Samoyed Pointscore 2016

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup & ITL Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI)
(Ying Chen)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Kchise Quest Of Love (Ms Sandii Mathers) (1011)

No. 5

  • Anaky Im An Idol (A & K Hill) (971)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Gr Ch Eskydon League Of Shadows (Tahnee Spear & Janet Dunbar) (769)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Apolar Cruisn N Bruisn (Rochelle Cini) (609)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Lealsam Take On The World (Imp NZ) (Mrs Judy Russell) (346)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Aust Gr Ch Apolar Flirtn N Satn Skirt (Julie Wales) (157)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Apolar Girl Hit Ya Hallelujah (Julie Wales & Tennille Akkouche) (125)

No. 23

  • Snowispa Goldnlilly Of Th Yukon (John & Dawn Wilders) (124)

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Anaky The Chance To Fly (J Shannon) (122)

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Kalaska Rap It Up Daddy (D Turci & K O'Riley) (114)

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

  • Airebis The Essence Of Love (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes) (77)

No. 32

  • Airebis Smile Your On Fire (Chris Thomas) (74)

No. 33

No. 34

  • Aust Ch Kalaska Man Of Steel (D Klaaysen / P & P Gaunson) (46)

No. 35

  • Aust Ch Kalaska The Black Knight (P & P Gaunson / D Klaaysen) (44)

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

  • Aust Ch Kchise Vision Of Love (Ms Sandii Mathers) (27)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup & ITL Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI)
(Ying Chen)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Gr Ch Eskydon League Of Shadows (Tahnee Spear & Janet Dunbar) (257)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Yerevan Designed with Love (Terry Pittman) (202)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Samooka Kool Mint (Kylene Micke) (176)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Kalaska Man Of Steel (D Klaaysen / P & P Gaunson) (146)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Apolar Girl Hit Ya Hallelujah (Julie Wales & Tennille Akkouche) (141)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Apolar Story Book Casanova (Julie Wales) (139)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Kchise Quest Of Love (Ms Sandii Mathers) (106)

No. 23

No. 24

  • Aspenbeauty Ethereal Firelight (Mr M Clifford & Miss Y McDonald) (95)

No. 25

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Kchise Vision Of Love (Ms Sandii Mathers) (93)

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Lealsam Take On The World (Imp NZ) (Mrs Judy Russell) (89)

No. 28

  • Anaky Im An Idol (A & K Hill) (88)

No. 29

No. 30

  • Aust Gr Ch Apolar Flirtn N Satn Skirt (Julie Wales) (83)

No. 31

No. 32

  • Aust Ch Kalaska Jack O Diamonds (D Turci & K O'Riley) (71)

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

  • Aust Ch Kalaska Rap It Up Daddy (D Turci & K O'Riley) (64)

No. 36

  • Aust Ch Classicana Bella Luna (Lesley Eaton) (63)

No. 37

  • Airebis Smile Your On Fire (Chris Thomas) (62)

No. 38

No. 39

  • Snowispa Goldnlilly Of Th Yukon (John & Dawn Wilders) (59)

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

  • Aust Ch Aspenbeauty Willow Royale (Lynda Campbell) (54)
  • Aust Ch Apolar Cruisn N Bruisn (Rochelle Cini) (54)

No. 45

  • Arcticlight Jingle Bells Rock (Joanne McDougall) (53)

No. 46

  • Aust Ch Kalaska The Black Knight (P & P Gaunson / D Klaaysen) (53)

No. 47

  • Airebis The Journey Of Love (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes) (50)

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

  • Classicana Sun Moon and Stars (Lesley Eaton) (40)

No. 51

  • Airebis I Love Cookies N Cream (Mrs J / Mr G & Miss K Hughes) (39)

No. 52

  • Kalaska Shez all Aussie Style (Shane Dekker) (36)

No. 53

No. 54

No. 55

  • Aust Ch Snowbrook Royal Jester (Lauren & Richard Chapman-Stevens) (34)

No. 56

No. 57

No. 58

  • Nordicharm Sum Ozi Talent (Christine Graham) (30)

No. 59

No. 60

No. 61

No. 62

  • Yerevan Designed With Amour (Mrs T Pittman) (24)

No. 63

  • Aust Ch Anaky The Chance To Fly (J Shannon) (21)

No. 64

  • Samooka My Maiden My Cool (Kylene Micke) (21)
  • Snowbrook Lucky Star of Henry (Lynda Campbell) (21)

No. 65

  • Anaky I Want It All (A & K Hill) (20)

No. 66

No. 67

  • Alaskamal Order Of ThPhoenix (Alaskamal Kennels) (16)

