Pug Pointscore 2016

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Ch Obsidion Amaranth
(Ben Luxton)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Pickapug Dark Warrior (Mrs B Sorensen & Mrs T Ohl) (2169)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Kabova In The Line Of Fire (Mrs J Williams) (2161)

No. 4

  • Aust Sup Ch Pickapug At The Pinacle (Sorenson & Williams) (2073)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Sup Ch Scarborough Ready Teddy Go (K Borzi) (1808)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Sup Ch Suart Country Man (Mrs S Phillips) (990)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Nulkaba My Fair Lady (Susan Chapman) (648)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Menninblak Gift Of The Gods (P & J Williams) (629)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Kabova Wicked Games (J M Williams) (622)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Lolworth Dian Shi Chengjin (W & M Winter / T Waters) (599)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Kangala Upper Crust (Simon Hawker & Karen Hilan) (504)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Hostwill Queen Ov Diamonds (W S & M H Winter / T Waters) (444)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Kangala Despicable Meee (Kerry Cannon) (400)

No. 22

  • Aust Sup Ch Pandanlamo Roly Georgy Porgy (R J & E W Fabrici) (377)

No. 23

  • Aust Sup & Can Ch Rose's Sharp Dressed Man (Imp CAN) (B Sorensen & J Williams) (364)

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Hostwill Madee (W S & M H Winter / T Waters) (341)

No. 27

No. 28

  • Kryptonic Hello Sailor (KRYPTONIC) (269)

No. 29

No. 30

  • Aust Ch Cherrybkiss Master Yoda (Nikki A Miller) (238)

No. 31

  • Aust Ch Hoxter Avatar Pandora (Hoxter Kennels) (237)

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

  • Aust Ch Anyang The Scribblers (Anyang Pugs) (230)

No. 35

No. 36

  • Aust Ch Kangala Jericho (Kerry Cannon) (209)

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

  • Aust Ch Kabova Full Throttle (Jenny Williams & Billie Sorensen) (160)

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

  • Aust Ch Hoxter Avatar Toruk (Hoxter Kennels) (133)

No. 45

  • Aust Ch Kangala High Priority (Kerry Cannon) (132)

No. 46

No. 47

  • Aust Ch Kabova All Fired Up (AI) (Ms Janet McGregor) (111)

No. 48

No. 49

  • Aust Ch Kangala Aviator (Kerry Cannon) (104)

No. 50

  • Aust Ch Kabova Days Of Thunder (J Williams) (101)

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

No. 54

  • Nulkaba Louis Vuitton (Susan Chapman) (94)

No. 55

No. 56

  • Nulkaba Fields Of Gold (Mrs S Chapman) (92)

No. 57

  • Kabova Storm Chaser (Mrs J Williams) (83)

No. 58

  • Kabova Little Ms Guided (Matt Wilson) (82)

No. 59

  • Aust Sup Ch Hostwill Carpe Diem CCD (W S & M H Winter / T Waters) (72)

No. 60

No. 61

No. 62

No. 63

  • Aust Ch Kabova Mrs Browns Boy (Viceroy Kennels) (60)

No. 64

No. 65

No. 66

  • Aust Ch Nulkaba Carla Zampatti (Kathy Gill) (52)

No. 67

No. 68

No. 69

  • Sharlea Super Cool (Amber Haines) (41)

No. 70

  • Aust Ch Troycole All Fired Up (Thomson/Cash/Dunn) (39)

No. 71

No. 72

  • Kabova Outsourced (JWilliams & P Harding) (26)

No. 73

  • Kabova Little Ms Cant Be Wrong (Jenny Williams) (20)

No. 74

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Pickapug Dark Warrior (Mrs B Sorensen & Mrs T Ohl) (449)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Sup Ch Suart Country Man (Mrs S Phillips) (344)

No. 6

  • Aust Sup Ch Pickapug At The Pinacle (Sorenson & Williams) (300)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Lolworth Dian Shi Chengjin (W & M Winter / T Waters) (277)

No. 10

  • Aust Sup Ch Scarborough Ready Teddy Go (K Borzi) (272)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Kabova All Fired Up (AI) (Ms Janet McGregor) (251)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Anyang The Scribblers (Anyang Pugs) (233)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Kabova In The Line Of Fire (Mrs J Williams) (216)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Hostwill Queen Ov Diamonds (W S & M H Winter / T Waters) (185)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Hoxter Avatar Pandora (Hoxter Kennels) (159)

