Great Dane Pointscore 2014

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2014

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Congistador Seize The Day (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry) (2550)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Danetastic Duncan Donuts (Donna Burnett) (586)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Divadanes Tomahawk Rising (AI) (Evette & Mick Taggart) (516)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Willitoft Dreaming of Kye (AI) (Jools Ruddle) (303)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Congistador Turning Heads (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry) (301)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Congistador Tailor Made (Imp NZ) (F R Clifton) (254)

No. 8

  • Annador Dont Dream Its Over (AI) (K Flynn / Mrs D & Miss A Alexander) (219)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Mulgadane Lyka Tora (A & S Bruce) (152)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Amasa The Gavinator (AI) (Mr F & Mrs D Bennett) (122)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Darjoce Hope N Faith (Ms Kerry Adams) (113)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Willitoft Foxy Lady (AI) (Jools Ruddle) (102)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Kochak Voss (M & L Wilkinson) (64)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Danetastic Loony Joony (G Simpson/D Burnett) (33)

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Inkworkz Aayla Secura (AI) (Mr G & Mrs L Wheeler) (23)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2014

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Congistador Seize The Day (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry) (462)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Divadanes Tomahawk Rising (AI) (Evette & Mick Taggart) (348)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Congistador Turning Heads (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry) (343)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Congistador Tailor Made (Imp NZ) (F R Clifton) (327)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Riesenhaft The Time Traveller (AI) (Phil and Michelle Hickey) (316)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Willitoft Dreaming of Kye (AI) (Jools Ruddle) (284)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Darjoce Hope N Faith (Ms Kerry Adams) (210)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Danetastic Duncan Donuts (Donna Burnett) (196)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Amasa The Gavinator (AI) (Mr F & Mrs D Bennett) (192)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Riesenhaft Once Upon A Time (AI) (Philip and Michelle Hickey) (171)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Inkworkz Aayla Secura (AI) (Mr G & Mrs L Wheeler) (162)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Danetastic Loony Joony (G Simpson/D Burnett) (119)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Inkworkz Bobba Fett (AI) (Mr G & Mrs L Wheeler) (102)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Stordansk Drd's The Revival (AI) (Jonathon Munro) (91)

No. 20

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Rorlyn Love The Way You Lie (R & L Booth) (83)

No. 22

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Willitoft English Rose (AI) (Susan Bruce) (69)

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

  • Celeborn Czar Olbrzyma (Imp POL) (Mr G & Mrs L Wheeler) (64)
  • Annador Chase N Dreams (AI) (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander) (64)

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Mulgadane Lyka Tora (A & S Bruce) (55)

No. 28

  • Heloroy Benton Like at Tuxedo (S & C McLeod) (54)

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

  • Willitoft Eyes of Kye (Miss Shontelle Davies) (50)

No. 32

No. 33

  • Underane American Gold (AI) (Alisha Watson) (44)

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

  • Aust Ch Ikatchn Officer N A Gentleman (Grant Lawrence & Tracy Ryles) (39)

No. 38

  • Inkworkz Obiwon Kenobi (AI) (Mrs N Hooper / Mr G & Mrs L Wheeler) (38)

No. 39

No. 40

  • Stordansk Davincis The Maestro (Donna Gregor and Julie Hyde) (36)

No. 41

  • Willitoft Foxy Lady (AI) (Jools Ruddle) (34)

No. 42

  • Mafimafi Cadwaladr Fendigaid (AI) (Mr P M & Mrs L Y Beal) (34)

No. 43

No. 44

  • Ahmanvondane Threads Of Gold (Mr Clayton Hunter) (32)

No. 45

No. 46

  • Notradane Athena (A L & M A Marshall) (26)

No. 47

  • Annador Field Of Dreams (AI) (C Ondarchie / Mrs D & Miss A Alexander) (24)

No. 48

  • Willitoft Fire and Ice (AI) (Miss Shontelle Davies) (21)

No. 49

  • Rebelwood Skys the Limit (M & E Taggart) (20)

No. 50

  • Annador Dont Dream Its Over (AI) (K Flynn / Mrs D & Miss A Alexander) (19)

No. 51

  • Willitoft Dutch Delight (Mrs A Paul) (17)

No. 52

No. 53

No. 54

  • Divadanes Memphis Rain (B Hawkings and T Cox) (14)

No. 55

  • Inkworkz Anakin Skywalker (AI) (B & K Rumney / G & L Wheeler) (13)

No. 56

  • Aust Ch Lapsewood Strike A Pose (Imp NZ) (I R & C M Davis) (12)

No. 57

  • Aust Ch Vonmagna Negus (J Munro) (9)

No. 58

  • Arababy Cowgirl Up (I R & C M Davis) (7)
  • Notradane Argo (A L & M A Marshall) (7)

No. 59

  • Notradane norma jeane (A L & M A Marshall) (7)
  • Strykerdane Gossip Girl (Strykerdane Kennels) (7)
  • Quintessa Ju No (Ane Bjornerem) (7)

