Alaskan Malamute Pointscore 2014

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2014

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Hamalek Rumble In the Jungle
(H & R French-Davis / S Turner)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Darksky Livin The Dream (K Hilan / R Surawski) (1890)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Wolfproud Austin (Jenn Lawrence) (375)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Tanome King Of The Mountain WTD WWPD ROA ET (Mr B & Mrs R Sorrell / S McPhan) (309)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Sup Ch Snowsteeds Rustic Rising (Miss Beth McCombe & Ms E'vette Levett) (201)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Wolfproud Carson (Jenn Lawrence) (100)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Koolrunnings Spirit of Bear (Mrs C Loft / Mr R & Mrs S Huckett) (90)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Darksky Day Dreamin (Miss A Knight & Mr R Surawski) (59)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Darksky Midnight Warrior (S Presland / T Parker & R Surawski) (38)

No. 20

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2014

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Gr Ch Kataku Mystical Charm
(G R & L J Martin / S Turner)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Darksky Livin The Dream (K Hilan / R Surawski) (242)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Wolfproud Austin (Jenn Lawrence) (200)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Wolfproud Carson (Jenn Lawrence) (184)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Tanome King Of The Mountain WTD WWPD ROA ET (Mr B & Mrs R Sorrell / S McPhan) (162)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Ikkuma Solos Code Red (T Jones) (123)

No. 14

  • Nukabiitka Newgirl Ontheblock (Dean Gibbons) (123)

No. 15

  • Blitzems Breaking New Ground (J Grieve / K & D Daly) (119)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Darksky Day Dreamin (Miss A Knight & Mr R Surawski) (110)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Pale Moon's Running The Outback (Imp USA) (Jenn Lawrence) (105)

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Wolfproud Philadelphea (Jenn Lawrence) (105)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Aust Sup Ch Snowsteeds Rustic Rising (Miss Beth McCombe & Ms E'vette Levett) (89)

No. 23

No. 24

  • Icepaws Dancin Wyld Fyre (Narelle Adams) (88)

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Kaasha Frozen Assets (Mark & Jeni Sach) (81)

No. 28

  • Nahimana Kishkimo Nikki (Narelle Adams) (80)

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

  • Kotuko Llook My Way (B & R Sorrell / P Selden) (74)

No. 32

  • Nukabiitka Truly Sweet Georgia (Dean Gibbons) (71)

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

  • Iglignaq Souffle Girl (T Jones) (67)

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

  • Icepure Rising Auzzie Legend (Kellie Elia & Beth McCombe) (50)

No. 39

  • Aust Ch Koolrunnings Spirit of Bear (Mrs C Loft / Mr R & Mrs S Huckett) (49)

No. 40

  • Aust Ch Atupaka Rima Govnasdauta (Mark & Jeni Sach) (48)

No. 41

  • Wolfproud Charlotte (Jenn Lawrence) (47)

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

  • Talakarli The Chosen One (Karen Hilan) (43)

No. 45

No. 46

  • Chimo Walk The Talk (E'vette Levett) (38)

No. 47

  • Wolfproud Alaska (Jenn Lawrence) (37)

No. 48

  • Annakpok It's About Time (AI) (Narelle Adams) (34)

No. 49

  • Talakarli Don't Stop Believin (Steve Cartwright / Karen Hilan) (30)
  • Annakpok Th Moons A Balloon (Narelle Adams) (30)

No. 50

  • Kinuk's Kashmir (Imp BEL) (Karen Hilan) (28)

No. 51

No. 52

  • IceRiva Storms Abrewin (N Siemon/ S & S White / J Weldon) (24)

No. 53

No. 54

No. 55

No. 56

No. 57

No. 58

  • Aust Ch Bordalaska Stone Brothers (B & R Sorrell) (17)

No. 59

  • Snowsteeds Harvest Sunrise (E'vette Levett) (14)

No. 60

No. 61

  • Aust Ch Atupaka Varu Cuddle Pot (Karen Hilan / Rodney Surawski) (13)

