Schipperke Pointscore 2016

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ)
(Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Sup Ch Hapipet AllThatYouDream RN ET (Hapipet Kennels) (953)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Monterrez Power And Might (G Cruse / N Curwen / I & R Keech) (357)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Gr Ch Sanlyn Ticket to Ride (Imp NZ) (Barbara Craft) (186)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Beadale Auzie Lady (Mrs L Niemann) (65)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Sanlyn Simply An Aussie Dream (Imp NZ) (J Spacek) (62)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Bateauchien Dazzling Flirt (Amie White) (37)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley) (32)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Ophnbark Fat Bottomed Girl (Ophnbark Kennels) (21)

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Monterrez Reach For The Stars (AI) (J & Y Faber) (14)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ)
(Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley) (329)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Sup Ch Hapipet AllThatYouDream RN ET (Hapipet Kennels) (286)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Beadale Auzie Lady (Mrs L Niemann) (285)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Breogan Highway To Heaven (J Spacek) (240)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Gr Ch Sanlyn Ticket to Ride (Imp NZ) (Barbara Craft) (178)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Sanlyn Simply An Aussie Dream (Imp NZ) (J Spacek) (169)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Bateauchien Dazzling Flirt (Amie White) (120)

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Sanlyn Tell It To The Rain (Imp NZ) (Ophnbark Kennels) (119)

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Monterrez Power And Might (G Cruse / N Curwen / I & R Keech) (109)

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Monterrez Reach For The Stars (AI) (J & Y Faber) (98)

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Hapipet Limited Edition (Hapipet Kennels) (92)

No. 23

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Hapipet Elegance In Black (Hapipet Kennels) (75)

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

  • Cobberdog Causin Chaos (James & Mulcahy) (39)

No. 30

  • Aust Ch Ophnbark Fat Bottomed Girl (Ophnbark Kennels) (36)

No. 31

  • Breogan Fancy Abit Ovblak (Helen Rixon) (32)

No. 32

No. 33

  • Tulang Simply Sweet As (L James & B Mulcahy) (26)

No. 34

  • Aust Gr Ch Beadale Like A Hurrican RN ET (Hapipet Kennels) (25)

No. 35

  • Aust Ch Tanzapaw My Girl Lolly Pop (Mrs Tania McAlister) (23)

No. 36

  • Tulang Born To Be Bad (L James & B Mulcahy) (22)

No. 37

  • Monterrez Universal Soldier (G Cruse & N Curwen / I & R Keech) (21)

No. 38

  • Aust Ch Hapipet Radio Waves ET (Hapipet Kennels) (20)

No. 39

  • Aust Ch Ophnbark Golden Gossamer (Ms Penelope Marchment) (19)

No. 40

  • Ophnbark Oooh I Knooow (Ophnbark Kennels) (18)

No. 41

  • Exmoor All Black Dragon (Imp NZ) (Mrs A E Hunt) (14)

No. 42

No. 43

  • Aust Ch Beadale Lord of The Ring (Mrs L Niemann & Mrs B Balaam) (12)

No. 44

  • Tulang Never Expected That (James & Mulcahy) (12)
  • Ebonjet Taste OF Honey (L James & B Mulcahy) (12)

No. 45

  • Aust Ch Cobberdog Cookie No Ice Cream (Bridget Mulcahy) (6)

No. 46

  • Aust Gr Ch Pandec Idol Spirit (Tania Mcalister) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Pandec Midnite Storm
(Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley) (385)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Beadale Auzie Lady (Mrs L Niemann) (370)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Sanlyn Simply An Aussie Dream (Imp NZ) (J Spacek) (265)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Bateauchien Dazzling Flirt (Amie White) (255)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Breogan Highway To Heaven (J Spacek) (130)

No. 14

  • Monterrez Universal Soldier (G Cruse & N Curwen / I & R Keech) (65)

No. 15

  • Ophnbark Oooh I Knooow (Ophnbark Kennels) (40)

No. 16

  • Tulang Never Expected That (James & Mulcahy) (30)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Tulang Simply Sweet As (L James & B Mulcahy) (15)

No. 19

  • Ebonjet Taste OF Honey (L James & B Mulcahy) (10)

No. 20

  • Tulang Born To Be Bad (L James & B Mulcahy) (5)
  • Monterrez Zero Tolerance (M Cook) (5)

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Neut Gr Ch Tanzapaw Lucky First
(Tania McAlister)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Byquy Polar Princess with Cobberdog (Imp UK) (Bridget Mulcahy) (45)

No. 5

  • Aust Gr Ch Pandec Idol Spirit (Tania Mcalister) (25)

No. 6

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2016 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • MONTERREZ (G Cruse & R Keech) (533)

No. 2

  • BEADALE (Lynette Niemann) (265)

No. 3

  • HAPIPET (Philip Semmel) (255)

No. 4

  • TANZAPAW (Tania McAlister) (100)

No. 5

  • BREOGAN (D Howell) (28)