Irish Wolfhound Pointscore 2016

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Wulfgar Deakin (AI) (NSW) (R G & M South) (336)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Irishrock Aston Martin (AI) (NSW) (S L Munro) (32)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Sovngarde Lady Of Willow Wood (QLD) (Jacob Joy) (71)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Greycroft Irish Storm (SA) (J & S Lewington) (44)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Drayton Lady Dorothea (SA) (Andra Barber) (36)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Greycroft In Like Flynn (AI) (TAS) (Kristy Pearcey) (4144)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Wulfgar Fly Me to the Moon (AI) (NSW) (Dianne Brennan) (95)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Erinwolf Celtic Rose (AI) (NSW) (Mrs K Palmer & Mrs S Gendle) (82)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Irishrock Aston Martin (AI) (NSW) (S L Munro) (66)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Anmchara Queen of Darkness (AI) (NSW) (Dianne Brennan) (54)

No. 11

  • Ornumflow Xeraphina (NSW) (S L Munro) (50)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Wulfgar Aine (NSW) (J Verrell) (44)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Wulfgar Deakin (AI) (NSW) (R G & M South) (19)

No. 17

  • Wulfgar Deidre (NSW) (Soile Gendle) (14)

No. 18

  • Wulfgar Jean Geanie (AI) (NSW) (S Gendle) (9)

No. 19

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Tollair Banshee of Valhalla (VIC) (B Johnson) (133)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Ornumflow Quirinius (VIC) (Sean Bennetts) (32)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Dongunya Eliza (AI) (QLD) (J & S Donaldson) (122)

No. 3

  • Sovngarde Lady Of Willow Wood (QLD) (Jacob Joy) (66)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Dongunya Dana (QLD) (J & S Donaldson) (47)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Wulfgar Devynia (AI) (QLD) (Jacob Joy) (6)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Drayton Lady Dorothea (SA) (Andra Barber) (204)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Greycroft Irish Storm (SA) (J & S Lewington) (77)

No. 6

No. 7

Western Australia

No. 1

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Greycroft In Like Flynn (AI) (TAS) (Kristy Pearcey) (216)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Anmchara Queen of Darkness (AI) (NSW) (Dianne Brennan) (215)

No. 3

  • Erinwolf Celtic Rose (AI) (NSW) (Mrs K Palmer & Mrs S Gendle) (80)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Wulfgar Jean Geanie (AI) (NSW) (S Gendle) (45)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Wulfgar I Got Rhytm (NSW) (Mr R Williams & Mrs S Gendle) (20)

No. 10

  • Irishrock Aston Martin (AI) (NSW) (S L Munro) (20)

No. 11

  • Wulfgar Keeva (AI) (NSW) (S Gendle) (5)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Tollair Banshee of Valhalla (VIC) (B Johnson) (185)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Dongunya Eliza (AI) (QLD) (J & S Donaldson) (215)

No. 2

  • Sovngarde Lady Of Willow Wood (QLD) (Jacob Joy) (100)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Dongunya Dana (QLD) (J & S Donaldson) (50)

No. 4

  • Dongunya Esmond (AI) (QLD) (J & S Donaldson) (15)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Drayton Lady Dorothea (SA) (Andra Barber) (20)

No. 5

Western Australia

No. 1

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Dileann Aroon Milish (VIC) (B Johnson) (160)

No. 2

  • Aust & Neut Ch Dileann Aroon Cashel (AI) (VIC) (B Johnson) (130)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Creena Miss Hazel Emerald (AI) (SA) (Lauren Novak) (65)