No. 60

  • Arababy Drive It On Home (I & C Davis) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2014

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Divadanes Tomahawk Rising (AI) (Evette & Mick Taggart) (1055)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Riesenhaft The Time Traveller (AI) (Phil and Michelle Hickey) (905)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Congistador Turning Heads (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry) (605)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Riesenhaft Once Upon A Time (AI) (Philip and Michelle Hickey) (335)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Willitoft Fire and Ice (AI) (Miss Shontelle Davies) (235)

No. 10

  • Willitoft Foxy Lady (AI) (Jools Ruddle) (195)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Congistador Tailor Made (Imp NZ) (F R Clifton) (195)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Amasa The Gavinator (AI) (Mr F & Mrs D Bennett) (175)
  • Stordansk Drd's The Revival (AI) (Jonathon Munro) (175)

No. 13

  • Underane American Gold (AI) (Alisha Watson) (160)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Inkworkz Aayla Secura (AI) (Mr G & Mrs L Wheeler) (135)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Inkworkz Bobba Fett (AI) (Mr G & Mrs L Wheeler) (105)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Willitoft English Rose (AI) (Susan Bruce) (100)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Annador Chase N Dreams (AI) (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander) (95)

No. 19

  • Mafimafi Cadwaladr Fendigaid (AI) (Mr P M & Mrs L Y Beal) (95)

No. 20

  • Rebelwood Skys the Limit (M & E Taggart) (90)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Heloroy Benton Like at Tuxedo (S & C McLeod) (75)

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Dahomey Walking On Air (AI) (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander) (65)

No. 26

  • Cheran Walking On A Dream (AI) (Mrs G Simpson / Ms T Coyle) (60)

No. 27

  • Thunderfire Silver Chimera (Thunderfire kennels & Cian and Mark Hooper) (60)
  • Willitoft Eyes of Kye (Miss Shontelle Davies) (60)
  • Arababy Cowgirl Up (I R & C M Davis) (60)

No. 28

  • Aust Ch Darjoce Hope N Faith (Ms Kerry Adams) (50)

No. 29

  • Arababy Candy Crush (I R & C M Davis) (50)

No. 30

  • Strykerdane Gossip Girl (Strykerdane Kennels) (45)

No. 31

  • Thunderfire Silver Cerulean (Kerry Adams) (45)

No. 32

  • Ahmanvondane Threads Of Gold (Mr Clayton Hunter) (40)

No. 33

  • Willitoft Flying Lika Eagle (AI) (A Mann) (40)

No. 34

  • Notradane Argo (A L & M A Marshall) (40)

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

  • Dahomey Viking Warrior (AI) (C Kelly) (25)
  • Inkworkz Anakin Skywalker (AI) (B & K Rumney / G & L Wheeler) (25)

No. 40

  • Inkworkz Obiwon Kenobi (AI) (Mrs N Hooper / Mr G & Mrs L Wheeler) (25)
  • Dahomey Time To Roar (AI) (Mrs D & MissA Alexander / Mrs M McLennan) (25)
  • Aust Ch Notradane Victory (A L & M A Marshall) (25)
  • Jazzebella Simply The Best (AI) (Narelle Reynolds) (25)

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

  • Rebelwood Steel Your Heart (Julia Bruhn) (5)
  • Arababy Divine Intervention (I & C Davis) (5)
  • Taliekin Viva Las Vegas (Mandav Kennels) (5)
  • Ramadanes Brittney (Trudi Gray) (5)
  • Dahomey Hot Off The Press (Mickey McLennan) (5)
  • Paurolpark Revillution (Cian & Mark Hooper / Thunderfire kennels) (5)
  • Stordansk Davincis The Maestro (Donna Gregor and Julie Hyde) (5)

Neuter Competition 2014 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Neut Ch Thunderfire Smokenmirors (Mr S Rich & Ms T Warnock) (145)

No. 2

  • Willitoft Excalibur (AI) (D Lansbury) (85)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Darkat Angelina Ballerina (K Smith) (35)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2014 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • TALIEKIN (Mr S Rich & Ms T Warnock) (186)

No. 2

  • SWAYD (Kerry McKinnon) (174)

No. 3

  • STORDANSK (Mrs Julie Hyde) (164)

No. 4

  • RIESENHAFT (Philip and Michelle Hickey) (159)

No. 5

  • DARKAT (Kathy Smith) (102)

No. 6

  • DANETASTIC (Donna Burnett) (85)

No. 7

  • DAHOMEY (Mickey McLennan) (50)

No. 8

  • THUNDERFIRE (Gayle Revill) (25)

No. 9

  • MANDAV (Ms A Donnan/ Mr D Bentley) (10)

No. 10

  • ANNADOR (Dorothy & Annette Alexander) (7)

No. 11

  • INKWORKZ (Mr G & Mrs L Wheeler) (2)