Rottweiler Pointscore 2016

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Gelderland Famous Last Words ET
(Mrs Carla van Verseveld)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch Moya Ivan The Braveheart TD (Imp NZ) (Angela Fry) (1090)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Hardrada I've Paid The Judge For Gelderland (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms J Ruge) (452)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Hardrada Bobby Dazzler (Imp NZ) (Ms Kate Stuart / Mr I & Mrs S Geddes-Cook) (244)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Gesundheit Black Shiraz (Imp NZ) (Maree Anderson) (188)

No. 9

  • Abakahn Ruum Ajax (Jeff & Janelle Killick) (179)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Blakesims Kanyemba Clay (Miss Y Bissett) (123)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Oscelly Alfonso (C & G Miller) (109)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • NRC(A) & Aust Ch Diziz Another Rumour (M & J Graham) (102)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Ubersein Balou Skies AtOpulant (AI) (B Turner/ G Sparham & L Russell) (78)

No. 22

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Khingsahl I Heard A Rumour (John King & Ray Scells) (74)

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

  • Khingsahl Payback (Jeff & Janelle Killick) (61)

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

  • Aust Ch Rotteln Juzz B Cauze Bohic (Lee Fletcher) (40)

No. 33

No. 34

  • Aust Gr Ch Gesundheit Black Caviar (Imp NZ) (Maree Anderson) (35)

No. 35

  • Aust Ch Oscelly Northern Star (Nicola Scanlon) (31)

No. 36

  • Khingsahl The Flash (Mr B Hinchliffe) (22)

No. 37

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Gelderland Famous Last Words ET
(Mrs Carla van Verseveld)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch Moya Ivan The Braveheart TD (Imp NZ) (Angela Fry) (376)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Gr Ch Rotteln Fire Starter (Lee Fletcher) (327)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Hardrada Bobby Dazzler (Imp NZ) (Ms Kate Stuart / Mr I & Mrs S Geddes-Cook) (306)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Darksupreme Infamous Zi (R Campbell) (186)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Moya Memphis Belle TDX (Imp NZ) (Angela Fry) (168)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Gesundheit Black Shiraz (Imp NZ) (Maree Anderson) (138)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Kuhnheit Diva Storm (Dion Russell) (128)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Blakesims Shawnee Kelly (D Blakeborough) (128)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Khingsahl Under Siege (Mrs Jennfer Griffiths-Lumbis / J King & R Scells) (121)

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Hardrada I've Paid The Judge For Gelderland (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms J Ruge) (120)

No. 20

  • Aust Gr Ch Gesundheit Black Caviar (Imp NZ) (Maree Anderson) (120)

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Abakahn Oxsav Yarni (Mr G & Mrs A Ioannidis) (117)

No. 22

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Khingsahl I Heard A Rumour (John King & Ray Scells) (109)

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Moya Starise Tara TD (AI) (Imp NZ) (A Fry & P Kennedy) (109)

No. 25

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Abakahn Quantro (Deborah Rodgers) (103)

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

  • Blakesims Fire Down Under (A R Barter & L T Fletcher) (95)

No. 31

No. 32

  • Dual Ch (T) Kagiso African Violet (Nicole Phillips) (94)

No. 33

  • Aust Ch Oscelly Star Attraction (C & G Miller) (94)

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

  • Dual Ch (T) Kagiso Power Of One (Nicole Phillips) (88)

No. 37

No. 38

  • Aust Ch Zankira Backoff I Am Inda Ring (Lorie Vaughan) (82)

No. 39

  • Aust Ch Padamilo Laureus Astraea (Deborah Rodgers) (81)

No. 40

No. 41

  • Aust Ch Ubersein Balou Skies AtOpulant (AI) (Brooke Turner / Glenn Sparham / Louise Russell) (79)

No. 42

  • Regzimore Blaze Of Glory (L J O'Grady) (77)

No. 43

No. 44

  • Ubersein Midnight Balou (AI) (Karen McAllister/Louise Russell) (71)

No. 45

No. 46

  • Darksupreme Heavenly (Renae Campbell) (69)