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Cherrybkiss Master Yoda (Nikki A Miller) (154)

No. 26

No. 27

  • Nulkaba My Fair Lady (Susan Chapman) (151)

No. 28

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya Beavis) (138)

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

  • Aust Ch Kangala Despicable Meee (Kerry Cannon) (130)

No. 33

  • Hoxter Avatar Centaur (Hoxter Kennels) (130)

No. 34

  • Aust Ch Hostwill Madee (W S & M H Winter / T Waters) (123)

No. 35

  • Aust Ch Kabova Wicked Games (J M Williams) (121)

No. 36

  • Aust Ch Menninblak Gift Of The Gods (P & J Williams) (116)

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

  • Aust Ch Mickshl Onyx is Black (K Cannon) (108)

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

  • Aust Sup Ch Pandanlamo Roly Georgy Porgy (R J & E W Fabrici) (96)

No. 44

  • Aust Ch Kangala Absolutely Astrid (Kerry Cannon) (93)

No. 45

  • Hostwill Precious Diamond (W S & M H Winter / T Waters) (92)

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

  • Kabova Up Close and Personal (Mrs J Williams) (80)

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

  • Aust Ch Hoxter Avatar Toruk (Hoxter Kennels) (73)
  • Kabova Mr Impossible (Deborah & Darryl Barker) (73)

No. 53

No. 54

  • Aust Ch Kangala Aviator (Kerry Cannon) (70)

No. 55

No. 56

  • Obsidion High Roller (Mr Ben Luxton) (69)

No. 57

No. 58

  • Kabova Little Ms Cant Be Wrong (Jenny Williams) (68)

No. 59

  • Aust Ch Saxten Brittanys Gold (Mrs A Costen) (68)

No. 60

No. 61

  • Kangala Yuno (Simon & Karen Hawker) (61)

No. 62

No. 63

  • Kabova Little Ms Guided (Matt Wilson) (57)

No. 64

  • Aust Ch (T) Gailyn I Believe In Miracles (K Cannon) (55)

No. 65

No. 66

  • Troycole Playin With Fire (Mr K & Mrs K Cash / Mr R & Mrs J Dunn) (54)

No. 67

  • Aust Sup & Can Ch Rose's Sharp Dressed Man (Imp CAN) (B Sorensen & J Williams) (52)

No. 68

  • Wannabeluvby Latoya (Mrs M D & Ms W M Burgess) (51)

No. 69

  • Aust Ch Gailyn Black Caviar (B J & N J Houldsworth) (51)

No. 70

No. 71

  • Aust Ch Anyang Gimmie That Girl (AI) (Anyang Pugs) (50)

No. 72

  • Lolworth Angus Reuben (Lynda White) (50)

No. 73

  • Woonan Lady in Black (Vickie Dwyer) (50)

No. 74

  • Aust Ch Kangala Jericho (Kerry Cannon) (49)

No. 75

No. 76

  • Pandanlamo Maggie Thatcher (R J & E W Fabrici) (49)

No. 77

No. 78

  • Hoxter Avatar Tsutey (Hoxter Kennels) (46)

No. 79

No. 80

No. 81

  • Nulkaba Miss Charlie Brown (Kathy Gill) (44)

No. 82

  • Aust Ch Kangala Upper Crust (Simon Hawker & Karen Hilan) (43)

No. 83

  • Sebandee Black In a Flash (Y Metzger) (42)

No. 84

No. 85

  • Kryptonic Hello Sailor (KRYPTONIC) (39)

No. 86

  • Pandanlamo Mademoiselle (R J & E W Fabrici) (39)

No. 87

  • Kabova Storm Chaser (Mrs J Williams) (38)

No. 88

  • Aust Ch Amarena Hellooo Sailor (Lynda White) (37)

No. 89

  • Aust Ch Kangala High Priority (Kerry Cannon) (37)

No. 90

No. 91

  • Suart Princess Eleanor (Mrs S Phillips) (35)

No. 92

No. 93

  • Pugmate She's Got The Look (Pugmate Kennels) (33)
  • Bunyong Bella Donna (Louise Arber) (33)

No. 94

No. 95

No. 96

  • Anyang Aunt Rhody (Anyang Pugs) (30)

