Samoyed Pointscore 2016

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Kchise Quest Of Love (NSW) (Ms Sandii Mathers) (1011)

No. 2

  • Anaky Im An Idol (NSW) (A & K Hill) (779)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Apolar Cruisn N Bruisn (NSW) (Rochelle Cini) (609)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Gr Ch Apolar Flirtn N Satn Skirt (NSW) (Julie Wales) (157)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Apolar Girl Hit Ya Hallelujah (NSW) (Julie Wales & Tennille Akkouche) (125)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Kchise Vision Of Love (NSW) (Ms Sandii Mathers) (27)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Airebis I Will Always Love You (VIC) (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes) (1194)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Nordicharm Winter Breeze (VIC) (Christine Graham) (138)

No. 6

  • Snowispa Goldnlilly Of Th Yukon (VIC) (John & Dawn Wilders) (124)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Airebis the Power of Attraction (VIC) (Judy / Kellie & Graham Hughes) (119)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Kalaska White Russian (VIC) (Kim Wardle) (91)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Airebis Kissed by Moonlite (VIC) (K / G & J Hughes) (83)

No. 11

  • Airebis Smile Your On Fire (VIC) (Chris Thomas) (74)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Anaky The Chance To Fly (QLD) (J Shannon) (122)

No. 4

No. 5

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Gr Ch Eskydon League Of Shadows (SA) (Tahnee Spear & Janet Dunbar) (769)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Kalaska Rap It Up Daddy (SA) (D Turci & K O'Riley) (114)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Lealsam Take On The World (Imp NZ) (WA) (Mrs Judy Russell) (346)

No. 2

No. 3

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Kalaska Man Of Steel (TAS) (D Klaaysen / P & P Gaunson) (46)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Kalaska The Black Knight (TAS) (P & P Gaunson / D Klaaysen) (44)

No. 6

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Yerevan Designed with Love (NSW) (Terry Pittman) (165)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Apolar Girl Hit Ya Hallelujah (NSW) (Julie Wales & Tennille Akkouche) (141)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Apolar Story Book Casanova (NSW) (Julie Wales) (139)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Kchise Quest Of Love (NSW) (Ms Sandii Mathers) (106)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Kchise Vision Of Love (NSW) (Ms Sandii Mathers) (93)

No. 9

  • Aust Gr Ch Apolar Flirtn N Satn Skirt (NSW) (Julie Wales) (83)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Anaky Im An Idol (NSW) (A & K Hill) (56)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Apolar Cruisn N Bruisn (NSW) (Rochelle Cini) (54)

No. 14

  • Arcticlight Jingle Bells Rock (NSW) (Joanne McDougall) (53)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Yerevan Designed With Amour (NSW) (Mrs T Pittman) (24)

No. 19

  • Anaky I Want It All (NSW) (A & K Hill) (20)

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Bentara Imperial Sophie At Kchise (Imp NZ) (NSW) (Ms Sandii Mathers) (14)

No. 21

  • Apolar Rich Temptations (NSW) (Tennille Akkouche) (13)

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Anaky Angels Brought Me (NSW) (A & K Hill / M & T Turner) (10)

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Anaky Dancing Through Life (NSW) (A & K Hill / M & T Turner) (7)

No. 24

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Airebis I Will Always Love You (VIC) (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes) (313)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Nordicharm Winter Breeze (VIC) (Christine Graham) (84)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Snowispa Goldnlilly Of Th Yukon (VIC) (John & Dawn Wilders) (59)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Airebis Kissed by Moonlite (VIC) (K / G & J Hughes) (41)

No. 10

  • Kalaska Shez all Aussie Style (VIC) (Shane Dekker) (36)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Airebis Smile Your On Fire (VIC) (Chris Thomas) (34)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Kalaska White Russian (VIC) (Kim Wardle) (25)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Airebis the Power of Attraction (VIC) (Judy / Kellie & Graham Hughes) (24)
  • Airebis I Love Cookies N Cream (VIC) (Mrs J / Mr G & Miss K Hughes) (24)

No. 16

  • Airebis The Journey Of Love (VIC) (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes) (23)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Nordicharm Sum Ozi Talent (VIC) (Christine Graham) (16)

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Airebis The Power of Reflection (VIC) (Judy/ Graham & Kellie Hughes) (12)
  • Snerzok Captain Feathersword (VIC) (John & Dawn Wilders) (12)
  • Alaskamal Magic Beyond Words (VIC) (Alaskamal Kennels) (12)

No. 20

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Airebis The Sweetest Dream (VIC) (Belinda Otley & Kellie Hughes) (11)

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Kalaska Apple Jack (VIC) (K O'Riley) (10)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aspenbeauty Ethereal Firelight (QLD) (Mr M Clifford & Miss Y McDonald) (95)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Aspenbeauty Willow Royale (QLD) (Lynda Campbell) (54)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Anaky The Chance To Fly (QLD) (J Shannon) (21)

