Irish Wolfhound Pointscore 2016

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Greycroft In Like Flynn (AI) (Kristy Pearcey) (4167)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Wulfgar Deakin (AI) (R G & M South) (336)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Wulfgar Fly Me to the Moon (AI) (Dianne Brennan) (174)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Sovngarde Lady Of Willow Wood (Jacob Joy) (71)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Drayton Lady Dorothea (Andra Barber) (58)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Greycroft Irish Storm (J & S Lewington) (44)

No. 13

  • Irishrock Aston Martin (AI) (S L Munro) (32)

No. 14

No. 15

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Glenfels The Boy From Oz (AI)
(Sarah Baker)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Drayton Lady Dorothea (Andra Barber) (253)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Sup Ch Greycroft In Like Flynn (AI) (Kristy Pearcey) (231)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Wulfgar Fly Me to the Moon (AI) (Dianne Brennan) (190)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Tollair Banshee of Valhalla (B Johnson) (133)

No. 12

  • Dongunya Eliza (AI) (J & S Donaldson) (122)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Anmchara Queen of Darkness (AI) (Dianne Brennan) (96)

No. 15

  • Erinwolf Celtic Rose (AI) (Mrs K Palmer & Mrs S Gendle) (82)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Greycroft Irish Storm (J & S Lewington) (77)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Sovngarde Lady Of Willow Wood (Jacob Joy) (66)

No. 21

  • Irishrock Aston Martin (AI) (S L Munro) (66)

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

  • Ornumflow Xeraphina (S L Munro) (50)

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Dongunya Dana (J & S Donaldson) (47)

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Wulfgar Aine (J Verrell) (44)

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Wulfgar Deakin (AI) (R G & M South) (31)

No. 30

No. 31

  • Wulfgar Deidre (Soile Gendle) (14)

No. 32

  • Wulfgar Jean Geanie (AI) (S Gendle) (9)

No. 33

No. 34

  • Aust Ch Wulfgar Devynia (AI) (Jacob Joy) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aus Ch Creena Master Edward Wright
(Peter & Joan Wright)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Anmchara Queen of Darkness (AI) (Dianne Brennan) (275)

No. 4

  • Dongunya Eliza (AI) (J & S Donaldson) (215)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Tollair Banshee of Valhalla (B Johnson) (185)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Sovngarde Lady Of Willow Wood (Jacob Joy) (100)

No. 8

  • Erinwolf Celtic Rose (AI) (Mrs K Palmer & Mrs S Gendle) (80)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Dongunya Dana (J & S Donaldson) (50)

No. 12

  • Wulfgar Jean Geanie (AI) (S Gendle) (45)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Wulfgar Konnyr (AI) (Bear Paintain/Soile Gendle) (35)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Drayton Lady Dorothea (Andra Barber) (20)
  • Wulfgar I Got Rhytm (Mr R Williams & Mrs S Gendle) (20)

No. 17

  • Irishrock Aston Martin (AI) (S L Munro) (20)

No. 18

  • Dongunya Esmond (AI) (J & S Donaldson) (15)

No. 19

No. 20

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Dileann Aroon Milish (B Johnson) (160)

No. 2

  • Aust & Neut Ch Dileann Aroon Cashel (AI) (B Johnson) (130)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Creena Miss Hazel Emerald (AI) (Lauren Novak) (110)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2016 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • GREYCROFT (John & Sue Lewington) (425)

No. 2

  • GLENFELS (Sarah Baker) (310)

No. 3

  • ORNUMFLOW (S L Munro) (183)

No. 4

  • WULFGAR (S Gendle) (105)

No. 5

  • GINARA (J A Cockram) (55)

No. 6

  • MACLAOMAINN (Rona Moss) (50)

No. 7

  • DONGUNYA (J A & S W Donaldson ) (15)

No. 8

  • CREENA (J Michelmore) (13)

No. 9

  • SOVNGARDE (Jacob Joy) (5)