Pug Pointscore 2016

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Kabova In The Line Of Fire (NSW) (Mrs J Williams) (2161)

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch Pickapug At The Pinacle (NSW) (Sorenson & Williams) (1940)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Wuhana Slow Seducer (NSW) (Amanda Stapleton) (1194)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Kabova Mad Max (NSW) (Wilson &Smith) (781)

No. 5

  • Nulkaba My Fair Lady (NSW) (Susan Chapman) (648)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Menninblak Gift Of The Gods (NSW) (P & J Williams) (629)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Gailyn Taking Chances (AI) (NSW) (Mr Spencer Rich & Ms Tammy Warnock) (521)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Kangala Despicable Meee (NSW) (Kerry Cannon) (400)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Cherrybkiss Master Yoda (NSW) (Nikki A Miller) (238)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Kangala Jericho (NSW) (Kerry Cannon) (209)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Hostwill Supa Nova (NSW) (Amanda Stapleton) (162)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Kangala High Priority (NSW) (Kerry Cannon) (132)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Kangala Aviator (NSW) (Kerry Cannon) (104)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Nulkaba Louis Vuitton (NSW) (Susan Chapman) (94)

No. 19

  • Nulkaba Fields Of Gold (NSW) (Mrs S Chapman) (92)

No. 20

  • Kabova Little Ms Guided (NSW) (Matt Wilson) (82)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Wuhana Tender Touch (NSW) (Amanda Stapleton) (53)

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Nulkaba Carla Zampatti (NSW) (Kathy Gill) (52)

No. 26

No. 27

  • Sharlea Super Cool (NSW) (Amber Haines) (41)

No. 28

  • Kabova Outsourced (NSW) (JWilliams & P Harding) (26)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch Suart Country Man (VIC) (Mrs S Phillips) (771)

No. 3

  • Kryptonic Hello Sailor (VIC) (KRYPTONIC) (269)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Hoxter Avatar Pandora (VIC) (Hoxter Kennels) (237)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Hoxter Avatar Toruk (VIC) (Hoxter Kennels) (133)

No. 6

No. 7

Queensland

No. 1

  • Pickapug Dark Warrior (QLD) (Mrs B Sorensen & Mrs T Ohl) (2169)

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch Scarborough Ready Teddy Go (QLD) (K Borzi) (1725)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Lolworth Dian Shi Chengjin (QLD) (W & M Winter / T Waters) (599)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Kangala Upper Crust (QLD) (Simon Hawker & Karen Hilan) (504)

No. 5

  • Aust Sup & Can Ch Rose's Sharp Dressed Man (Imp CAN) (QLD) (B Sorensen & J Williams) (364)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Hostwill Madee (QLD) (W S & M H Winter / T Waters) (274)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Anyang The Scribblers (QLD) (Anyang Pugs) (230)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Kabova Full Throttle (QLD) (Jenny Williams & Billie Sorensen) (160)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Kabova All Fired Up (AI) (QLD) (Ms Janet McGregor) (111)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Kabova Storm Chaser (QLD) (Mrs J Williams) (83)

No. 13

  • Aust Sup Ch Hostwill Carpe Diem CCD (QLD) (W S & M H Winter / T Waters) (72)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Hostwill Queen Ov Diamonds (QLD) (W S & M H Winter / T Waters) (47)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Troycole All Fired Up (QLD) (Thomson/Cash/Dunn) (39)

No. 16

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch Pandanlamo Roly Georgy Porgy (SA) (R J & E W Fabrici) (174)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Obsidion Coup D'Etat (TAS) (Ben Luxton / Jaidyn Walker) (2026)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Northern Territory

No. 1

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Kabova Mr Brightside (ACT) (M Hurst / J Williams) (12)

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Pickapug At The Pinacle (NSW) (Sorenson & Williams) (270)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Hostwill Supa Nova (NSW) (Amanda Stapleton) (256)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Kabova In The Line Of Fire (NSW) (Mrs J Williams) (216)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Kabova Mad Max (NSW) (Wilson &Smith) (186)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Wuhana Tender Touch (NSW) (Amanda Stapleton) (175)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Cherrybkiss Master Yoda (NSW) (Nikki A Miller) (154)

