N Dreams (AI) (VIC) (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander) (95)

No. 6

  • Dahomey Walking On Air (AI) (VIC) (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander) (65)

No. 7

  • Thunderfire Silver Chimera (VIC) (Thunderfire kennels & Cian and Mark Hooper) (60)

No. 8

  • Strykerdane Gossip Girl (VIC) (Strykerdane Kennels) (45)

No. 9

  • Danelyne Miss Liberty (AI) (VIC) (Alisha Watson) (35)

No. 10

  • Dahomey Time To Roar (AI) (VIC) (Mrs D & MissA Alexander / Mrs M McLennan) (25)

No. 11

  • Annador Field Of Dreams (AI) (VIC) (C Ondarchie / Mrs D & Miss A Alexander) (15)

No. 12

No. 13

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Riesenhaft The Time Traveller (AI) (QLD) (Phil and Michelle Hickey) (780)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Riesenhaft Once Upon A Time (AI) (QLD) (Philip and Michelle Hickey) (270)

No. 3

  • Willitoft Foxy Lady (AI) (QLD) (Jools Ruddle) (135)

No. 4

  • Mafimafi Cadwaladr Fendigaid (AI) (QLD) (Mr P M & Mrs L Y Beal) (95)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Willitoft English Rose (AI) (QLD) (Susan Bruce) (90)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Cheran Walking On A Dream (AI) (QLD) (Mrs G Simpson / Ms T Coyle) (60)

No. 8

  • Arababy Cowgirl Up (QLD) (I R & C M Davis) (60)

No. 9

  • Arababy Candy Crush (QLD) (I R & C M Davis) (50)

No. 10

  • Willitoft Flying Lika Eagle (AI) (QLD) (A Mann) (40)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Dahomey Viking Warrior (AI) (QLD) (C Kelly) (25)

No. 14

  • Jazzebella Simply The Best (AI) (QLD) (Narelle Reynolds) (25)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Dahomey Hot Off The Press (QLD) (Mickey McLennan) (5)
  • Arababy Divine Intervention (QLD) (I & C Davis) (5)
  • Rebelwood Steel Your Heart (QLD) (Julia Bruhn) (5)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Willitoft Fire and Ice (AI) (SA) (Miss Shontelle Davies) (225)

No. 2

  • Heloroy Benton Like at Tuxedo (SA) (S & C McLeod) (65)

No. 3

  • Willitoft Eyes of Kye (SA) (Miss Shontelle Davies) (60)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Ahmanvondane Threads Of Gold (WA) (Mr Clayton Hunter) (40)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Darjoce Hope N Faith (TAS) (Ms Kerry Adams) (50)

No. 2

  • Thunderfire Silver Cerulean (TAS) (Kerry Adams) (45)

Neuter Competition 2014 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Neut Ch Thunderfire Smokenmirors (NSW) (Mr S Rich & Ms T Warnock) (135)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Darkat Angelina Ballerina (VIC) (K Smith) (35)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Willitoft Excalibur (AI) (QLD) (D Lansbury) (85)