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

  • Aust Ch Santaesque Cinq Monster Star (Deborah Rodgers) (67)

No. 50

  • Oscelly Alfonso (C & G Miller) (66)

No. 51

  • Aust Ch Rotteln Juzz B Cauze Bohic (Lee Fletcher) (64)

No. 52

  • Abakahn Ruum Ajax (Jeff & Janelle Killick) (64)

No. 53

  • Khingsahl Payback (Jeff & Janelle Killick) (64)

No. 54

No. 55

  • Mondallin Your TheGirl On Fire (Dean Dallinger & Monica Moore) (62)

No. 56

  • Benahein Callisto (AI) (Mrs Jennfer Griffiths-Lumbis & Sharon Waho) (61)

No. 57

No. 58

  • Aust Ch Hardrada Chasing The Wind (Imp NZ) (Louise Vangestel) (58)

No. 59

No. 60

  • Khingsahl Rumour Has It (N Estatheo & B Beves) (51)

No. 61

No. 62

No. 63

  • Vandajet Come On Aussie (D Blakeborough) (47)

No. 64

  • Klimkie Amber Storm CCD RA (Anne-Maree O'Grady) (43)

No. 65

No. 66

No. 67

  • Rottgems Kavala Valda (Kym Nixon) (40)

No. 68

  • Blakesims Crow Kelly (D Blakeborough) (38)

No. 69

No. 70

  • Aust Ch Blakesims Kanyemba Clay (Miss Y Bissett) (36)

No. 71

  • Ubersein Cuz I Can (Mr C Walsh/Mrs L Russell) (34)

No. 72

No. 73

No. 74

No. 75

No. 76

  • Debrejami Gigi (Amber Haines) (31)

No. 77

No. 78

  • Aust Ch Gelderland Mark Of Distinction (Mrs C Bird) (25)

No. 79

  • Aust Ch Ubersein Balou Skies AtOpulant (AI) (B Turner/ G Sparham & L Russell) (25)

No. 80

  • Aust Ch Oscelly Northern Star (Nicola Scanlon) (24)

No. 81

  • Vonhalla Diamond (Miss S Gordon) (24)

No. 82

  • Rotteln Kasual Kisses (Lee Fletcher) (23)

No. 83

  • Kormeister Q Nix (B Palmer) (21)

No. 84

No. 85

  • Blackbark Icebear (Shaun Oldbury) (19)

No. 86

No. 87

No. 88

No. 89

  • Vandajet Codename Diesel (Kelly Jehu-Miletic) (16)
  • NRC(A) & Aust Ch Diziz Another Rumour (M & J Graham) (16)

No. 90

No. 91

  • Khingsahl The Flash (Mr B Hinchliffe) (12)

No. 92

  • Kyrajack Strength And Honor (AI) (Mrs S M Bagarozza) (12)
  • Vonzennith Milan (Wayne Bellamy) (12)

No. 93

No. 94

No. 95

No. 96

  • Kyrajack Truth And Justice (AI) (Mrs S M Bagarozza) (8)

No. 97

No. 98

  • Blakeco Jaxtime Phat Amy (G/G & D Carter) (7)

No. 99

  • Moyà Shake Rattle N Roll (AI) (Imp NZ) (Dion Russell) (7)

No. 100

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Khingsahl I Heard A Rumour (John King & Ray Scells) (845)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Blakesims Fire Down Under (A R Barter & L T Fletcher) (290)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Ubersein Balou Skies AtOpulant (AI) (Brooke Turner / Glenn Sparham / Louise Russell) (265)

No. 8

  • Oscelly Alfonso (C & G Miller) (250)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Darksupreme Infamous Zi (R Campbell) (250)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Blakesims Shawnee Kelly (D Blakeborough) (235)

No. 11

  • Moyà Shake Rattle N Roll (AI) (Imp NZ) (Dion Russell) (230)

No. 12

  • Benahein Callisto (AI) (Mrs Jennfer Griffiths-Lumbis & Sharon Waho) (225)

No. 13

  • Mondallin Your TheGirl On Fire (Dean Dallinger & Monica Moore) (225)

