Tenterfield Terrier Pointscore 2016

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Ch Rangeaire John Farnham
(R W & R A Murdoch)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Atenta Tarantella (G L & J A Spears) (74)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Orgamadra Bear Inda House (K Taylor) (38)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Gumhaven Jax
(Maureen Schutt)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Atenta Justa Lillibit (Ms C J Alderton) (302)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Atenta Rising Fast (Paula Stirzaker) (154)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Orgamadra Bear Inda House (K Taylor) (138)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Triagen Angel Of Jazz (Maureen Schutt) (112)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Atenta Solar Eclipse (G L & J A Spears) (107)

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Rangeaire Handsome Harvey (Cheryl Thuillier) (105)

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Yarraview Rock N Roxy (Ms C J Alderton) (101)

No. 22

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Madusty Shoot To Thrill (Paula Stirzaker) (92)

No. 24

  • Nudimah Rising Son (C E & J F Chambers) (90)

No. 25

  • Yarraview Terry Terror (Mr T & Mrs K Keves) (89)

No. 26

  • Nuyaram Miss Adventure (Cheryl Thuillier) (85)

No. 27

No. 28

  • Aust Ch Tappakai Red Hot Gossip EIC (Mr J & C Bourke) (76)

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

  • Yarraview Voodoo Warrior (Mrs L Pezely) (55)

No. 32

No. 33

  • Aust Ch Tappakai Hidden Fantasy (Mr J & C Bourke) (49)

No. 34

  • Mygitano Sunshine N Shadow (Julie-Anne Marshall) (48)

No. 35

  • Aust Ch Lisakyanne Penelope Pitstop (P & S Nicholson) (46)

No. 36

No. 37

  • Renaylbysh Magic Time (Miss K Jennings) (45)

No. 38

  • Larndora Chantillylace (Ms Sue Proctor) (42)

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

  • Lisakyanne Warrior Princess (Phillip Nicholson) (38)

No. 42

  • Aust Ch Adail Le Creme Choc Delight (P & S Nicholson) (38)

No. 43

  • Allurastar Beautiful Dawn (Mr P W & Mrs P F Vandersluys) (34)

No. 44

No. 45

  • AAungara Kalinda (Mr T & Mrs K Keves) (31)

No. 46

  • Nudimah Leading Edge (Ms Sue Proctor) (29)

No. 47

  • Atenta Redi for Anything (G L & J A Spears) (29)

No. 48

No. 49

  • Mygitano Sapphire (Julie-Anne Marshall) (25)

No. 50

No. 51

  • Gumhaven Vanilla Sky (Mary Kerr) (23)

No. 52

No. 53

  • Aust Ch Gumhaven Aprege (Mr J & C Bourke) (21)

No. 54

  • Aust Ch Gumhaven Fire Fox (Maureen Schutt) (19)

No. 55

  • Renaylbysh Dancing Queen (Mr T & Ms K Keves) (19)

No. 56

No. 57

  • Mygitano Valhalla Temperance (Julie-Anne Marshall) (13)

No. 58

No. 59

  • Wandji Star Diamond (C E & J F Chambers) (12)

No. 60

No. 61

No. 62

  • Larndora Hearts of Venus (Ms Sue Proctor) (8)

No. 63

No. 64

  • Adail Silver Carmel Kandy (Mary Kerr) (7)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Rangeaire John Farnham
(R W & R A Murdoch)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Atenta Justa Lillibit (Ms C J Alderton) (325)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Wandji Star Diamond (C E & J F Chambers) (225)

No. 10

  • Triagen Angel Of Jazz (Maureen Schutt) (175)

No. 11

  • Yarraview Terry Terror (Mr T & Mrs K Keves) (135)

No. 12

  • Nuyaram Miss Adventure (Cheryl Thuillier) (135)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Renaylbysh Magic Time (Miss K Jennings) (105)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Atenta Solar Eclipse (G L & J A Spears) (105)

No. 17

  • Nudimah Rising Son (C E & J F Chambers) (95)
  • Aust Ch Yarraview Rock N Roxy (Ms C J Alderton) (95)

No. 18

No. 19

  • AAungara Kalinda (Mr T & Mrs K Keves) (85)

No. 20

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Tappakai Red Hot Gossip EIC (Mr J & C Bourke) (80)
  • Lisakyanne Warrior Princess (Phillip Nicholson) (80)

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Rangeaire Handsome Harvey (Cheryl Thuillier) (80)

No. 23

  • Mygitano Sapphire (Julie-Anne Marshall) (75)

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

  • Gumhaven Time To Tango (Maureen Schutt) (50)

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

  • Gumhaven Shimmer N Shine (Maureen Schutt) (45)

No. 30

No. 31

  • Larndora Hearts of Venus (Ms Sue Proctor) (40)

No. 32

  • Demala Storm Trooper (Emma Morgan) (40)
  • Charbon Super Stylish (C E & J F Chambers) (40)

No. 33

  • Charbon Rising Knight (C E & J F Chambers) (40)
  • Orgamadra Bear Inda House (K Taylor) (40)
  • Allurastar Beautiful Dawn (Mr P W & Mrs P F Vandersluys) (40)

No. 34

  • Nudimah Legend of the Outback (David & Mary Holt) (30)

No. 35

  • Renaylbysh Sweet Lucy (Robyn Ladlow) (30)

No. 36

  • Yarraview Cherry Delight (G L & J A Spears) (25)

No. 37

No. 38

  • Mygitano Valhalla Temperance (Julie-Anne Marshall) (15)

No. 39

  • Nudimah Siah Sunshine (David & Mary Holt) (10)
  • Atenta Lady In Red (Jane Davis) (10)
  • Gumhaven Brown Sugar (Maureen Schutt) (10)
  • Renaylbysh Dancing Queen (Mr T & Ms K Keves) (10)
  • Mygitano Jackson (Julie Marshall) (10)
  • Charbon Rising Spark (C E & J F Chambers) (10)
  • Silvieras Dixie Chick (Mrs H Berecry) (10)
  • Adail Honeys Golden Rose Bud (Mary Kerr) (10)

No. 40

  • Aust Ch Nuyaram Lola (Cheryl Thuillier) (5)
  • Adail Silver Carmel Kandy (Mary Kerr) (5)
  • Mygitano Moon Shadow (Julie Marshall) (5)
  • Gumhaven Hunting Secrets (Maureen Schutt) (5)
  • Mygitano Dreamtime Gal (Julie-Anne Marshall) (5)
  • Gumhaven Shadow Dancer (Maureen Schutt) (5)
  • Mygitano Valhalla Panda (Julie-Anne Marshall) (5)
  • Nudimah Enya Dreams (D & M Holt) (5)

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust & Neut Ch Atenta Tommy Teeko (R Gambino) (350)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Madusty Shoot To Thrill (Paula Stirzaker) (135)

No. 4

  • Aust & Neut Ch Janentie Coolibah Gum Rasputin (Mrs L Pezely) (125)

No. 5

  • Aust Neut Ch Lachlanpark Kingstone (Emma Morgan) (120)

No. 6

  • Aust & Neut Ch Terrelle Terrors Might Enpower (Paula Stirzaker) (85)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2016 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • ATENTA (G L & J A Spears) (365)

No. 2

  • CHARBON (Jenny Chambers) (213)

No. 3

  • RANGEAIRE (Mr R & Mrs Jane Harvey) (205)

No. 4

  • TAPPAKAI (J J & C A Bourke) (140)
  • GUMHAVEN (M Schutt) (140)

No. 5

  • ORGAMADRA (Mrs L Pezely) (8)