No. 97

No. 98

  • Midgnvic Lazy Bones (Miss Vicky Hamilton) (28)

No. 99

  • Aust Ch Sebandee A Lil Black Numba (Colin Seymour) (26)

No. 100

  • Wahuna Peppermint Twist (Louise Arber) (26)

No. 101

No. 102

  • Kabova The Lone Ranger (Kathy Minns) (25)
  • Taliekin Pirates Apprentice (S Rich / T Warnock / M Wilson) (25)
  • Ch Kabova Now You Know (J Williams) (25)
  • Aust Ch Kabova Full Throttle (Jenny Williams & Billie Sorensen) (25)

No. 103

  • Sebandee Cilla Black (Colin Seymour) (25)

No. 104

No. 105

  • Kangala Unchained Melody (Kerry Cannon) (23)

No. 106

  • Aust Ch Kabova Mrs Browns Boy (Viceroy Kennels) (22)

No. 107

No. 108

  • Nulkaba Rex Harrison (Susan Chapman) (21)
  • Hostwill Diamond Touch (Mrs L Arber) (21)

No. 109

  • Calbar A Little Black Witch (B J & N J Houldsworth) (21)

No. 110

  • Burjoise Heir To The Throne (M D & W M Burgess) (20)

No. 111

  • Aust Ch Kangala Rodney Cobbler Bottom (Kerry Cannon) (20)

No. 112

  • Nulkaba Louis Vuitton (Susan Chapman) (19)

No. 113

  • Walthorn Cant Deny It (P M & A Walters) (18)

No. 114

  • Kangala Doubting Thomas (Kerry Cannon) (18)
  • Kryptonic As Requested (Kim Ryan) (18)

No. 115

  • Toorork Billy Bob (Deborah & Darryl Barker) (17)
  • Aust Ch Kabova Single N Lovin It (J Williams & B Sorensen) (17)

No. 116

No. 117

  • Aust Sup Ch Hostwill Carpe Diem CCD (W S & M H Winter / T Waters) (14)

No. 118

  • Kangala Rich Joelie Pennybags (Kerry Cannon) (14)

No. 119

  • Aust Ch Kabova Days Of Thunder (J Williams) (13)

No. 120

  • Nulkaba Mad About You (Mrs S Chapman) (13)

No. 121

No. 122

  • Claripugs Majestic Star (Imp CAN) (Vicky Hamilton) (12)

No. 123

No. 124

  • Kabova Outsourced (JWilliams & P Harding) (10)
  • Sharlea Super Cool (Amber Haines) (10)

No. 125

  • Nulkaba Girl on a Mission (Kathy Gill) (10)
  • Pugmate Stumpy Joe (Pugmate kennels) (10)

No. 126

  • Aust Ch Nulkaba Carla Zampatti (Kathy Gill) (9)

No. 127

  • Pandanlamo The Lion King (R J & E W Fabrici) (8)

No. 128

No. 129

  • Aust Ch Troycole All Fired Up (Thomson/Cash/Dunn) (7)
  • Quom Presents Mighty Manfred (Charlene Savy) (7)

No. 130

  • Midgnvic Mama Cass (Miss V Hamilton) (7)
  • Sharlea Winx (Sharon Jeffries) (7)
  • Viceroy I Walk The Line (Hoxter Kennels) (7)
  • Toorork Win For Bonnie (Deborah & Darryl Barker) (7)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Pickapug Dark Warrior (Mrs B Sorensen & Mrs T Ohl) (1450)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Kangala Despicable Meee (Kerry Cannon) (630)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Kabova Wicked Games (J M Williams) (535)

No. 4

  • Obsidion High Roller (Mr Ben Luxton) (390)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Hoxter Avatar Tsutey (Hoxter Kennels) (325)

No. 7

  • Kabova Mr Impossible (Deborah & Darryl Barker) (320)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Kangala Absolutely Astrid (Kerry Cannon) (315)

No. 9

  • Pandanlamo Maggie Thatcher (R J & E W Fabrici) (305)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya Beavis) (275)

No. 13

  • Kryptonic Hello Sailor (KRYPTONIC) (265)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Toorork Friends With Jeffrey (Deborah & Darryl Barker) (240)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Hoxter Avatar Centaur (Hoxter Kennels) (215)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Kabova Little Ms Cant Be Wrong (Jenny Williams) (200)
  • Aust Ch Kangala Aviator (Kerry Cannon) (200)