No. 14

  • Vonhalla Diamond (Miss S Gordon) (205)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Hardrada Bobby Dazzler (Imp NZ) (Ms Kate Stuart / Mr I & Mrs S Geddes-Cook) (200)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Blakesims Crow Kelly (D Blakeborough) (140)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Kuhnheit Diva Storm (Dion Russell) (135)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Kyrajack Truth And Justice (AI) (Mrs S M Bagarozza) (125)

No. 21

  • Ubersein Midnight Balou (AI) (Karen McAllister/Louise Russell) (120)

No. 22

  • Khingsahl Rumour Has It (N Estatheo & B Beves) (120)

No. 23

  • Kormeister Q Nix (B Palmer) (115)

No. 24

  • Khingsahl Payback (Jeff & Janelle Killick) (95)

No. 25

  • Rottgems Kavala Valda (Kym Nixon) (95)

No. 26

No. 27

  • Rotteln Kasual Kisses (Lee Fletcher) (75)

No. 28

No. 29

  • Blackcombe Brienne (Ms K A Richardson) (70)

No. 30

  • Vandajet Come On Aussie (D Blakeborough) (65)

No. 31

  • Regzimore Blaze Of Glory (L J O'Grady) (65)

No. 32

  • Khingsahl Game Is On (AI) (Sharon Gossage) (60)

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

  • Gelderland Yes I Am A Total Diva (AI) (Mrs Carla van Verseveld) (55)

No. 36

No. 37

  • Aust Ch Padamilo Laureus Astraea (Deborah Rodgers) (45)

No. 38

  • Stolzsein Nexus Prince (Mrs M Barwick & Ms S Bradley) (45)

No. 39

  • Abakahn Ruum Ajax (Jeff & Janelle Killick) (40)

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

  • Blakeco Jaxtime Phat Amy (G/G & D Carter) (30)
  • Khingsahl Back In The Game (Mr C & Mrs M Walsh/J King & R Scells) (30)
  • Blackbark Icebear (Shaun Oldbury) (30)

No. 43

No. 44

  • Darkgypsy Mini Cooper (Bastin & Rogers) (25)

No. 45

  • Westobri Carter (Westobri Kennels/Brett Fuchs) (25)
  • Blackcombe Image De Femme (W & J Grundy) (25)

No. 46

  • Inselstaat Ilka (Anna Brady) (25)
  • Inselstaat Oerlikon (Mr J Brady) (25)
  • Meinrad Eins Elektra (Deborah Rodgers) (25)

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

  • Santaesque Cinq Coeur De Feu (Janice Nieass) (15)

No. 50

No. 51

  • Khingsahl Game Player (AI) (Jeff & Janelle Killick) (10)

No. 52

  • Eclipsen Starry Starry Night (J & K Taylor) (10)
  • Santaesque Quinto Khalua Majic (Janice Nieass) (10)
  • Diziz Disturbing The Peace (Melissa & Jason Graham) (10)

No. 53

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Stolzsein Candy Coated Kisses
(S Bradley)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2016 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • UBERSEIN (Louise Russell) (570)

No. 2

  • KAGISO (Nicole Phillips) (360)

No. 3

  • GELDERLAND (Mrs Carla van Verseveld) (313)

No. 4

  • KHINGSAHL (John King & Ray Scells) (295)

No. 5

  • ROTTELN (Sue & Lee Fletcher) (155)

No. 6

  • STOLZSEIN (Samantha Bradley) (125)

No. 7

  • INSELSTAAT (James Brady) (105)

No. 8

  • PARATUS (Derek & Michele Simpson) (78)

No. 9

  • KUHNHEIT (Rosemary Adler) (60)
  • MORGEROT (Dr M D Keller) (60)

No. 10

  • EMEREY (D Borg & M Krueger) (58)

No. 11

  • ALCHEMY (T Osterman) (25)

No. 12

  • ECLIPSEN (Jl & SP Bristow) (10)

No. 13

  • DIZIZ (M&J Graham) (5)
  • OSCELLY (C & G Miller) (5)