Tibetan Spaniel Pointscore 2016

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Telavier Golden Sovereign (NSW) (D & H Bourne) (118)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Telavier Memories (NSW) (Andrew & Vanessa Bourne) (49)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Stinear New Kid On The Block (VIC) (J & T Gard) (32)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

South Australia

No. 1

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Telavier Hand Of Faith (NSW) (N J & W G Westerside) (123)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Uwish Honey Bear (NSW) (D & H Bourne) (84)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Telavier Golden Sovereign (NSW) (D & H Bourne) (81)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Uwish Paddington Bear (NSW) (A & V Bourne) (62)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Stinear Jaspher (NSW) (Bernadine Dabrowski) (59)

No. 9

  • Acaciahill Im Just Fetching (NSW) (Julie & Sharna Barnett) (48)

No. 10

  • Ampoter Georgio (Imp NZ) (NSW) (S Gilson) (42)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Telavier Memories (NSW) (Andrew & Vanessa Bourne) (26)

No. 13

  • Koairley Sweet Intoxication (NSW) (Ms W/ Miss A & Miss R Goodall) (9)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Stinear New Kid On The Block (VIC) (J & T Gard) (144)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Barrajy Styled To Perfection (VIC) (J & T Gard) (101)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Barrajy Summer Aura (VIC) (J & T Gard) (48)

No. 9

  • Stakim Shez Got The Jazz (VIC) (Mr K & Mrs S Bennett) (45)

No. 10

  • Barrajy Lucsious Lucy (VIC) (J & T Gard) (38)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Hytib Master Riley (VIC) (Meken Kennels) (32)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Kethran Super Sonic (VIC) (J & T Gard) (25)

No. 14

  • Stinear Bag Of Tricks (VIC) (J & T Gard) (6)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Glishanna Oda Mae Brown (Imp IRL) (QLD) (Mrs R A & Miss M A Herdman) (22)

No. 14

  • Atalair Eau De Cologne (QLD) (Mr David A Laird) (14)

No. 15

  • Merriway Tensin Norba (QLD) (Mr David A Laird) (14)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Barrajy Tuff Act To Follow (QLD) (A Harwood / C Martin) (9)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Atalair Bad Moon Rising (QLD) (Mr David A Laird) (7)

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Atalair Coco Chanel (QLD) (Mr David A Laird) (6)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Tuscamada Lokomotion (SA) (Jessica Breen) (107)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Tunamara Kashti Tsha (SA) (C Scott) (13)

Western Australia

No. 1

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Tibnlhasa Just a Tulip (NT) (Amie White) (56)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Barrajy James Bond (NT) (Amie White) (48)

No. 3

  • Tibnlhasa Neva Ending Story (NT) (Amie White) (30)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Uwish Honey Bear (NSW) (D & H Bourne) (465)

No. 2

  • Ampoter Georgio (Imp NZ) (NSW) (S Gilson) (210)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Stinear Jaspher (NSW) (Bernadine Dabrowski) (95)

No. 5

  • Acaciahill Im Just Fetching (NSW) (Julie & Sharna Barnett) (75)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Uwish Paddington Bear (NSW) (A & V Bourne) (15)

No. 8

  • Koairley Sweet Intoxication (NSW) (Ms W/ Miss A & Miss R Goodall) (5)
  • Koairley Prima Donna (NSW) (Ms W/ Miss A & Miss R Goodall) (5)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Stinear New Kid On The Block (VIC) (J & T Gard) (140)

No. 3

  • Stakim Sir Shallimar (VIC) (Mrs J Aspinall) (65)

No. 4

  • Barrajy Summer Aura (VIC) (J & T Gard) (55)

No. 5

  • Barrajy Lucsious Lucy (VIC) (J & T Gard) (50)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Stakim Shez Got The Jazz (VIC) (Mr K & Mrs S Bennett) (30)
  • Kethran Super Sonic (VIC) (J & T Gard) (30)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Barrajy Styled To Perfection (VIC) (J & T Gard) (25)
  • Kethran Hey Good Looking (VIC) (J & T Gard) (25)

No. 9

  • Stinear Bag Of Tricks (VIC) (J & T Gard) (10)

No. 10

  • Ampoter Hypnotic Poison (Imp NZ) (VIC) (J & T Gard) (5)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Shadowvale Fire Moon (QLD) (P & C / R Stringfellow) (105)

No. 6

  • Eljamamn Chloe (QLD) (A Harwood/ C Martin) (95)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Boldstar The Treasure Keeper (QLD) (A Walters) (35)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Merriway Tensin Norba (QLD) (Mr David A Laird) (15)

No. 12

  • Atalair Eau De Cologne (QLD) (Mr David A Laird) (10)

No. 13

  • Atalair Flaming Wok (QLD) (Mr David A Laird) (5)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Tuscamada Lokomotion (SA) (Jessica Breen) (275)

No. 2

  • Tunamara Kashti Tsha (SA) (C Scott) (90)

No. 3

No. 4

Western Australia

No. 1

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Tibnlhasa Neva Ending Story (NT) (Amie White) (65)

No. 2

  • Tibnlhasa Just a Tulip (NT) (Amie White) (50)

No. 3

  • Tibnlhasa I'm an Ewok (NT) (Amie White) (10)

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Shadowvale Diamond Diva (QLD) (Mrs S Sando) (230)