No. 8

  • Snowbrook Lucky Star of Henry (QLD) (Lynda Campbell) (21)

No. 9

No. 10

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Gr Ch Eskydon League Of Shadows (SA) (Tahnee Spear & Janet Dunbar) (257)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Kalaska Jack O Diamonds (SA) (D Turci & K O'Riley) (71)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Kalaska Rap It Up Daddy (SA) (D Turci & K O'Riley) (64)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Snowbrook Royal Jester (SA) (Lauren & Richard Chapman-Stevens) (34)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Kimskova Sparkle and Shimmer (SA) (Janet Dunbar) (16)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Samooka Kool Mint (WA) (Kylene Micke) (176)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Lealsam Take On The World (Imp NZ) (WA) (Mrs Judy Russell) (89)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Samooka My Maiden My Cool (WA) (Kylene Micke) (21)

No. 7

  • Samooka Love O Boy (WA) (Kylene Micke) (15)

No. 8

  • Samooka Eternal Love (WA) (Kylene MIcke) (15)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Mytaj Ugo To Dixieland (TAS) (C Houston/M Johnson) (164)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Kalaska Man Of Steel (TAS) (D Klaaysen / P & P Gaunson) (146)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Classicana Bella Luna (TAS) (Lesley Eaton) (63)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Kalaska The Black Knight (TAS) (P & P Gaunson / D Klaaysen) (53)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Classicana Sun Moon and Stars (TAS) (Lesley Eaton) (40)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Aurorablue Jorja Belle (TAS) (Philip & Heather McCarthy) (6)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Yerevan Designed with Love (NSW) (Terry Pittman) (595)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Yerevan Designed With Amour (NSW) (Mrs T Pittman) (430)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Apolar Girl Hit Ya Hallelujah (NSW) (Julie Wales & Tennille Akkouche) (335)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Anaky I Want It All (NSW) (A & K Hill) (165)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Anaky I Do Believe In Faeries (NSW) (J & M Harrison / A & K Hill) (100)

No. 10

  • Okelani Kissed a Girl (NSW) (Sarah Jones) (55)

No. 11

  • Arcticlight Jingle Bells Rock (NSW) (Joanne McDougall) (50)

No. 12

  • Airebis Can You Feel The Love To Night (NSW) (Melanie & Sammi) (25)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Kalaska Shez all Aussie Style (VIC) (Shane Dekker) (510)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Airebis I Will Always Love You (VIC) (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes) (435)

No. 3

  • Airebis I Love Cookies N Cream (VIC) (Mrs J / Mr G & Miss K Hughes) (380)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Nordicharm Sum Ozi Talent (VIC) (Christine Graham) (160)

No. 6

  • Snerzok Million Dollar Baby (VIC) (J & D Wilders) (120)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Airebis The Journey Of Love (VIC) (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes) (60)

No. 11

  • Airebis You Made Me Love You (VIC) (Magda Daniels) (55)

No. 12

  • Airebis Once Upon A Time (AI) (VIC) (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes) (55)

No. 13

  • Snowispa Zensi Skys My Limit (VIC) (Miss A & Mrs B Lawton) (30)

No. 14

  • Snerzok Captain Feathersword (VIC) (John & Dawn Wilders) (5)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aspenbeauty Ethereal Firelight (QLD) (Mr M Clifford & Miss Y McDonald) (275)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Snowbrook Lucky Star of Henry (QLD) (Lynda Campbell) (200)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Kalaska Back In Vogue (QLD) (Klaaysen/Beard/O'Riley) (35)

No. 8

  • Kalaska Wicked Wednesday (QLD) (Klaaysen/Beard/O'Riley) (25)

No. 9

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Kalaska Jack O Diamonds (SA) (D Turci & K O'Riley) (35)
  • Aust Ch Snowbrook Royal Jester (SA) (Lauren & Richard Chapman-Stevens) (35)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Samooka Love O Boy (WA) (Kylene Micke) (550)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Samooka Proud To Be An Aussie (WA) (Kylene Micke) (155)

No. 4

  • Samooka Hide N Seek (WA) (K M Micke) (55)

No. 5

  • Samooka Eternal Love (WA) (Kylene MIcke) (45)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Apolar Lady Marmalade (NSW) (Rachael Baker) (155)

No. 2

  • Anaky Dancing Queen (NSW) (A & K Hill / M & T Turner) (50)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Airebis Chase The Moonlite (VIC) (Judy, Kellie & Graham Hughes) (130)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aspenbeauty lucent light (QLD) (Mr C Chatto & Ms C Cartmill) (100)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Mytaj Fullo Airsngraces (TAS) (C Houston/C Esam) (45)

No. 2