No. 10

  • Nulkaba My Fair Lady (NSW) (Susan Chapman) (151)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Kangala Despicable Meee (NSW) (Kerry Cannon) (130)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Gailyn Taking Chances (AI) (NSW) (Mr Spencer Rich & Ms Tammy Warnock) (121)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Menninblak Gift Of The Gods (NSW) (P & J Williams) (116)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Kangala Absolutely Astrid (NSW) (Kerry Cannon) (93)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Wuhana Slow Seducer (NSW) (Amanda Stapleton) (80)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Kangala Aviator (NSW) (Kerry Cannon) (70)

No. 20

No. 21

  • Nulkaba Fields Of Gold (NSW) (Mrs S Chapman) (66)

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

  • Kabova Little Ms Guided (NSW) (Matt Wilson) (57)

No. 25

  • Lolworth Angus Reuben (NSW) (Lynda White) (50)

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Kangala Jericho (NSW) (Kerry Cannon) (49)

No. 27

No. 28

  • Nulkaba Miss Charlie Brown (NSW) (Kathy Gill) (44)

No. 29

  • Kabova Little Ms Cant Be Wrong (NSW) (Jenny Williams) (43)

No. 30

  • Aust Ch Amarena Hellooo Sailor (NSW) (Lynda White) (37)

No. 31

  • Aust Ch Kangala High Priority (NSW) (Kerry Cannon) (37)

No. 32

No. 33

  • Bunyong Bella Donna (NSW) (Louise Arber) (33)

No. 34

  • Aust Ch Wuhana Final Destination (NSW) (Amanda Stapleton) (31)

No. 35

  • Aust Ch Sebandee A Lil Black Numba (NSW) (Colin Seymour) (26)

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

  • Sebandee Cilla Black (NSW) (Colin Seymour) (25)

No. 39

No. 40

  • Aust Ch Kabova Hot Pursuit (NSW) (J Williams) (22)

No. 41

  • Hostwill Diamond Touch (NSW) (Mrs L Arber) (21)
  • Nulkaba Rex Harrison (NSW) (Susan Chapman) (21)

No. 42

  • Aust Ch Kangala Rodney Cobbler Bottom (NSW) (Kerry Cannon) (20)

No. 43

  • Nulkaba Louis Vuitton (NSW) (Susan Chapman) (19)

No. 44

  • Walthorn Cant Deny It (NSW) (P M & A Walters) (18)

No. 45

  • Kangala Doubting Thomas (NSW) (Kerry Cannon) (18)
  • Wahuna Peppermint Twist (NSW) (Louise Arber) (18)

No. 46

  • Kangala Unchained Melody (NSW) (Kerry Cannon) (14)
  • Kangala Rich Joelie Pennybags (NSW) (Kerry Cannon) (14)

No. 47

  • Nulkaba Mad About You (NSW) (Mrs S Chapman) (13)

No. 48

No. 49

  • Sharlea Super Cool (NSW) (Amber Haines) (10)
  • Kabova Outsourced (NSW) (JWilliams & P Harding) (10)

No. 50

  • Nulkaba Girl on a Mission (NSW) (Kathy Gill) (10)

No. 51

  • Aust Ch Nulkaba Carla Zampatti (NSW) (Kathy Gill) (9)

No. 52

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Suart Country Man (VIC) (Mrs S Phillips) (277)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Hoxter Avatar Pandora (VIC) (Hoxter Kennels) (159)

No. 3

  • Hoxter Avatar Centaur (VIC) (Hoxter Kennels) (118)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Hoxter Avatar Toruk (VIC) (Hoxter Kennels) (73)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Troycole Playin With Fire (VIC) (Mr K & Mrs K Cash / Mr R & Mrs J Dunn) (54)

No. 9

  • Obsidion High Roller (VIC) (Mr Ben Luxton) (49)

No. 10

  • Hoxter Avatar Tsutey (VIC) (Hoxter Kennels) (46)

No. 11

  • Kryptonic Hello Sailor (VIC) (KRYPTONIC) (39)

No. 12

  • Suart Princess Eleanor (VIC) (Mrs S Phillips) (35)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Kryptonic As Requested (VIC) (Kim Ryan) (18)

No. 16

  • Viceroy I Walk The Line (VIC) (Hoxter Kennels) (7)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Pickapug Dark Warrior (QLD) (Mrs B Sorensen & Mrs T Ohl) (449)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Kabova All Fired Up (AI) (QLD) (Ms Janet McGregor) (251)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Lolworth Dian Shi Chengjin (QLD) (W & M Winter / T Waters) (250)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Anyang The Scribblers (QLD) (Anyang Pugs) (233)

