Welsh Corgi (Pembroke) Pointscore 2014

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2014

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Nireno Goldfinger
(R H & V J Hutton)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Aberlee Take It To The Limit (Gloria Woodward) (1368)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Pinemist Pepe Le Pew (Imp NZ) (P M & G A Grant) (901)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Kamiri Black Velvet (Diane Baillie) (433)

No. 7

  • Aust Gr Ch Achdee Hometown Hero (J N Whitehead) (403)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Bojojamile Been Worth The Wait (R H & V J Hutton) (180)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Pemvale Midnight Fantasy (K Flynn & B Farrell) (152)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Vanharon Wishes For My Girl (Carole Vaughan / Paul & Jennifer Roberts) (139)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Vanharon Wishes Granted (Mrs Carole Vaughan) (106)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Robrych Little Miss Gossip (W & Mrs B Downie) (82)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Pemvale Miss Showgirl (K Flynn) (58)
  • Aust Ch Aiden Royal Rascal (Imp NZ) (C McGregor) (58)

No. 21

  • Aziah The Most Curious Thing (AI) (Mrs Liana Bettison) (56)

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

  • Nireno Princess Beatrice (K McAllister) (25)

No. 25

  • Inklinfere Nyt On The Town (Nikki Hill) (24)

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Alamosa Home Town Greta (J N Whitehead) (21)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2014

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Nireno Goldfinger
(R H & V J Hutton)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Aberlee Take It To The Limit (Gloria Woodward) (442)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Bojojamile Blowing in the Wind (AI) (R H & V J Hutton) (275)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Pinemist Pepe Le Pew (Imp NZ) (P M & G A Grant) (273)

No. 5

  • Aust Gr Ch Achdee Hometown Hero (J N Whitehead) (245)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Vanharon Wishes Granted (Mrs Carole Vaughan) (199)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Alamosa Home Town Greta (J N Whitehead) (181)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Pemvale Watch The Talk (K Flynn) (170)

No. 10

  • NZ & Aust Ch Dwynella High Roller (Imp NZ) (P & K Flynn) (159)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Robrych Little Miss Gossip (W & Mrs B Downie) (147)

No. 12

  • Bojojamile Better Odds (R H & V J Hutton) (134)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Pemvale Midnight Fantasy (K Flynn & B Farrell) (133)

No. 14

  • Aust Sup Ch Dwynella Skye Walker (P & K Flynn) (121)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Aberlee All Thats Gold (Mrs S Luchterhand) (105)

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Vanharon Wishes For My Girl (Carole Vaughan / Paul & Jennifer Roberts) (104)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Aiden Royal Rascal (Imp NZ) (C McGregor) (100)

No. 23

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Pemvale Miss Showgirl (K Flynn) (86)

No. 25

No. 26

  • Robrych Moonlite Kisses (Mr W & Mrs B Downie) (85)

No. 27

  • Inklinfere Nyt On The Town (Nikki Hill) (82)

No. 28

  • Sidwell Its Good To Be King (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (80)

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Kamiri Black Velvet (Diane Baillie) (77)

No. 30

No. 31

  • Aust Ch Kingrowan Sarah Lou (Gloria Woodward) (70)

No. 32

  • Aust Ch Macvale Burn For You (S & M Markham) (68)

No. 33

  • Nireno Princess Beatrice (K McAllister) (66)

No. 34

  • Aust Ch Kirarth Black Brocade (M Kirss & J Arthur) (64)

No. 35

  • Aust Ch Dygae Norma Jean (Nicole Newett) (63)

No. 36

No. 37

  • Aust Ch Kirarth Black Tie N Tails (M Kirss / J Arthur) (52)

No. 38

  • Purdella Chasing Rainbows (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (46)

No. 39

  • Aust Ch Bojojamile Been Worth The Wait (R H & V J Hutton) (45)

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

  • Fergwyn Talmo Daisy HSAs (Mr P & Mrs J Roberts) (40)

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

  • Aziah The Most Curious Thing (AI) (Mrs Liana Bettison) (37)

No. 47

  • Aust Ch Aberlee Angel Kiss (Andrew & Carol Keong) (37)

No. 48

  • Purdella Chasing Thunder (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (36)

No. 49

No. 50

  • Aust Ch Bojojamile Behind Closed Doors (R H & V J Hutton) (31)

No. 51

  • Aust Ch Pemvale Picture Postcard (Mrs K Flynn) (30)

No. 52

  • Aust Ch Coondarby Diamonds R Forever (A L & B G Lewis) (28)

No. 53

  • Dawco One Fine Day (Mr D P Dawes) (28)

No. 54

  • Aust Ch Lletwyn Danilo (Mrs S Markham) (26)

