Pointer Pointscore 2014

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2014

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust & NZ Ch Chesterhope Take a Number (Imp NZ)
(J Jolly/T Atkinson/K McGhie/D O'Neill)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Rhyll Silly Billy (Cynthia Graham) (1356)

No. 3

  • Aust Sup Ch Chesterhope My Foreign Envoy (Imp NZ) (B & H Clarke) (1199)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Zensu Bed of Roses (B & H Clarke) (845)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Tyeanbo Dixie Chick (D & S Crooks / G Munro) (246)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch HiPoint Breking New Ground (Ridgewell/James) (166)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Chesterhope Brand New Day (Imp NZ) (Diane O'Neill & Tony Eales) (154)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Zensu Zanzibar (B & H Clarke / B Lougheed) (27)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2014

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Chesterhope My Foreign Envoy (Imp NZ) (B & H Clarke) (341)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Zensu Bed of Roses (B & H Clarke) (285)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch HiPoint Breking New Ground (Ridgewell/James) (253)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Rhyll Silly Billy (Cynthia Graham) (247)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Wintacove Last Tango In Paris (Hayley Winter) (192)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust / Am Gr & HK Ch HiPoint Glamourous Liaison (J & R Mirto) (165)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Zensu Zanzibar (B & H Clarke / B Lougheed) (164)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Raigmore Dusky Moon (Imp SCOT) (Ridgewell / James) (153)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Aspyre Deep In A Dream (J & A Lumsden) (136)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Krikka Classic Legend (Krikka Kennels) (119)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

  • Chesterhope Latin Lover (Imp NZ) (Charlotte Gutzeit) (107)

No. 25

No. 26

  • Aust Sup Ch Chesterhope Dangerous Liaison With HiPoint (Imp NZ) (J & R Mirto) (104)

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

  • Aspyre Ewenique (J & A Lumsden) (67)

No. 34

  • Chesterhope Brand New Day (Imp NZ) (Diane O'Neill & Tony Eales) (63)

No. 35

  • HiPoint Vox Populi (J & R Mirto) (60)

No. 36

  • Aust Ch Krikka Legendary Ambush (Krikka Kennels) (57)

No. 37

  • Aust Ch Tyeanbo Dixie Chick (D & S Crooks / G Munro) (50)

No. 38

  • Aust Ch Tyeanbo Look at Me (D & S Crooks / G Munro) (46)

No. 39

  • Aust Ch Krikka Knight Rider (Krikka Kennels) (46)

No. 40

No. 41

  • Wahrelegende Aristan (Anne Whitehead) (29)

No. 42

No. 43

  • Zensu West End Riot (B & H Clarke) (22)
  • Tintookie My Eyes Adored You (Miss E Todd / Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds / Tintookie Kennels) (22)

No. 44

No. 45

  • Tarlorise Louis Vuitton (Silvagun Kennels) (20)

No. 46

No. 47

  • Aust Ch Eireannmada Twist My Arm (Greg Browne) (18)

No. 48

  • Krikka This Girl Is On Fire (Krikka Knls) (18)

No. 49

No. 50

  • Rhyll Tender Touch (B Mangan & C Gutzeit) (15)

No. 51

  • Aust Ch Daykeyne Heads I Win (Miss T Buckley & Mr G Munro) (15)

No. 52

  • Mypointis Sophia Loren (Mrs S Ackerly) (11)

No. 53

No. 54

No. 55

No. 56

No. 57

  • Aust Ch Fugelere Betyar Saregres (B Scholes and A Barber) (7)

No. 58

  • Daykeyne Me Myself N Me (T H Buckley) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2014

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Calberick Give It A Shot
(Patrik & Sharon Berger)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Zensu Zanzibar (B & H Clarke / B Lougheed) (330)

No. 6

  • Wintacove Last Tango In Paris (Hayley Winter) (315)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Chesterhope Brand New Day (Imp NZ) (Diane O'Neill & Tony Eales) (275)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Aspyre Deep In A Dream (J & A Lumsden) (275)

No. 11

  • Tintookie My Eyes Adored You (Miss E Todd / Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds / Tintookie Kennels) (215)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aspyre Ewenique (J & A Lumsden) (160)

No. 14

  • Tarlorise Louis Vuitton (Silvagun Kennels) (135)

No. 15

  • Chesterhope Latin Lover (Imp NZ) (Charlotte Gutzeit) (115)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Calberick Cute But Ruthless (Patrik & Sharon Berger) (100)

No. 18

  • Krikka The Winning Design (Krikka Knls) (90)

No. 19

  • Tarlorise Princess Leah (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith) (90)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Rhyll Tender Touch (B Mangan & C Gutzeit) (80)

No. 23

  • Zensu West End Riot (B & H Clarke) (75)

No. 24

No. 25

  • HiPoint Vox Populi (J & R Mirto) (60)

No. 26

No. 27

  • Chesterhope the real thing (Imp NZ) (Miss A Barber) (50)

No. 28

  • Aspyre Lookin Sheepish (Alicia Lumsden) (45)

No. 29

No. 30

  • Aspyre Take A Deep Breath (J & A Lumsden) (35)

No. 31

No. 32

  • Krikka This Girl Is On Fire (Krikka Knls) (30)

No. 33

  • Rhyll Point and Shoot (C Gutzeit) (20)

No. 34

No. 35

  • Calberick Close To The Edge CCD RA (P & S Berger/ Paula Hill) (10)

No. 36

  • Krikka Touch Of Class (Krikka Knls) (5)
  • Rhyll Touch Down (Mrs S Ackerly) (5)

Neuter Competition 2014 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Ch Crawboys Rain Dancer
(Cynthia McDonall)

No. 1

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2014 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • HIPOINT (J & R Mirto) (316)

No. 2

  • RHYLL (Charlotte Gutzeit) (188)

No. 3

  • CALBERICK (P & S Berger) (169)

No. 4

  • TARLORISE (S Brown & G Smith) (156)

No. 5

  • GAELFORCE (L Cameron and R Tindall) (130)

No. 6

  • DAYKEYNE (Tabatha Buckley) (120)

No. 7

  • ZENSU (B & H Clarke) (110)

No. 8

  • KRIKKA (L & K Evans) (102)

No. 9

  • EIREANNMADA (Greg Browne) (50)
  • ABTEI (Kerry Winters) (50)

No. 10

  • BEAUTELLE (Steve and Jackie Wraith) (41)

No. 11

  • TYEANBO (D & S F Crooks / G Munro) (9)