Rottweiler Pointscore 2016

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Hardrada Bobby Dazzler (Imp NZ) (NSW) (Ms Kate Stuart / Mr I & Mrs S Geddes-Cook) (244)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Hardrada Chasing The Wind (Imp NZ) (NSW) (Louise Vangestel) (43)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Rotteln Juzz B Cauze Bohic (NSW) (Lee Fletcher) (40)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Oscelly Alfonso (VIC) (C & G Miller) (109)

No. 3

No. 4

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Abakahn Ruum Ajax (QLD) (Jeff & Janelle Killick) (179)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Khingsahl I Heard A Rumour (QLD) (John King & Ray Scells) (74)

No. 5

  • Khingsahl Payback (QLD) (Jeff & Janelle Killick) (61)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Oscelly Northern Star (QLD) (Nicola Scanlon) (31)

No. 7

  • Khingsahl The Flash (QLD) (Mr B Hinchliffe) (22)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • NRC(A) & Aust Ch Diziz Another Rumour (WA) (M & J Graham) (102)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Khingsahl Under Siege (WA) (Mrs Jennfer Griffiths-Lumbis / J King & R Scells) (84)

No. 7

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Moya Ivan The Braveheart TD (Imp NZ) (TAS) (Angela Fry) (1090)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Gesundheit Black Shiraz (Imp NZ) (TAS) (Maree Anderson) (188)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Blakesims Kanyemba Clay (TAS) (Miss Y Bissett) (123)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Gr Ch Gesundheit Black Caviar (Imp NZ) (TAS) (Maree Anderson) (35)

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Hardrada I've Paid The Judge For Gelderland (AI) (Imp NZ) (NT) (Ms J Ruge) (452)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Hardrada Bobby Dazzler (Imp NZ) (NSW) (Ms Kate Stuart / Mr I & Mrs S Geddes-Cook) (305)

No. 2

  • Aust Gr Ch Rotteln Fire Starter (NSW) (Lee Fletcher) (260)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Darksupreme Infamous Zi (NSW) (R Campbell) (186)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Blakesims Shawnee Kelly (NSW) (D Blakeborough) (120)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Abakahn Oxsav Yarni (NSW) (Mr G & Mrs A Ioannidis) (117)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Ubersein Balou Skies AtOpulant (AI) (NSW) (Brooke Turner / Glenn Sparham / Louise Russell) (72)

No. 9

  • Darksupreme Heavenly (NSW) (Renae Campbell) (69)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Rotteln Juzz B Cauze Bohic (NSW) (Lee Fletcher) (64)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Zankira Backoff I Am Inda Ring (NSW) (Lorie Vaughan) (61)

No. 13

  • Khingsahl Rumour Has It (NSW) (N Estatheo & B Beves) (51)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Hardrada Chasing The Wind (Imp NZ) (NSW) (Louise Vangestel) (48)

No. 15

  • Vandajet Come On Aussie (NSW) (D Blakeborough) (47)

No. 16

  • Blakesims Crow Kelly (NSW) (D Blakeborough) (38)

No. 17

  • Blakesims Fire Down Under (NSW) (A R Barter & L T Fletcher) (36)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Debrejami Gigi (NSW) (Amber Haines) (31)

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Gelderland Mark Of Distinction (NSW) (Mrs C Bird) (25)

No. 21

  • Rotteln Kasual Kisses (NSW) (Lee Fletcher) (23)

No. 22

  • Blackbark Icebear (NSW) (Shaun Oldbury) (13)

No. 23

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Oscelly Star Attraction (VIC) (C & G Miller) (94)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Oscelly Alfonso (VIC) (C & G Miller) (66)

No. 8

  • Dual Ch (T) Kagiso African Violet (VIC) (Nicole Phillips) (55)

No. 9

  • Dual Ch (T) Kagiso Power Of One (VIC) (Nicole Phillips) (39)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Padamilo Laureus Astraea (QLD) (Deborah Rodgers) (81)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Abakahn Quantro (QLD) (Deborah Rodgers) (79)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Khingsahl I Heard A Rumour (QLD) (John King & Ray Scells) (71)

No. 6

  • Ubersein Midnight Balou (AI) (QLD) (Karen McAllister/Louise Russell) (71)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Santaesque Cinq Monster Star (QLD) (Deborah Rodgers) (67)

