Schipperke Pointscore 2016

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Monterrez Power And Might (NSW) (G Cruse / N Curwen / I & R Keech) (357)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Sanlyn Simply An Aussie Dream (Imp NZ) (NSW) (J Spacek) (62)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Monterrez Reach For The Stars (AI) (NSW) (J & Y Faber) (14)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch Hapipet AllThatYouDream RN ET (VIC) (Hapipet Kennels) (155)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (VIC) (Rebecca Bentley) (32)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Sup Ch Beadale Little Blak Jedda (QLD) (Barbara Balaam) (224)

No. 4

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Gr Ch Sanlyn Ticket to Ride (Imp NZ) (SA) (Barbara Craft) (153)

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Bateauchien Dazzling Flirt (NT) (Amie White) (37)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Breogan Highway To Heaven (NSW) (J Spacek) (240)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Sanlyn Simply An Aussie Dream (Imp NZ) (NSW) (J Spacek) (169)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Monterrez Power And Might (NSW) (G Cruse / N Curwen / I & R Keech) (109)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Monterrez Reach For The Stars (AI) (NSW) (J & Y Faber) (98)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Cobberdog Causin Chaos (NSW) (James & Mulcahy) (39)

No. 9

  • Breogan Fancy Abit Ovblak (NSW) (Helen Rixon) (32)

No. 10

  • Tulang Simply Sweet As (NSW) (L James & B Mulcahy) (26)

No. 11

  • Tulang Born To Be Bad (NSW) (L James & B Mulcahy) (22)

No. 12

  • Tulang Never Expected That (NSW) (James & Mulcahy) (12)
  • Ebonjet Taste OF Honey (NSW) (L James & B Mulcahy) (12)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Cobberdog Cookie No Ice Cream (NSW) (Bridget Mulcahy) (6)

No. 14

  • Monterrez Universal Soldier (NSW) (G Cruse & N Curwen / I & R Keech) (6)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (VIC) (Rebecca Bentley) (317)

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch Hapipet AllThatYouDream RN ET (VIC) (Hapipet Kennels) (207)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Sanlyn Tell It To The Rain (Imp NZ) (VIC) (Ophnbark Kennels) (119)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Hapipet Limited Edition (VIC) (Hapipet Kennels) (74)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Hapipet Elegance In Black (VIC) (Hapipet Kennels) (37)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Gr Ch Beadale Like A Hurrican RN ET (VIC) (Hapipet Kennels) (25)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Hapipet Radio Waves ET (VIC) (Hapipet Kennels) (20)

No. 12

  • Ophnbark Oooh I Knooow (VIC) (Ophnbark Kennels) (18)

No. 13

  • Exmoor All Black Dragon (Imp NZ) (VIC) (Mrs A E Hunt) (14)

No. 14

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Beadale Auzie Lady (QLD) (Mrs L Niemann) (235)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Sup Ch Beadale Little Blak Jedda (QLD) (Barbara Balaam) (54)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Tanzapaw My Girl Lolly Pop (QLD) (Mrs Tania McAlister) (23)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Beadale Lord of The Ring (QLD) (Mrs L Niemann & Mrs B Balaam) (12)

No. 12

  • Aust Gr Ch Pandec Idol Spirit (QLD) (Tania Mcalister) (6)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Gr Ch Sanlyn Ticket to Ride (Imp NZ) (SA) (Barbara Craft) (124)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Beadale Little Blak Ebony (SA) (Beadale Kenls) (111)

No. 3

  • Aust Sup Ch Beadale Little Captain (SA) (Mr Barry Tyrrell) (30)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Ophnbark Golden Gossamer (WA) (Ms Penelope Marchment) (19)

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Bateauchien Dazzling Flirt (NT) (Amie White) (120)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Sanlyn Simply An Aussie Dream (Imp NZ) (NSW) (J Spacek) (265)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Breogan Highway To Heaven (NSW) (J Spacek) (130)

No. 5

  • Monterrez Universal Soldier (NSW) (G Cruse & N Curwen / I & R Keech) (45)

No. 6

  • Tulang Never Expected That (NSW) (James & Mulcahy) (30)

No. 7

  • Tulang Our Secret Potion (NSW) (L James & B Mulcahy) (25)

No. 8

  • Tulang Simply Sweet As (NSW) (L James & B Mulcahy) (15)

No. 9

  • Ebonjet Taste OF Honey (NSW) (L James & B Mulcahy) (10)

No. 10

  • Tulang Born To Be Bad (NSW) (L James & B Mulcahy) (5)
  • Monterrez Zero Tolerance (NSW) (M Cook) (5)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (VIC) (Rebecca Bentley) (295)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Ophnbark Oooh I Knooow (VIC) (Ophnbark Kennels) (40)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Beadale Auzie Lady (QLD) (Mrs L Niemann) (295)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Beadale Little Blak Ebony (SA) (Beadale Kenls) (145)

Tasmania

No. 1

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Bateauchien Dazzling Flirt (NT) (Amie White) (255)

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Byquy Polar Princess with Cobberdog (Imp UK) (NSW) (Bridget Mulcahy) (45)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Gr Ch Pandec Idol Spirit (QLD) (Tania Mcalister) (25)