Chihuahua (Smooth Coat) Pointscore 2014

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2014

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises dogs of this breed who do well at the National level when competing against other breeds. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man
(Mrs Jennifer Watt)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Am / Can & Aust Sup Ch Tegs The Best Or Nothing (Imp CAN) (Adrahil Kennels) (2599)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Gr Ch Dearchi Dreams R Made (Amanda Thompson) (384)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Sparklchi Jumpin Jack Flash (Mrs Sue Sparkman) (242)

No. 8

  • Aust Gr Ch Morrano Bobby Buttons (Mrs Sue Sparkman) (106)

No. 9

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2014

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man
(Mrs Jennifer Watt)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Gr Ch Morrano Bobby Buttons (Mrs Sue Sparkman) (490)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Gr Ch Chidolls Miss California (Mrs Sue Sparkman) (418)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Am / Can & Aust Sup Ch Tegs The Best Or Nothing (Imp CAN) (Adrahil Kennels) (274)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Sparklchi Jumpin Jack Flash (Mrs Sue Sparkman) (173)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Hollychi Right Royal Charlie (Mrs Veronica McKelvie) (152)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Amorechi Aim For Fame (Ray & Naomi Drews) (151)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch El Toro Fly High At Pelischa (Imp NZ) (P & E Chandler) (119)

No. 15

  • Adrahil Man At The Top (C Roberts) (96)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Adrahil Little Susie (C Roberts) (93)

No. 17

  • Bendonichi Erica Mexicana (Ms G Donnan) (78)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Bendonichi Flindersia Mexicana (Ms G Donnan) (67)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Norpeti Devil In Disguise (Ray & Naomi Drews) (58)

No. 21

  • Waikiki Girl Adorable Puppy (Imp AUT) (C & R Roberts) (55)

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Sompeeto Hokie Pokie Miss (C Roberts) (55)

No. 23

  • Chidolls Decadence (Mrs Sue Sparkman) (54)

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Espero Prime Suspect (Tammy Stephens) (53)

No. 25

  • Norpeti Ima Dream N Lovinit (Ray & Naomi Drews) (53)

No. 26

No. 27

  • Aust Gr Ch Dearchi Dreams R Made (Amanda Thompson) (50)

No. 28

No. 29

  • Cholulachi Major Tom (Mrs C & Mr R Roberts) (23)

No. 30

No. 31

  • Aust Ch Shochi Danny Boy (Janice Houston) (19)

No. 32

  • Poochiekoo Dream Girl (Amanda Thompson) (19)
  • Prinz Lamour Alina Bianka (Imp AUT) (C & R Roberts) (19)

No. 33

  • Norpeti Sweet Dreams (Ivy L Crockford) (18)
  • Poochiekoo Dream Maker (Amanda Thompson) (18)

No. 34

  • Elcasita Dream Weaver (Mrs J M Mannell) (16)

No. 35

  • El Toro Flow On At Pelischa (Imp NZ) (P & E Chandler) (13)

No. 36

No. 37

  • Aust Ch Zabetha Paris (C Roberts) (12)

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

  • Emmoge Smooth Operator (C Stephenson) (7)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2014

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Hollychi Black Magic
(David Sempel)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Sparklchi Jumpin Jack Flash (Mrs Sue Sparkman) (445)

No. 3

  • Norpeti Ima Dream N Lovinit (Ray & Naomi Drews) (305)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Adrahil Frank The Butcher (Rick Carter) (140)

No. 6

  • Poochiekoo Dream Maker (Amanda Thompson) (140)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Voncronan HeatWave (Kylie Sunman) (120)

No. 9

  • Cheekychi Ur All Talk (Mrs Jennifer Watt & Mrs T Wright) (100)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch El Toro Fly High At Pelischa (Imp NZ) (P & E Chandler) (95)

No. 11

  • Reynosa No Regrets (Mrs Allison Rhodes) (90)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Cholulachi Major Tom (Mrs C & Mr R Roberts) (75)

No. 15

  • Chidolls Decadence (Mrs Sue Sparkman) (75)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Bendonichi Flindersia Mexicana (Ms G Donnan) (65)

No. 18

  • Auschi Silver Shadow (Ivy L Crockford) (55)
  • Cholulachi Party Girl (C & R Roberts) (55)

No. 19

  • Teddee's Mighty Luckee Star (Imp NZ) (Ms G Donnan) (50)

No. 20

  • Waikiki Girl Adorable Puppy (Imp AUT) (C & R Roberts) (50)
  • Norpeti Sweet Dreams (Ivy L Crockford) (50)
  • Hollychi Right Royal Charlie (Mrs Veronica McKelvie) (50)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Rayoan Skye's Ray Of Sunshine (Ray & Naomi Drews) (45)

No. 23

  • Poochiekoo Dream Girl (Amanda Thompson) (35)
  • Prinz Lamour Alina Bianka (Imp AUT) (C & R Roberts) (35)

No. 24

  • Bendonichi Erica Mexicana (Ms G Donnan) (25)
  • Cholulachi S O S (Mrs C & Mr R Roberts) (25)
  • Tonichi Vodka N Ice (E Crabb) (25)
  • Rayvale Im The One (Miss V Morse) (25)
  • Bocado John The Squire (C & R Roberts) (25)

No. 25

  • Salinacruz Hot Shot (Imp NZ) (Ann Parker) (20)

No. 26

  • Voncronan Cracked The Code (Mahni Brooker) (20)

No. 27

  • Wachowa Hugo Boss (Mrs Jennifer Watt) (15)

No. 28

  • Tarquila Miss Power (Ann Parker) (10)

No. 29

  • Hollychi Diamonds In The Sky (Kathy Fry) (10)

No. 30

  • Tonichi Yuri Zhivago (E Crabb) (5)
  • Royaldivas Ready To Run (C Stephenson) (5)
  • Chardell Sugar N Spice (Mahni Brooker) (5)
  • Soapstars Candy Crush (Mrs C Stephenson) (5)
  • Wachowa Samantha Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt) (5)
  • El Toro Flow On At Pelischa (Imp NZ) (P & E Chandler) (5)

Neuter Competition 2014 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

No. 2

  • Mayjoehaven Pepi (Karen Tucker) (110)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2014 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • WACHOWA (Mrs Jennifer Watt) (370)

No. 2

  • REYNOSA (A Rhodes) (100)
  • VONCRONAN (Kylie Sunman) (100)