No. 8

  • Abakahn Ruum Ajax (QLD) (Jeff & Janelle Killick) (64)

No. 9

  • Khingsahl Payback (QLD) (Jeff & Janelle Killick) (64)

No. 10

  • Mondallin Your TheGirl On Fire (QLD) (Dean Dallinger & Monica Moore) (62)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Kyrajack Your The One (QLD) (Peter & Teegan Holmes) (51)

No. 13

  • Ubersein Cuz I Can (QLD) (Mr C Walsh/Mrs L Russell) (34)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Oscelly Northern Star (QLD) (Nicola Scanlon) (24)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Vandajet Codename Diesel (QLD) (Kelly Jehu-Miletic) (16)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Khingsahl The Flash (QLD) (Mr B Hinchliffe) (12)

No. 21

  • Kyrajack Strength And Honor (AI) (QLD) (Mrs S M Bagarozza) (12)
  • Vonzennith Milan (QLD) (Wayne Bellamy) (12)

No. 22

No. 23

  • Kyrajack Truth And Justice (AI) (QLD) (Mrs S M Bagarozza) (8)

No. 24

  • Blakeco Jaxtime Phat Amy (QLD) (G/G & D Carter) (7)

No. 25

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Regzimore Blaze Of Glory (SA) (L J O'Grady) (77)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Klimkie Amber Storm CCD RA (SA) (Anne-Maree O'Grady) (43)

No. 8

  • Kormeister Q Nix (SA) (B Palmer) (21)

No. 9

No. 10

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Khingsahl Under Siege (WA) (Mrs Jennfer Griffiths-Lumbis / J King & R Scells) (121)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Benahein Callisto (AI) (WA) (Mrs Jennfer Griffiths-Lumbis & Sharon Waho) (61)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • NRC(A) & Aust Ch Diziz Another Rumour (WA) (M & J Graham) (16)

No. 12

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Moya Ivan The Braveheart TD (Imp NZ) (TAS) (Angela Fry) (376)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Moya Memphis Belle TDX (Imp NZ) (TAS) (Angela Fry) (168)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Gesundheit Black Shiraz (Imp NZ) (TAS) (Maree Anderson) (138)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Kuhnheit Diva Storm (TAS) (Dion Russell) (128)

No. 5

  • Aust Gr Ch Gesundheit Black Caviar (Imp NZ) (TAS) (Maree Anderson) (120)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Moya Starise Tara TD (AI) (Imp NZ) (TAS) (A Fry & P Kennedy) (109)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Blakesims Kanyemba Clay (TAS) (Miss Y Bissett) (36)

No. 9

  • Blakesims Stop Dreaming (TAS) (Miss Y Bissett) (18)

No. 10

  • Inselstaat Senta (TAS) (Jim Brady) (9)

No. 11

  • Inselstaat Ilka (TAS) (Anna Brady) (8)

No. 12

  • Moyà Shake Rattle N Roll (AI) (Imp NZ) (TAS) (Dion Russell) (7)

Northern Territory

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Hardrada I've Paid The Judge For Gelderland (AI) (Imp NZ) (NT) (Ms J Ruge) (120)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Rottgems Kavala Valda (NT) (Kym Nixon) (40)

No. 8

  • Vonhalla Diamond (NT) (Miss S Gordon) (24)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Ubersein Balou Skies AtOpulant (AI) (NSW) (Brooke Turner / Glenn Sparham / Louise Russell) (255)

No. 2

  • Blakesims Fire Down Under (NSW) (A R Barter & L T Fletcher) (255)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Darksupreme Infamous Zi (NSW) (R Campbell) (250)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Blakesims Shawnee Kelly (NSW) (D Blakeborough) (215)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Hardrada Bobby Dazzler (Imp NZ) (NSW) (Ms Kate Stuart / Mr I & Mrs S Geddes-Cook) (200)

No. 6

  • Blakesims Crow Kelly (NSW) (D Blakeborough) (135)

No. 7

  • Khingsahl Rumour Has It (NSW) (N Estatheo & B Beves) (120)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Rotteln Kasual Kisses (NSW) (Lee Fletcher) (70)

No. 10

  • Vandajet Come On Aussie (NSW) (D Blakeborough) (65)

No. 11

  • Blackbark Icebear (NSW) (Shaun Oldbury) (25)

