Tenterfield Terrier Pointscore 2016

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Orgamadra Bear Inda House (NSW) (K Taylor) (38)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

South Australia

No. 1

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

  • Nuyaram Miss Adventure (ACT) (Cheryl Thuillier) (85)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Rangeaire Handsome Harvey (ACT) (Cheryl Thuillier) (31)

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Atenta Justa Lillibit (NSW) (Ms C J Alderton) (296)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Atenta Solar Eclipse (NSW) (G L & J A Spears) (107)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Yarraview Rock N Roxy (NSW) (Ms C J Alderton) (88)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Yarraview Voodoo Warrior (NSW) (Mrs L Pezely) (55)

No. 9

  • Orgamadra Bear Inda House (NSW) (K Taylor) (51)

No. 10

  • Mygitano Sunshine N Shadow (NSW) (Julie-Anne Marshall) (48)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Lisakyanne Penelope Pitstop (NSW) (P & S Nicholson) (46)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Lisakyanne Warrior Princess (NSW) (Phillip Nicholson) (38)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Adail Le Creme Choc Delight (NSW) (P & S Nicholson) (38)

No. 15

  • Atenta Redi for Anything (NSW) (G L & J A Spears) (29)

No. 16

  • Mygitano Sapphire (NSW) (Julie-Anne Marshall) (25)

No. 17

  • Gumhaven Vanilla Sky (NSW) (Mary Kerr) (23)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Mygitano Valhalla Temperance (NSW) (Julie-Anne Marshall) (13)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Adail Silver Carmel Kandy (NSW) (Mary Kerr) (7)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Atenta Rising Fast (VIC) (Paula Stirzaker) (154)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Madusty Shoot To Thrill (VIC) (Paula Stirzaker) (92)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Larndora Chantillylace (VIC) (Ms Sue Proctor) (42)

No. 8

  • Allurastar Beautiful Dawn (VIC) (Mr P W & Mrs P F Vandersluys) (34)

No. 9

  • Nudimah Leading Edge (VIC) (Ms Sue Proctor) (29)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Larndora Hearts of Venus (VIC) (Ms Sue Proctor) (8)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Nudimah Rising Son (QLD) (C E & J F Chambers) (90)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Tappakai Red Hot Gossip EIC (QLD) (Mr J & C Bourke) (76)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Tappakai Hidden Fantasy (QLD) (Mr J & C Bourke) (49)

No. 11

  • Renaylbysh Magic Time (QLD) (Miss K Jennings) (45)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Gumhaven Aprege (QLD) (Mr J & C Bourke) (21)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Wandji Star Diamond (QLD) (C E & J F Chambers) (12)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Triagen Angel Of Jazz (SA) (Maureen Schutt) (112)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Yarraview Terry Terror (SA) (Mr T & Mrs K Keves) (79)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Gumhaven Fire Fox (SA) (Maureen Schutt) (19)

No. 8

  • Renaylbysh Dancing Queen (SA) (Mr T & Ms K Keves) (19)

No. 9

  • AAungara Kalinda (SA) (Mr T & Mrs K Keves) (7)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

  • Nuyaram Miss Adventure (ACT) (Cheryl Thuillier) (130)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Rangeaire Handsome Harvey (ACT) (Cheryl Thuillier) (5)

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Atenta Justa Lillibit (NSW) (Ms C J Alderton) (325)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Atenta Solar Eclipse (NSW) (G L & J A Spears) (105)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Yarraview Rock N Roxy (NSW) (Ms C J Alderton) (85)

No. 5

  • Lisakyanne Warrior Princess (NSW) (Phillip Nicholson) (80)

No. 6

  • Mygitano Sapphire (NSW) (Julie-Anne Marshall) (75)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Lisakyanne Penelope Pitstop (NSW) (P & S Nicholson) (50)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Demala Storm Trooper (NSW) (Emma Morgan) (40)

No. 11

  • Yarraview Cherry Delight (NSW) (G L & J A Spears) (25)

No. 12

  • Orgamadra Bear Inda House (NSW) (K Taylor) (25)

No. 13

  • Mygitano Valhalla Temperance (NSW) (Julie-Anne Marshall) (15)

No. 14

  • Adail Honeys Golden Rose Bud (NSW) (Mary Kerr) (10)
  • Mygitano Jackson (NSW) (Julie Marshall) (10)
  • Silvieras Dixie Chick (NSW) (Mrs H Berecry) (10)
  • Atenta Lady In Red (NSW) (Jane Davis) (10)

No. 15

  • Mygitano Valhalla Panda (NSW) (Julie-Anne Marshall) (5)
  • Mygitano Moon Shadow (NSW) (Julie Marshall) (5)
  • Mygitano Dreamtime Gal (NSW) (Julie-Anne Marshall) (5)
  • Adail Silver Carmel Kandy (NSW) (Mary Kerr) (5)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Allurastar Beautiful Dawn (VIC) (Mr P W & Mrs P F Vandersluys) (40)

No. 6

  • Larndora Hearts of Venus (VIC) (Ms Sue Proctor) (10)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Wandji Star Diamond (QLD) (C E & J F Chambers) (225)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Renaylbysh Magic Time (QLD) (Miss K Jennings) (105)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Nudimah Rising Son (QLD) (C E & J F Chambers) (85)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Tappakai Red Hot Gossip EIC (QLD) (Mr J & C Bourke) (80)

No. 10

  • Charbon Super Stylish (QLD) (C E & J F Chambers) (40)

No. 11

  • Charbon Rising Knight (QLD) (C E & J F Chambers) (40)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Renaylbysh Sweet Lucy (QLD) (Robyn Ladlow) (30)

No. 14

  • Nudimah Legend of the Outback (QLD) (David & Mary Holt) (25)

No. 15

No. 16

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Triagen Angel Of Jazz (SA) (Maureen Schutt) (175)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Yarraview Terry Terror (SA) (Mr T & Mrs K Keves) (105)

No. 5

  • Gumhaven Time To Tango (SA) (Maureen Schutt) (50)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Gumhaven A Diesel Design (SA) (Maureen Schutt) (50)

No. 8

  • Gumhaven Shimmer N Shine (SA) (Maureen Schutt) (45)

No. 9

  • AAungara Kalinda (SA) (Mr T & Mrs K Keves) (35)

No. 10

  • Gumhaven A Classic Design (SA) (Maureen Schutt) (20)

No. 11

  • Renaylbysh Dancing Queen (SA) (Mr T & Ms K Keves) (10)
  • Gumhaven Brown Sugar (SA) (Maureen Schutt) (10)

No. 12

  • Gumhaven Hunting Secrets (SA) (Maureen Schutt) (5)
  • Gumhaven Shadow Dancer (SA) (Maureen Schutt) (5)

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust & Neut Ch Atenta Tommy Teeko (NSW) (R Gambino) (310)

No. 2

  • Aust & Neut Ch Janentie Coolibah Gum Rasputin (NSW) (Mrs L Pezely) (125)

No. 3

  • Aust Neut Ch Lachlanpark Kingstone (NSW) (Emma Morgan) (120)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Madusty Shoot To Thrill (VIC) (Paula Stirzaker) (135)

No. 3

  • Aust & Neut Ch Terrelle Terrors Might Enpower (VIC) (Paula Stirzaker) (85)