No. 5

  • Aust Sup Ch Scarborough Ready Teddy Go (QLD) (K Borzi) (222)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Hostwill Queen Ov Diamonds (QLD) (W S & M H Winter / T Waters) (165)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Hostwill Madee (QLD) (W S & M H Winter / T Waters) (111)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Hostwill Precious Diamond (QLD) (W S & M H Winter / T Waters) (92)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Mackerly Who Dares Wins (QLD) (Ms Janet McGregor) (79)

No. 11

  • Kabova Up Close and Personal (QLD) (Mrs J Williams) (61)

No. 12

  • Kangala Yuno (QLD) (Simon & Karen Hawker) (61)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Sup & Can Ch Rose's Sharp Dressed Man (Imp CAN) (QLD) (B Sorensen & J Williams) (52)

No. 15

  • Wannabeluvby Latoya (QLD) (Mrs M D & Ms W M Burgess) (51)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Gailyn Black Caviar (QLD) (B J & N J Houldsworth) (51)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Kabova Wicked Games (QLD) (J M Williams) (50)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Anyang Gimmie That Girl (AI) (QLD) (Anyang Pugs) (38)
  • Kabova Storm Chaser (QLD) (Mrs J Williams) (38)

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Kangala Upper Crust (QLD) (Simon Hawker & Karen Hilan) (37)

No. 22

  • Pendidi Little Black Raven (QLD) (Julie Kelly) (36)

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Kabova Full Throttle (QLD) (Jenny Williams & Billie Sorensen) (25)

No. 26

No. 27

  • Calbar A Little Black Witch (QLD) (B J & N J Houldsworth) (21)

No. 28

  • Burjoise Heir To The Throne (QLD) (M D & W M Burgess) (20)

No. 29

  • Anyang Aunt Rhody (QLD) (Anyang Pugs) (20)

No. 30

  • Aust Ch Kabova Single N Lovin It (QLD) (J Williams & B Sorensen) (17)

No. 31

  • Aust Sup Ch Hostwill Carpe Diem CCD (QLD) (W S & M H Winter / T Waters) (14)

No. 32

No. 33

  • Kabova Princess Warrior (AI) (QLD) (Mrs J Williams) (8)

No. 34

  • Aust Ch Troycole All Fired Up (QLD) (Thomson/Cash/Dunn) (7)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (SA) (Tanya Beavis) (138)

No. 3

  • Aust Sup Ch Pandanlamo Roly Georgy Porgy (SA) (R J & E W Fabrici) (41)

No. 4

  • Pandanlamo Mademoiselle (SA) (R J & E W Fabrici) (39)

No. 5

  • Pandanlamo Maggie Thatcher (SA) (R J & E W Fabrici) (24)

No. 6

  • Pandanlamo The Lion King (SA) (R J & E W Fabrici) (8)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Kabova Mr Impossible (WA) (Deborah & Darryl Barker) (73)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Midgnvic Lazy Bones (WA) (Miss Vicky Hamilton) (28)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Toorork Win For Bonnie (WA) (Deborah & Darryl Barker) (7)
  • Midgnvic Mama Cass (WA) (Miss V Hamilton) (7)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Obsidion Coup D'Etat (TAS) (Ben Luxton / Jaidyn Walker) (401)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Mickshl Onyx is Black (TAS) (K Cannon) (86)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Saxten Brittanys Gold (TAS) (Mrs A Costen) (68)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch (T) Gailyn I Believe In Miracles (TAS) (K Cannon) (55)

No. 6

  • Woonan Lady in Black (TAS) (Vickie Dwyer) (50)

No. 7

  • Sebandee Black In a Flash (TAS) (Y Metzger) (42)

No. 8

  • Pugmate She's Got The Look (TAS) (Pugmate Kennels) (33)

No. 9

  • Pugmate Stumpy Joe (TAS) (Pugmate kennels) (10)

Northern Territory

No. 1

No. 2

  • Quom Presents Mighty Manfred (NT) (Charlene Savy) (7)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

  • Kabova Mr Brightside (ACT) (M Hurst / J Williams) (25)