No. 12

  • Blakesims Rapid Fire (NSW) (D Blakeborough) (20)
  • Kyratella Ultimate Force (NSW) (Penny Green / Karen Kruik) (20)

No. 13

  • Debrejami Gigi (NSW) (Amber Haines) (20)
  • Aust Ch Zankira Backoff I Am Inda Ring (NSW) (Lorie Vaughan) (20)

No. 14

  • Kallos Reanne (NSW) (Amber Haines) (5)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Oscelly Alfonso (VIC) (C & G Miller) (225)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Eclipsen Starry Starry Night (VIC) (J & K Taylor) (10)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Khingsahl I Heard A Rumour (QLD) (John King & Ray Scells) (345)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Mondallin Your TheGirl On Fire (QLD) (Dean Dallinger & Monica Moore) (225)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Kyrajack Truth And Justice (AI) (QLD) (Mrs S M Bagarozza) (125)

No. 7

  • Ubersein Midnight Balou (AI) (QLD) (Karen McAllister/Louise Russell) (120)

No. 8

  • Khingsahl Payback (QLD) (Jeff & Janelle Killick) (95)

No. 9

  • Kyrajack Your The One (QLD) (Peter & Teegan Holmes) (75)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Padamilo Laureus Astraea (QLD) (Deborah Rodgers) (45)

No. 11

  • Abakahn Ruum Ajax (QLD) (Jeff & Janelle Killick) (40)

No. 12

  • Khingsahl Back In The Game (QLD) (Mr C & Mrs M Walsh/J King & R Scells) (30)
  • Blakeco Jaxtime Phat Amy (QLD) (G/G & D Carter) (30)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Santaesque Cinq Monster Star (QLD) (Deborah Rodgers) (30)

No. 14

  • Meinrad Eins Elektra (QLD) (Deborah Rodgers) (25)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Santaesque Cinq Coeur De Feu (QLD) (Janice Nieass) (15)

No. 17

  • Khingsahl Game Player (AI) (QLD) (Jeff & Janelle Killick) (10)

No. 18

  • Santaesque Quinto Khalua Majic (QLD) (Janice Nieass) (10)

No. 19

  • Santaesque Fyra Majic N Motion (QLD) (Janice Nieass) (5)
  • Darkgypsy My Renni Rulz (AI) (QLD) (Kelly Jehu-Miletic) (5)
  • Kyrajack Strength And Honor (AI) (QLD) (Mrs S M Bagarozza) (5)
  • Aust Ch Camerrott Havanas Havoc (QLD) (Cathy Cameron) (5)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Kormeister Q Nix (SA) (B Palmer) (100)

No. 2

  • Tykerna The Devil Is Me (AI) (SA) (Kerryn O'Brien) (75)

No. 3

  • Regzimore Blaze Of Glory (SA) (L J O'Grady) (65)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Westobri Carter (SA) (Westobri Kennels/Brett Fuchs) (25)
  • Blackcombe Image De Femme (SA) (W & J Grundy) (25)

No. 8

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Benahein Callisto (AI) (WA) (Mrs Jennfer Griffiths-Lumbis & Sharon Waho) (225)

No. 3

  • Blackcombe Brienne (WA) (Ms K A Richardson) (70)

No. 4

  • Khingsahl Game Is On (AI) (WA) (Sharon Gossage) (60)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Gelderland Yes I Am A Total Diva (AI) (WA) (Mrs Carla van Verseveld) (55)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Diziz Disturbing The Peace (WA) (Melissa & Jason Graham) (10)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Moyà Shake Rattle N Roll (AI) (Imp NZ) (TAS) (Dion Russell) (230)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Kuhnheit Diva Storm (TAS) (Dion Russell) (135)

No. 3

  • Stolzsein Nexus Prince (TAS) (Mrs M Barwick & Ms S Bradley) (45)

No. 4

  • Inselstaat Oerlikon (TAS) (Mr J Brady) (25)
  • Inselstaat Ilka (TAS) (Anna Brady) (25)

No. 5

  • Inselstaat Senta (TAS) (Jim Brady) (20)

No. 6

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Vonhalla Diamond (NT) (Miss S Gordon) (205)

No. 2

  • Rottgems Kavala Valda (NT) (Kym Nixon) (95)

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

Victoria

No. 1

South Australia

No. 1