No. 21

  • Troycole Playin With Fire (Mr K & Mrs K Cash / Mr R & Mrs J Dunn) (170)

No. 22

  • Sebandee Cilla Black (Colin Seymour) (170)

No. 23

No. 24

  • Tanyette Im A Striker (Tanya & Amber Beavis) (165)

No. 25

  • Kabova Move Aside Shes Arrived (AI) (J Williams) (160)

No. 26

  • Scarborough Night Flight To Saxten (Imp NZ) (Mrs A Costen) (160)

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Anyang The Scribblers (Anyang Pugs) (160)

No. 28

  • Toorork Friends With Britney (Deborah & Darryl Barker) (160)

No. 29

No. 30

  • Nulkaba Miss Charlie Brown (Kathy Gill) (150)

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

  • Hostwill Precious Diamond (W S & M H Winter / T Waters) (130)

No. 35

  • Wannabeluvby Latoya (Mrs M D & Ms W M Burgess) (130)

No. 36

  • Nulkaba Fields Of Gold (Mrs S Chapman) (130)

No. 37

  • Kabova Hail Caesar (Mrs J Williams) (130)

No. 38

No. 39

  • Kabova Little Ms Adventure (Mrs J Williams) (115)

No. 40

No. 41

  • Sebandee Black In a Flash (Y Metzger) (115)

No. 42

  • Kurvon Nigella Bites (Mrs Yvonne M Metzger) (115)

No. 43

  • Kangala Unchained Melody (Kerry Cannon) (105)

No. 44

  • Aust Ch Troycole All Fired Up (Thomson/Cash/Dunn) (100)

No. 45

  • Aust Ch Kangala Upper Crust (Simon Hawker & Karen Hilan) (100)

No. 46

  • Nulkaba Girl on a Mission (Kathy Gill) (100)

No. 47

  • Saxten Golden Legen (Mrs M D & Ms W M Burgess) (95)

No. 48

  • Kabova Little Ms Guided (Matt Wilson) (95)

No. 49

No. 50

  • Nulkaba Marianna (Susan Chapman) (85)

No. 51

  • Walthorn Cant Deny It (P M & A Walters) (85)

No. 52

  • Pandanlamo The Lion King (R J & E W Fabrici) (85)

No. 53

No. 54

  • Yarrowfell I ll be back (Mrs T L Ohl) (80)

No. 55

  • Triseter Mopsi Kit (Triseter Kennels) (75)

No. 56

No. 57

  • Kangala Doubting Thomas (Kerry Cannon) (70)

No. 58

  • Pugmate She's Got The Look (Pugmate Kennels) (70)

No. 59

  • Hostwill Mei Ling (W S & M H Winter / T Waters) (70)

No. 60

  • Kangala Yuno (Simon & Karen Hawker) (65)

No. 61

  • Kabova Princess Warrior (AI) (Mrs J Williams) (65)

No. 62

No. 63

  • Suart Princess Eleanor (Mrs S Phillips) (60)

No. 64

No. 65

  • Openova Ballroom Blitz (K Ryan) (55)

No. 66

No. 67

  • Pugmate Stumpy Joe (Pugmate kennels) (50)

No. 68

  • Anyang The White Witch Of Narnia (Anyang Pugs) (50)

No. 69

  • Starimbaa Mufusa (Mrs M D & Ms W M Burgess) (40)

No. 70

  • Hostwill Diamond Touch (Mrs L Arber) (40)

No. 71

  • Kangala Gangster Gus (Simon & Karen Hawker) (40)
  • Leace Limited Edition (AI) (Kathy Minns) (40)
  • Aust Ch Hostwill Madee (W S & M H Winter / T Waters) (40)
  • Aust Ch Saxten Brittanys Gold (Mrs A Costen) (40)

No. 72

  • Saxten Gold Bullion (Mrs A Costen) (35)

No. 73

  • Lolworth Angus Reuben (Lynda White) (35)

No. 74

  • Toorork Win For Bonnie (Deborah & Darryl Barker) (35)

No. 75

  • Woonan Lady in Black (Vickie Dwyer) (35)
  • Midgnvic Magnum Man (Miss V Hamilton) (35)

No. 76

  • Kurvon The Naked Chef (Mrs Yvonne M Metzger) (30)