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Kangala Despicable Meee (NSW) (Kerry Cannon) (630)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Kangala Absolutely Astrid (NSW) (Kerry Cannon) (315)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Kangala Aviator (NSW) (Kerry Cannon) (170)
  • Sebandee Cilla Black (NSW) (Colin Seymour) (170)

No. 8

  • Kabova Little Ms Cant Be Wrong (NSW) (Jenny Williams) (165)

No. 9

  • Kabova Move Aside Shes Arrived (AI) (NSW) (J Williams) (160)

No. 10

  • Nulkaba Miss Charlie Brown (NSW) (Kathy Gill) (150)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Nulkaba Fields Of Gold (NSW) (Mrs S Chapman) (130)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Kangala Unchained Melody (NSW) (Kerry Cannon) (100)

No. 16

  • Nulkaba Girl on a Mission (NSW) (Kathy Gill) (100)

No. 17

  • Kabova Little Ms Guided (NSW) (Matt Wilson) (95)

No. 18

  • Nulkaba Marianna (NSW) (Susan Chapman) (85)

No. 19

  • Walthorn Cant Deny It (NSW) (P M & A Walters) (85)

No. 20

No. 21

  • Kangala Doubting Thomas (NSW) (Kerry Cannon) (70)

No. 22

No. 23

  • Hostwill Diamond Touch (NSW) (Mrs L Arber) (40)

No. 24

No. 25

  • Lolworth Angus Reuben (NSW) (Lynda White) (35)

No. 26

  • Smoshieface Love And Devotion (NSW) (Amber Haines) (30)

No. 27

  • Nulkaba Santiago (NSW) (Susan Chapman) (25)

No. 28

  • Nulkaba Braxton Star (NSW) (Susan Chapman) (25)

No. 29

  • Nulkaba Mad About You (NSW) (Mrs S Chapman) (25)
  • Nulkaba Lilac Star (NSW) (Susan Chapman) (25)

No. 30

  • Kangala Rich Joelie Pennybags (NSW) (Kerry Cannon) (20)

No. 31

  • Taliekin Devils Advocate (NSW) (S Rich & T M Warnock) (10)

No. 32

  • Taliekin Denver Rose (NSW) (Matt Wilson) (5)
  • Nulkaba Carmen Miranda (NSW) (Susan Chapman) (5)
  • Aust Ch Cherrybkiss Master Yoda (NSW) (Nikki A Miller) (5)
  • Nulkaba Blackberry (NSW) (Susan Chapman) (5)
  • Kangala Benjamin Button (NSW) (Kerry Cannon) (5)
  • Aust Ch Kabova The Price of Fame (NSW) (Debra Cummings) (5)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Hoxter Avatar Tsutey (VIC) (Hoxter Kennels) (280)

No. 2

  • Obsidion High Roller (VIC) (Mr Ben Luxton) (275)

No. 3

  • Kryptonic Hello Sailor (VIC) (KRYPTONIC) (215)

No. 4

  • Hoxter Avatar Centaur (VIC) (Hoxter Kennels) (210)

No. 5

  • Troycole Playin With Fire (VIC) (Mr K & Mrs K Cash / Mr R & Mrs J Dunn) (160)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Sweetress Ice Trucker (VIC) (Mrs L Trotter & Ms K DeFretis) (85)

No. 8

  • Suart Princess Eleanor (VIC) (Mrs S Phillips) (60)

No. 9

  • Viceroy I Walk The Line (VIC) (Hoxter Kennels) (20)

No. 10

  • Kryptonic Sundae Sunshine (VIC) (Kim Ryan) (10)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Pickapug Dark Warrior (QLD) (Mrs B Sorensen & Mrs T Ohl) (1450)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Kabova Wicked Games (QLD) (J M Williams) (290)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Anyang The Scribblers (QLD) (Anyang Pugs) (160)

No. 4

  • Hostwill Precious Diamond (QLD) (W S & M H Winter / T Waters) (130)

No. 5

  • Wannabeluvby Latoya (QLD) (Mrs M D & Ms W M Burgess) (130)

No. 6

  • Kabova Hail Caesar (QLD) (Mrs J Williams) (130)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Kabova Little Ms Adventure (QLD) (Mrs J Williams) (115)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Troycole All Fired Up (QLD) (Thomson/Cash/Dunn) (100)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Kangala Upper Crust (QLD) (Simon Hawker & Karen Hilan) (95)