No. 68

  • Aust Ch Kimskova Sparkle and Shimmer (Janet Dunbar) (16)

No. 69

  • Samooka Love O Boy (Kylene Micke) (15)

No. 70

  • Samooka Eternal Love (Kylene MIcke) (15)

No. 71

  • Aust Ch Bentara Imperial Sophie At Kchise (Imp NZ) (Ms Sandii Mathers) (14)

No. 72

  • Apolar Rich Temptations (Tennille Akkouche) (13)

No. 73

  • Alaskamal Magic Beyond Words (Alaskamal Kennels) (12)
  • Snerzok Captain Feathersword (John & Dawn Wilders) (12)

No. 74

No. 75

  • Aust Ch Airebis The Sweetest Dream (Belinda Otley & Kellie Hughes) (11)

No. 76

No. 77

No. 78

  • Aust Ch Anaky Dancing Through Life (A & K Hill / M & T Turner) (7)

No. 79

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Lunasea Money Up In Flames
(Helen Chen & Nicole Tindale)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Airebis I Love Cookies N Cream (Mrs J / Mr G & Miss K Hughes) (710)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Yerevan Designed with Love (Terry Pittman) (640)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Samooka Love O Boy (Kylene Micke) (550)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Kalaska Shez all Aussie Style (Shane Dekker) (510)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Yerevan Designed With Amour (Mrs T Pittman) (430)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Apolar Girl Hit Ya Hallelujah (Julie Wales & Tennille Akkouche) (340)

No. 15

  • Aspenbeauty Ethereal Firelight (Mr M Clifford & Miss Y McDonald) (275)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Snowbrook Lucky Star of Henry (Lynda Campbell) (200)

No. 20

  • Nordicharm Sum Ozi Talent (Christine Graham) (180)

No. 21

  • Airebis The Journey Of Love (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes) (175)

No. 22

  • Anaky I Want It All (A & K Hill) (170)

No. 23

No. 24

  • Samooka Proud To Be An Aussie (Kylene Micke) (155)

No. 25

  • Anaky I Do Believe In Faeries (J & M Harrison / A & K Hill) (135)

No. 26

  • Snerzok Million Dollar Baby (J & D Wilders) (120)

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

  • Okelani Kissed a Girl (Sarah Jones) (55)

No. 32

  • Samooka Hide N Seek (K M Micke) (55)
  • Airebis You Made Me Love You (Magda Daniels) (55)

No. 33

No. 34

  • Arcticlight Jingle Bells Rock (Joanne McDougall) (50)

No. 35

  • Samooka Eternal Love (Kylene MIcke) (45)

No. 36

  • Aust Ch Kalaska Jack O Diamonds (D Turci & K O'Riley) (35)
  • Kalaska Back In Vogue (Klaaysen/Beard/O'Riley) (35)
  • Aust Ch Snowbrook Royal Jester (Lauren & Richard Chapman-Stevens) (35)

No. 37

  • Snowispa Zensi Skys My Limit (Miss A & Mrs B Lawton) (30)

No. 38

  • Airebis Can You Feel The Love To Night (Melanie & Sammi) (25)

No. 39

  • Kalaska Wicked Wednesday (Klaaysen/Beard/O'Riley) (25)

No. 40

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Ch Airebis Chase The Moonlite
(Judy, Kellie & Graham Hughes)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Apolar Lady Marmalade (Rachael Baker) (155)

No. 3

  • Anaky Dancing Queen (A & K Hill / M & T Turner) (125)

No. 4

  • Aspenbeauty lucent light (Mr C Chatto & Ms C Cartmill) (100)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Mytaj Fullo Airsngraces (C Houston/C Esam) (45)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch / Neut Ch Airebis Dancing in a Winter Breeze (K Baker) (40)

No. 7

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2016 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • KALASKA (Denise Klaaysen) (613)

No. 2

  • LUNASEA (Ying Chen) (513)

No. 3

  • AIREBIS (Judy/ Kellie & Graham Hughes) (385)

No. 4

  • ESKYDON (J Dunbar and T Spear) (155)

No. 5

  • BELAIA (Belaia Kennels) (100)

No. 6

  • ANAKY (Allen & Kylie Hill) (85)

No. 7

  • APOLAR (Julie Wales) (75)
  • KCHISE (Sandii Mathers) (75)

No. 8

  • NORDICHARM (Christine Graham) (20)

No. 9

  • SNOWISPA (Miss A & Mrs B Lawton) (10)
  • SUNMIST (Janet Ainscow) (10)

No. 10

  • SNERZOK (J & D Wilders) (5)
  • AHZU (Mr J Harrison & Mrs M Harrison) (5)
  • VASHKA (Miss Lorraine Woods) (5)