Tenterfield Terrier Pointscore 2015

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2015

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Ch Gumhaven Super Spark
(L Bennett)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2015

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret
(Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Gr Ch Charbon The Duke (Brian Sommerville) (236)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Gumhaven Full Of Fire (Maureen Schutt) (232)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Tappakai Hidden Fantasy (Mr J & C Bourke) (131)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Janentie The Voyager (P & P Vandersluys) (123)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Adail A Touch Of Sheena Starr (Mrs C J Alderton) (112)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Gumhaven Cricket (Maureen Schutt) (105)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Lisakyanne Penelope Pitstop (P & S Nicholson) (96)

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Gumhaven Fire Fox (Maureen Schutt) (90)

No. 24

  • Nuyaram Lola (Cheryl Thuillier) (86)

No. 25

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Allurastar Southern Lights (P & P Vandersluys) (76)

No. 27

  • Nudimah Lady Sunshine (D & M Holt) (76)

No. 28

  • Aust Ch Adail Le Creme Choc Delight (P & S Nicholson) (73)

No. 29

  • Allurastar Stargazer (P & P Vandersluys) (62)

No. 30

  • Yarraview Voodoo Warrior (Mrs L Pezely) (58)

No. 31

  • Aust Ch Adail Lady Zara (Phillip Nicholson) (56)

No. 32

  • Silvieras Raja High Style (Mrs L Pezely) (52)

No. 33

  • Orgamadra Hello Kitty (Mrs L Pezely) (50)

No. 34

No. 35

  • Nudimah Hot Spicer (D & M Holt) (43)

No. 36

  • Nudimah Siah Sunshine (David & Mary Holt) (42)

No. 37

  • Aust & Neut Ch Atenta Tommy Teeko (R A Gambino) (39)

No. 38

  • Nudimah Steel N Hearts (D & M Holt) (34)

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

  • Mygitano Sunshine N Shadow (Julie-Anne Marshall) (30)

No. 42

  • Nudimah Mista Sunshine (D & M Holt) (28)

No. 43

  • Atenta Spirito Adventure (Julie-Anne Marshall) (26)

No. 44

  • Nudimah Sheza Star (David & Mary Holt) (25)

No. 45

No. 46

  • Gumhaven Fire Fly (Gumhaven Kennels) (22)

No. 47

  • Aust Ch Silvieras Rajas Headliner (Mrs L Pezely) (20)

No. 48

No. 49

  • Orgamadra Secretly Just Do It (Mrs Lynnette Pezely) (18)

No. 50

  • Nudimah Enya Dreams (D & M Holt) (16)

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

  • Mealarah Little Gem (Robyn Wagstaff) (9)

No. 54

  • Adail A Touch of Tazzie (Mary Kerr) (7)

No. 55

  • Atenta The Temptress (G L & J A Spears) (7)

No. 56

  • Charbon Lonesum Duke (C E & J F Chambers) (6)

No. 57

  • Aust Ch Charbon Independent Lady (C E & J F Chambers) (6)
  • Adail Sherri Cream Delight (Mary Kerr) (6)
  • Mygitano Southern Son (Julie-Anne Marshall) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2015

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Notnyl Subtle Jubilee
(L C Cochrane)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Adail A Touch Of Sheena Starr (Mrs C J Alderton) (260)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Gumhaven Cricket (Maureen Schutt) (240)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Gumhaven Full Of Fire (Maureen Schutt) (205)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Janentie The Voyager (P & P Vandersluys) (185)

No. 10

  • Nuyaram Lola (Cheryl Thuillier) (170)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Rangeaire Handsome Harvey (Cheryl Thuillier) (145)

No. 13

  • Lisakyanne Penelope Pitstop (P & S Nicholson) (145)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Allurastar Stargazer (P & P Vandersluys) (100)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Adail Le Creme Choc Delight (P & S Nicholson) (90)
  • Aust Ch Gumhaven Fire Fox (Maureen Schutt) (90)

No. 19

  • Orgamadra Hello Kitty (Mrs L Pezely) (80)

No. 20

  • Tentapride Mista Mysterious (Miss L Bennett) (80)

No. 21

  • Nudimah Siah Sunshine (David & Mary Holt) (80)

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

  • Atenta The Temptress (G L & J A Spears) (65)

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

  • Atenta Redi for Anything (G L & J A Spears) (50)

No. 28

  • Gumhaven Brown Sugar (Maureen Schutt) (50)

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Allurastar Southern Lights (P & P Vandersluys) (50)

No. 30

No. 31

  • Nudimah Mista Sunshine (D & M Holt) (40)
  • Yarraview Voodoo Warrior (Mrs L Pezely) (40)

No. 32

  • Charbon Lonesum Duke (C E & J F Chambers) (35)
  • Mygitano Southern Son (Julie-Anne Marshall) (35)
  • Nudimah Steel N Hearts (D & M Holt) (35)

No. 33

  • Aust Ch Tappakai Hidden Fantasy (Mr J & C Bourke) (30)

No. 34

  • Nudimah Hot N Black (Maureen Schutt) (25)

No. 35

  • Silvieras Raja High Style (Mrs L Pezely) (20)
  • Atenta Solar Eclipse (G L & J A Spears) (20)

No. 36

  • Orgamadra Secretly Just Do It (Mrs Lynnette Pezely) (15)
  • Gumhaven Fire Fly (Gumhaven Kennels) (15)
  • Janentie Sentimental Journey (Jane Davis) (15)
  • Lachlanpark Man About Town (G & C Coyte) (15)

No. 37

  • Mealarah Little Gem (Robyn Wagstaff) (10)
  • Mygitano Sunshine N Shadow (Julie-Anne Marshall) (10)

No. 38

  • Nudimah Lady Sunshine (D & M Holt) (5)
  • Orgamadra Secret Agenda (G L & J A Spears) (5)
  • Orgamadra Games People Play (Mrs L Pezely) (5)
  • Adail A Touch of Tazzie (Mary Kerr) (5)
  • Nudimah Wild Storm (D & M Holt) (5)

Neuter Competition 2015 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Janentie Coolibah Gum Rasputin (Mrs L Pezely) (205)

No. 2

  • Aust & Neut Ch Terrelle Terrors Might Enpower (Paula Stirzaker) (90)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Atenta Dark Ember (G L & J A Spears) (5)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2015 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • ATENTA (G L & J A Spears) (285)

No. 2

  • GUMHAVEN (M Schutt) (265)

No. 3

  • TAPPAKAI (J J & C A Bourke) (70)

No. 4

  • JANENTIE (Jane Davis) (50)

No. 5

  • CHARBON (Jenny Chambers) (10)

No. 6

  • ORGAMADRA (Mrs L Pezely) (5)

No. 7

  • TENTAPRIDE (Miss L Bennett) (3)