No. 77

  • Burjoise Chinsheree (Mrs A Costen) (30)
  • Smoshieface Love And Devotion (Amber Haines) (30)
  • Anyang Uptown Girl (Anyany Pugs) (30)
  • Tanyette Out Of The Shadows (Tanya & Amber Beavis) (30)

No. 78

  • Nulkaba Santiago (Susan Chapman) (25)

No. 79

  • Ambaron Here I Am (Julie Kelly) (25)
  • Saxten Springsteen (Mrs A Costen) (25)
  • Midgnvic Mr Nice Guy (Miss V Hamilton) (25)
  • Nulkaba Braxton Star (Susan Chapman) (25)
  • Kabova Mr Brightside (M Hurst / J Williams) (25)

No. 80

  • Nulkaba Mad About You (Mrs S Chapman) (25)
  • Nulkaba Lilac Star (Susan Chapman) (25)

No. 81

  • Quom Presents Mighty Manfred (Charlene Savy) (20)

No. 82

  • Midgnvic Amazing Grace (Vicky Hamilton) (20)
  • Burjoise Bold As Brass (Mrs M D & Ms W M Burgess) (20)
  • Kangala Rich Joelie Pennybags (Kerry Cannon) (20)

No. 83

  • Viceroy I Walk The Line (Hoxter Kennels) (20)
  • Toorork Friends With Jasper (Mr D K & Ms D E Barker) (20)

No. 84

  • Octaviave Ticket To Molfetta (Miss Vicky Hamilton) (15)

No. 85

  • Toorork Mardi Gras (Deborah & Darryl Barker) (10)
  • Kwantoi Just A Tourist (Kristy Padberg) (10)
  • Taliekin Devils Advocate (S Rich & T M Warnock) (10)
  • Toorork Win For Libby (Deborah & Darryl Barker) (10)
  • Kryptonic Sundae Sunshine (Kim Ryan) (10)

No. 86

  • Taliekin Denver Rose (Matt Wilson) (5)
  • Nulkaba Carmen Miranda (Susan Chapman) (5)
  • Toorork Win For Tara (Deborah & Darryl Barker) (5)
  • Kabova Up Close and Personal (Mrs J Williams) (5)
  • Nulkaba Blackberry (Susan Chapman) (5)
  • Kangala Benjamin Button (Kerry Cannon) (5)
  • Aust Ch Cherrybkiss Master Yoda (Nikki A Miller) (5)
  • Jaminelle Rose Ruby (Ms J King) (5)
  • Aust Ch Anyang Marcella (AI) (Korine Lewis) (5)
  • Aust Ch Kabova The Price of Fame (Debra Cummings) (5)

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Neut Ch Toorork Do Good Donna
(Miss T Robert / Deborah & Darryl Barker)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Neut Ch Toorork Black Rosie (Deborah & Darryl Barker / Tracy Quinn) (370)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Pandanlamo Pandora (R J & E W Fabrici) (250)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Parkhurst Safari Sunset (Ms Nadene Douglas) (105)

No. 8

  • Aust & Neut Ch Suart Precious Amber (Mrs S Phillips) (45)

No. 9

  • Nulkaba Hollieberry Hallie (Susan Chapman) (40)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Tranabby gust of gold (E Harrison) (5)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2016 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • KABOVA (Jenny Williams) (1236)

No. 2

  • OBSIDION (Ben Luxton) (585)

No. 3

  • PICKAPUG (Mrs B Sorensen) (470)

No. 4

  • KANGALA (K Cannon) (395)

No. 5

  • SUART (Miss S Charleson) (225)

No. 6

  • WUHANA (Amanda Stapleton) (170)

No. 7

  • TOORORK (D & D Barker) (155)

No. 8

  • HOSTWILL (W S & M H Winter & T Waters) (115)

No. 9

  • LOLWORTH (Debbie Musgrove) (110)

No. 10

  • SHARLEA (Sharon Jeffries) (80)

No. 11

  • GAILYN (Mrs Verna Wright) (55)
  • PANDANLAMO (R J & E W Fabrici) (55)

No. 12

  • NULKABA (Mrs Susan Chapman) (35)

No. 13

  • HOXTER (Graham Treacey) (15)

No. 14

  • LEACE (Kathy Minns) (10)

No. 15

  • KHEIREDDIN (C A Roach) (5)
  • TRISETER (Esther Joseph & Michael Looby) (5)