Tenterfield Terrier Pointscore 2015

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2015

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Victoria

No. 1

Queensland

No. 1

South Australia

No. 1

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2015

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

  • Nuyaram Lola (ACT) (Cheryl Thuillier) (30)

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Lisakyanne Penelope Pitstop (NSW) (P & S Nicholson) (96)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Adail A Touch Of Sheena Starr (NSW) (Mrs C J Alderton) (80)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Adail Le Creme Choc Delight (NSW) (P & S Nicholson) (73)

No. 11

  • Yarraview Voodoo Warrior (NSW) (Mrs L Pezely) (58)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Adail Lady Zara (NSW) (Phillip Nicholson) (56)

No. 13

  • Silvieras Raja High Style (NSW) (Mrs L Pezely) (52)

No. 14

  • Orgamadra Hello Kitty (NSW) (Mrs L Pezely) (50)

No. 15

  • Aust & Neut Ch Atenta Tommy Teeko (NSW) (R A Gambino) (39)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Mygitano Sunshine N Shadow (NSW) (Julie-Anne Marshall) (30)

No. 18

  • Atenta Spirito Adventure (NSW) (Julie-Anne Marshall) (26)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Gumhaven Fire Fly (NSW) (Gumhaven Kennels) (22)

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Silvieras Rajas Headliner (NSW) (Mrs L Pezely) (20)

No. 22

No. 23

  • Orgamadra Secretly Just Do It (NSW) (Mrs Lynnette Pezely) (18)

No. 24

  • Adail A Touch of Tazzie (NSW) (Mary Kerr) (7)

No. 25

  • Atenta The Temptress (NSW) (G L & J A Spears) (7)

No. 26

  • Adail Sherri Cream Delight (NSW) (Mary Kerr) (6)
  • Mygitano Southern Son (NSW) (Julie-Anne Marshall) (6)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Janentie The Voyager (VIC) (P & P Vandersluys) (109)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Allurastar Southern Lights (VIC) (P & P Vandersluys) (76)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Allurastar Stargazer (VIC) (P & P Vandersluys) (50)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Mealarah Little Gem (VIC) (Robyn Wagstaff) (9)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Gr Ch Charbon The Duke (QLD) (Brian Sommerville) (236)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Tappakai Hidden Fantasy (QLD) (Mr J & C Bourke) (131)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Nudimah Lady Sunshine (QLD) (D & M Holt) (76)

No. 8

  • Nudimah Hot Spicer (QLD) (D & M Holt) (43)

No. 9

  • Nudimah Siah Sunshine (QLD) (David & Mary Holt) (42)

No. 10

  • Nudimah Steel N Hearts (QLD) (D & M Holt) (34)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Nudimah Mista Sunshine (QLD) (D & M Holt) (28)

No. 13

  • Nudimah Sheza Star (QLD) (David & Mary Holt) (25)

No. 14

  • Nudimah Enya Dreams (QLD) (D & M Holt) (16)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Charbon Lonesum Duke (QLD) (C E & J F Chambers) (6)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Charbon Independent Lady (QLD) (C E & J F Chambers) (6)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Gumhaven Full Of Fire (SA) (Maureen Schutt) (232)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Gumhaven Cricket (SA) (Maureen Schutt) (105)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Gumhaven Fire Fox (SA) (Maureen Schutt) (90)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2015

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

  • Rangeaire Handsome Harvey (ACT) (Cheryl Thuillier) (105)

No. 2

  • Nuyaram Lola (ACT) (Cheryl Thuillier) (25)

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Adail A Touch Of Sheena Starr (NSW) (Mrs C J Alderton) (170)

No. 4

  • Lisakyanne Penelope Pitstop (NSW) (P & S Nicholson) (145)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Adail Le Creme Choc Delight (NSW) (P & S Nicholson) (90)

No. 8

  • Tentapride Mista Mysterious (NSW) (Miss L Bennett) (80)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Atenta The Temptress (NSW) (G L & J A Spears) (65)

No. 11

  • Orgamadra Hello Kitty (NSW) (Mrs L Pezely) (55)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Atenta Redi for Anything (NSW) (G L & J A Spears) (50)

No. 14

  • Yarraview Voodoo Warrior (NSW) (Mrs L Pezely) (40)

No. 15

  • Mygitano Southern Son (NSW) (Julie-Anne Marshall) (35)

No. 16

  • Atenta Solar Eclipse (NSW) (G L & J A Spears) (20)
  • Silvieras Raja High Style (NSW) (Mrs L Pezely) (20)

No. 17

  • Orgamadra Secretly Just Do It (NSW) (Mrs Lynnette Pezely) (15)
  • Janentie Sentimental Journey (NSW) (Jane Davis) (15)
  • Gumhaven Fire Fly (NSW) (Gumhaven Kennels) (15)
  • Lachlanpark Man About Town (NSW) (G & C Coyte) (15)

No. 18

  • Mygitano Sunshine N Shadow (NSW) (Julie-Anne Marshall) (10)

No. 19

  • Orgamadra Games People Play (NSW) (Mrs L Pezely) (5)
  • Adail A Touch of Tazzie (NSW) (Mary Kerr) (5)
  • Orgamadra Secret Agenda (NSW) (G L & J A Spears) (5)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Janentie The Voyager (VIC) (P & P Vandersluys) (115)

No. 3

  • Allurastar Stargazer (VIC) (P & P Vandersluys) (90)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Allurastar Southern Lights (VIC) (P & P Vandersluys) (50)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Mealarah Little Gem (VIC) (Robyn Wagstaff) (10)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Nudimah Siah Sunshine (QLD) (David & Mary Holt) (80)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Nudimah Enya Dreams (QLD) (D & M Holt) (55)

No. 8

  • Nudimah Mista Sunshine (QLD) (D & M Holt) (40)

No. 9

  • Charbon Lonesum Duke (QLD) (C E & J F Chambers) (35)
  • Nudimah Steel N Hearts (QLD) (D & M Holt) (35)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Tappakai Hidden Fantasy (QLD) (Mr J & C Bourke) (30)

No. 11

  • Nudimah Lady Sunshine (QLD) (D & M Holt) (5)
  • Nudimah Wild Storm (QLD) (D & M Holt) (5)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Gumhaven Cricket (SA) (Maureen Schutt) (240)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Gumhaven Full Of Fire (SA) (Maureen Schutt) (205)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Gumhaven Fire Fox (SA) (Maureen Schutt) (90)

No. 5

  • Gumhaven Brown Sugar (SA) (Maureen Schutt) (50)

No. 6

  • Nudimah Hot N Black (SA) (Maureen Schutt) (25)

Neuter Competition 2015 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Janentie Coolibah Gum Rasputin (NSW) (Mrs L Pezely) (170)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Atenta Dark Ember (NSW) (G L & J A Spears) (5)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust & Neut Ch Terrelle Terrors Might Enpower (VIC) (Paula Stirzaker) (90)