No. 55

No. 56

  • Dawco Wanda Be A Scout (Mr DP Dawes) (24)

No. 57

No. 58

No. 59

  • Bojojamile Beatrix Potter (AI) (R H & V J Hutton) (21)

No. 60

  • Aust Ch Fergwyn Before The Dawn (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (20)

No. 61

No. 62

  • Tynycoed Vivien (Mrs M Price) (18)

No. 63

  • Cuuchin Gold N Graceful (Mr W & Mrs B Downie) (15)

No. 64

  • Aust Ch Tynycoed Louis Vuitton (Mrs M Price) (13)

No. 65

  • Kirarth Rosie Nite Skye (S & M Byrne) (12)

No. 66

No. 67

  • Kelbryn Playing the Game with Pinemist (imp NZ) (P M &G A Grant) (8)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2014

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Bojojamile Blowing in the Wind (AI) (R H & V J Hutton) (730)

No. 2

  • Bojojamile Better Odds (R H & V J Hutton) (570)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Kingrowan Sarah Lou (Gloria Woodward) (495)

No. 5

  • Aziah The Most Curious Thing (AI) (Mrs Liana Bettison) (485)

No. 6

  • Robrych Moonlite Kisses (Mr W & Mrs B Downie) (465)

No. 7

  • Aberlee All Thats Gold (Mrs S Luchterhand) (460)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Kelbryn Playing the Game with Pinemist (imp NZ) (P M &G A Grant) (350)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Antudor A Dash Of Love (Debbie Neilson) (230)

No. 12

  • Sidwell Its Good To Be King (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (190)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Purdella Chasing Rainbows (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (180)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Bojojamile Been Worth The Wait (R H & V J Hutton) (175)

No. 16

  • Dygae Hidden Star (Diane Baillie) (170)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Robrych Little Miss Gossip (W & Mrs B Downie) (170)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Antudor Colorme Crystal Rose (Debbie Neilson) (145)

No. 21

  • Aingealag Day Dream Believer (Debbie Neilson) (145)

No. 22

  • Aberlee Taking it Easy (Gloria Woodward) (125)

No. 23

No. 24

  • Purdella Daybreak (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (115)

No. 25

  • Inklinfere Nyt On The Town (Nikki Hill) (115)

No. 26

No. 27

  • Aberlee Stolen Kisses (J A Brady / A C & G McQuire) (95)

No. 28

No. 29

  • Bojojamile Beatrix Potter (AI) (R H & V J Hutton) (90)

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

  • Aberlee All Over Me (Gloria Woodward) (70)

No. 33

No. 34

  • NZ & Aust Ch Dwynella High Roller (Imp NZ) (P & K Flynn) (55)

No. 35

  • Dawco Wanda Be A Scout (Mr DP Dawes) (55)

No. 36

  • Newpry Marlon Brando (Nicole Newett) (50)

No. 37

  • Newpry Audrey Jean (Nicole Newett) (45)
  • Aust Ch Pinemist Pepe Le Pew (Imp NZ) (P M & G A Grant) (45)

No. 38

  • Dawco One Fine Day (Mr D P Dawes) (40)

No. 39

  • Purdella Mistic Sequins (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (40)

No. 40

  • Bielkenhof Gerrildine (Karen McAllister) (35)
  • Dygae Diamond Dust (Diane Baillie) (35)

No. 41

  • Cuuchin Gold N Graceful (Mr W & Mrs B Downie) (30)

No. 42

  • Dygae Rebel With A Cause (Diane Baillie & Fiona Baird) (25)
  • Bojojamile Bulter Rhett Bulter (nbt) (R H & V J Hutton) (25)
  • Purdella Morning Has Broken (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (25)

No. 43

No. 44

  • Purdella Chasing Thunder (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (20)
  • Pemvale Summer Rain (K Flynn) (20)

No. 45

  • Bielkenhof Hansella (Karen McAllister) (15)

No. 46

Neuter Competition 2014 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Neut Ch Kirarth Star Dust (Kirarth Kennels) (110)

No. 2

  • Kelbryn Scotch On The Rocks (Imp NZ) (P M & G A Grant) (100)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2014 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • ANTUDOR (Debbie Neilson) (254)

No. 2

  • AZIAH (Mrs L Bettison) (185)

No. 3

  • BOJOJAMILE (R H & V J Hutton) (127)

No. 4

  • CUUCHIN (Joyce Wheeler) (110)

No. 5

  • ABERLEE (Gloria Woodward) (89)

No. 6

  • VANHARON (Carole Vaughan) (26)

No. 7

  • DYGAE (Diane Baillie) (15)

No. 8

  • INKLINFERE (Nikki Hill) (12)

No. 9

  • COONDARBY (A L & B G Lewis) (4)