No. 11

  • Saxten Golden Legen (QLD) (Mrs M D & Ms W M Burgess) (95)

No. 12

  • Yarrowfell I ll be back (QLD) (Mrs T L Ohl) (80)

No. 13

  • Kangala Yuno (QLD) (Simon & Karen Hawker) (65)

No. 14

  • Kabova Princess Warrior (AI) (QLD) (Mrs J Williams) (65)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Anyang The White Witch Of Narnia (QLD) (Anyang Pugs) (50)

No. 19

  • Starimbaa Mufusa (QLD) (Mrs M D & Ms W M Burgess) (40)

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Hostwill Madee (QLD) (W S & M H Winter / T Waters) (40)

No. 21

  • Kangala Gangster Gus (QLD) (Simon & Karen Hawker) (35)

No. 22

  • Anyang Uptown Girl (QLD) (Anyany Pugs) (30)

No. 23

No. 24

  • Burjoise Bold As Brass (QLD) (Mrs M D & Ms W M Burgess) (20)

No. 25

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (SA) (Tanya Beavis) (275)

No. 2

  • Pandanlamo Maggie Thatcher (SA) (R J & E W Fabrici) (165)

No. 3

  • Tanyette Im A Striker (SA) (Tanya & Amber Beavis) (165)

No. 4

  • Pandanlamo The Lion King (SA) (R J & E W Fabrici) (45)

No. 5

  • Tanyette Out Of The Shadows (SA) (Tanya & Amber Beavis) (30)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Kabova Mr Impossible (WA) (Deborah & Darryl Barker) (320)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Toorork Friends With Jeffrey (WA) (Deborah & Darryl Barker) (240)

No. 4

  • Toorork Friends With Britney (WA) (Deborah & Darryl Barker) (160)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Midgnvic Mama Cass (WA) (Miss V Hamilton) (50)

No. 10

  • Toorork Win For Bonnie (WA) (Deborah & Darryl Barker) (35)

No. 11

  • Midgnvic Amazing Grace (WA) (Vicky Hamilton) (20)

No. 12

  • Toorork Friends With Jasper (WA) (Mr D K & Ms D E Barker) (20)

No. 13

  • Octaviave Ticket To Molfetta (WA) (Miss Vicky Hamilton) (15)

No. 14

  • Toorork Mardi Gras (WA) (Deborah & Darryl Barker) (10)
  • Toorork Win For Libby (WA) (Deborah & Darryl Barker) (10)
  • Kwantoi Just A Tourist (WA) (Kristy Padberg) (10)

No. 15

  • Toorork Win For Tara (WA) (Deborah & Darryl Barker) (5)
  • Jaminelle Rose Ruby (WA) (Ms J King) (5)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

  • Scarborough Night Flight To Saxten (Imp NZ) (TAS) (Mrs A Costen) (160)

No. 3

  • Sebandee Black In a Flash (TAS) (Y Metzger) (115)

No. 4

  • Kurvon Nigella Bites (TAS) (Mrs Yvonne M Metzger) (115)

No. 5

  • Pugmate She's Got The Look (TAS) (Pugmate Kennels) (70)

No. 6

  • Pugmate Stumpy Joe (TAS) (Pugmate kennels) (50)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Saxten Brittanys Gold (TAS) (Mrs A Costen) (40)

No. 8

  • Saxten Gold Bullion (TAS) (Mrs A Costen) (35)

No. 9

  • Woonan Lady in Black (TAS) (Vickie Dwyer) (35)

No. 10

  • Kurvon The Naked Chef (TAS) (Mrs Yvonne M Metzger) (30)

No. 11

  • Burjoise Chinsheree (TAS) (Mrs A Costen) (30)

No. 12

  • Saxten Springsteen (TAS) (Mrs A Costen) (25)

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Quom Presents Mighty Manfred (NT) (Charlene Savy) (20)

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Nulkaba Hollieberry Hallie (NSW) (Susan Chapman) (40)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Parkhurst Safari Sunset (VIC) (Ms Nadene Douglas) (50)

No. 2

  • Aust & Neut Ch Suart Precious Amber (VIC) (Mrs S Phillips) (30)

Queensland

No. 1

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Pandanlamo Pandora (SA) (R J & E W Fabrici) (145)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Neut Ch Toorork Black Rosie (WA) (Deborah & Darryl Barker / Tracy Quinn) (370)