Irish Wolfhound Pointscore 2014

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2014

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Ch Glenfels The Boy From Oz (AI)
(Sarah Baker)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Greycroft In Like Flynn (AI) (Kristy Pearcey) (1181)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Gr Ch Greycroft Tullamore Warlord (AI) (B & S McClure) (64)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Wulfgar Devynia (AI) (Jacob Joy & S Gendle) (51)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Greycroft Tullamore Knight (J K McKay & M Patison) (43)

No. 9

No. 10

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2014

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Glenfels The Boy From Oz (AI)
(Sarah Baker)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Wulfgar Devynia (AI) (Jacob Joy & S Gendle) (243)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Greycroft In Like Flynn (AI) (Kristy Pearcey) (209)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Wulfgar Zachary (B Paintain) (163)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Wulfgar Deakin (AI) (R & M South) (153)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Gr Ch Greycroft Tullamore Warlord (AI) (B & S McClure) (111)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Ornumflow Quirinius (Sean Bennetts) (101)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Wulfgar Fly Me to the Moon (AI) (D Brennan) (80)

No. 17

  • Greycroft Irish Storm (J & S Lewington) (71)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Greycroft Tullamore Knight (J K McKay & M Patison) (61)

No. 19

  • Creena Miss Hazel Emerald (AI) (Lauren Novak) (51)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Wulfgar Bewitched DWDF N HTM S (D Brennan) (44)

No. 23

  • Caradilys Bold Anghus (Murray Joy) (43)

No. 24

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Caradilys Bold Angel (Cheryl Evans) (34)

No. 26

  • Wulfgar Aine (J Verrell) (31)

No. 27

No. 28

  • Ollmorcu Last Hurrah (AI) (K L Gunther & M J Milne) (26)

No. 29

No. 30

  • Ginara Maeve O'Connacht (Judy Cockram) (20)
  • Ornumflow Vanilla Ice (S Munro/S Worboys) (20)

No. 31

No. 32

  • Glenfels Arya (John and Sue Lewington) (14)

No. 33

  • Ornumflow Quite A Lady (Sylvia Munro) (14)

No. 34

No. 35

  • Ginara Ailionora O'Callaghan (Judy Cockram) (8)

No. 36

No. 37

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2014

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Ollmorcu Last Stand (AI)
(Paul Galvin)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Greycroft Irish Storm (J & S Lewington) (200)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Wulfgar Fly Me to the Moon (AI) (D Brennan) (145)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Drayton Lady Dorothea (Andra Barber) (105)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Ollmorcu Last Hurrah (AI) (K L Gunther & M J Milne) (50)

No. 10

  • Glenfels Arya (John and Sue Lewington) (50)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Ornumflow Wylde Briar Rose (S Munro) (35)

No. 13

  • Ginara Ailionora O'Callaghan (Judy Cockram) (35)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Ornumflow Vanilla Ice (S Munro/S Worboys) (25)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Wulfgar Deakin (AI) (R & M South) (15)

No. 17

No. 18

Neuter Competition 2014 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Greycroft Memphis
(Michelle Thomson)

No. 1

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2014 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • WULFGAR (S Gendle) (449)

No. 2

  • GREYCROFT (J & S Lewington) (213)

No. 3

  • GLENFELS (Sarah Baker) (141)

No. 4

  • ORNUMFLOW (S L Munro) (122)

No. 5

  • DONGUNYA (J A & S W Donaldson ) (100)

No. 6

  • CARADILYS (Ms C Evans) (52)

No. 7

  • GINARA (J A Cockram) (10)

No. 8

  • OLLMORCU (K L Gunther & M J Milne) (2)