No. 62

  • Aust Ch Malpac Late Pick (D & J Langley) (12)
  • Icepure Enchanted Princess (Narelle Adams) (12)

No. 63

  • Snowsteeds Alaskan Midnite Sun (E'vette Levett / Steve & Sara Cartwright) (12)

No. 64

  • Wolfproud Charlston (Jenn Lawrence) (11)

No. 65

No. 66

  • Darksky Midnight Warrior (S Presland / T Parker & R Surawski) (8)

No. 67

  • Am Ch Onans Beyond The Horizon (Ms K Bryson / Ms M White) (6)

No. 68

  • Aust Ch Icepaws Beyon Rockin Mad (L Boulton) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2014

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Kotuko Llike A Sunrise
(Miss P A Selden)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Iglignaq Souffle Girl (T Jones) (430)

No. 4

  • Ikkuma Solos Code Red (T Jones) (425)

No. 5

  • Darksky Day Dreamin (Miss A Knight & Mr R Surawski) (405)

No. 6

  • Nukabiitka Newgirl Ontheblock (Dean Gibbons) (345)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Kotuko Llook My Way (B & R Sorrell / P Selden) (230)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Talakarli The Chosen One (Karen Hilan) (185)

No. 13

  • Wolfproud Alaska (Jenn Lawrence) (175)

No. 14

  • IceRiva Storms Abrewin (N Siemon/ S & S White / J Weldon) (160)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Nukabiitka Truly Sweet Georgia (Dean Gibbons) (140)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Annakpok It's About Time (AI) (Narelle Adams) (120)

No. 19

  • Blitzems Breaking New Ground (J Grieve / K & D Daly) (115)

No. 20

  • Snowsteeds Game Breaker (E'vette Levett) (95)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Icepure Enchanted Princess (Narelle Adams) (90)

No. 23

  • Icepure Rising Auzzie Legend (Kellie Elia & Beth McCombe) (75)
  • Chimo Take It All The Way (Tonya Syme & Michelle Watson) (75)

No. 24

No. 25

  • Runningdog Wanna Builda Snoman (Mr S J and Mrs L J Burger) (55)

No. 26

  • Wolfproud Charlotte (Jenn Lawrence) (55)

No. 27

  • Iglignaq Song Of Fire And Ice (T Jones) (45)

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

  • Icepaws Heavenly Inspiration (Ms L Boulton) (30)

No. 31

  • Chimo Walk The Talk (E'vette Levett) (30)
  • Iglignaq The Impossible Girl (N Rhodes) (30)

No. 32

No. 33

  • Annakpok Th Moons A Balloon (Narelle Adams) (25)
  • Talakarli Don't Stop Believin (Steve Cartwright / Karen Hilan) (25)

No. 34

  • Talakarli Rythm Of Th Highway (Mark & Jeni Sach) (10)
  • Kortmar Lolla Palooza (Lyne Browning) (10)
  • Wolfproud Hollywood (Jenn Lawrence) (10)
  • Wolfproud Carolina (Jenn Lawrence) (10)

No. 35

Neuter Competition 2014 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Neut Ch Honidakota Da Boss (Narelle Adams) (240)

No. 2

  • Aust & Neut Ch Malpac Sparkling Glory (Maddy Nyp) (200)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Runningdog That's Kool (Mr M Allen & Miss H Ewins) (35)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2014 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • KATAKU (S & M Turner / S Glasheen) (263)

No. 2

  • HAMALEK (H & R French-Davis) (155)

No. 3

  • SNOWSTEEDS (E'vette Levett) (131)

No. 4

  • SOUTHRNWOLF (Stuart Presland) (123)

No. 5

  • WOLFPROUD (Jenn Lawrence) (64)

No. 6

  • KORTMAR (Lyne Browning) (50)

No. 7

  • TANOME (Ms S McPhan) (18)

No. 8

  • KAASHA (Mark & Jeni Sach) (10)

No. 9

  • DIOMEDE (R A & D J Wells) (5)

No. 10

  • TUVAAQAN (D and M Battersby) (2)