Tibetan Spaniel Pointscore 2016

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair
(Georgie Smith)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Telavier Golden Sovereign (D & H Bourne) (450)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Telavier Memories (Andrew & Vanessa Bourne) (49)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Stinear New Kid On The Block (J & T Gard) (32)

No. 13

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Gr Ch Aztlon Rioli (Imp NZ)
(Pam Dunlop)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Uwish Honey Bear (D & H Bourne) (207)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Telavier Golden Sovereign (D & H Bourne) (200)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Stinear New Kid On The Block (J & T Gard) (144)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Telavier Hand Of Faith (N J & W G Westerside) (123)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Tuscamada Lokomotion (Jessica Breen) (107)

No. 23

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Barrajy Styled To Perfection (J & T Gard) (101)

No. 25

  • Uwish Paddington Bear (A & V Bourne) (100)

No. 26

  • Stinear Jaspher (Bernadine Dabrowski) (68)

No. 27

  • Barrajy Summer Aura (J & T Gard) (68)

No. 28

No. 29

  • Ampoter Bright Crystal (Imp NZ) (S Gilson) (65)

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

  • Tibnlhasa Just a Tulip (Amie White) (56)

No. 35

  • Aust Ch Hytib Master Riley (Meken Kennels) (50)

No. 36

  • Aust Ch Telavier Memories (Andrew & Vanessa Bourne) (49)

No. 37

  • Acaciahill Im Just Fetching (Julie & Sharna Barnett) (48)

No. 38

  • Aust Ch Barrajy James Bond (Amie White) (48)

No. 39

  • Stakim Shez Got The Jazz (Mr K & Mrs S Bennett) (45)

No. 40

  • Ampoter Georgio (Imp NZ) (S Gilson) (42)

No. 41

No. 42

  • Barrajy Lucsious Lucy (J & T Gard) (38)

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

  • Tibnlhasa Neva Ending Story (Amie White) (30)

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

  • Kethran Hey Good Looking (J & T Gard) (26)

No. 50

No. 51

  • Kethran Super Sonic (J & T Gard) (25)

No. 52

No. 53

  • Glishanna Oda Mae Brown (Imp IRL) (Mrs R A & Miss M A Herdman) (22)

No. 54

  • Atalair Eau De Cologne (Mr David A Laird) (14)

No. 55

  • Merriway Tensin Norba (Mr David A Laird) (14)

No. 56

No. 57

  • Tunamara Kashti Tsha (C Scott) (13)

No. 58

  • Aust Ch Barrajy Tuff Act To Follow (A Harwood / C Martin) (9)
  • Koairley Sweet Intoxication (Ms W/ Miss A & Miss R Goodall) (9)

No. 59

  • Aust Ch Atalair Bad Moon Rising (Mr David A Laird) (7)

No. 60

  • Aust Ch Atalair Coco Chanel (Mr David A Laird) (6)

No. 61

  • Stinear Bag Of Tricks (J & T Gard) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair
(Georgie Smith)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Uwish Honey Bear (D & H Bourne) (730)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Tuscamada Lokomotion (Jessica Breen) (275)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Ampoter Georgio (Imp NZ) (S Gilson) (210)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Eljamamn Chloe (A Harwood/ C Martin) (145)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Stinear New Kid On The Block (J & T Gard) (145)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Uwish Paddington Bear (A & V Bourne) (125)

No. 17

  • Shadowvale Fire Moon (P & C / R Stringfellow) (110)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Stinear Jaspher (Bernadine Dabrowski) (105)

No. 20

  • Tunamara Kashti Tsha (C Scott) (90)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

  • Ampoter Bright Crystal (Imp NZ) (S Gilson) (80)

No. 24

  • Acaciahill Im Just Fetching (Julie & Sharna Barnett) (75)

No. 25

  • Stakim Sir Shallimar (Mrs J Aspinall) (65)

No. 26

  • Tibnlhasa Neva Ending Story (Amie White) (65)

No. 27

  • Kethran Hey Good Looking (J & T Gard) (55)

No. 28

  • Barrajy Summer Aura (J & T Gard) (55)

No. 29

  • Tibnlhasa Just a Tulip (Amie White) (50)

No. 30

  • Barrajy Lucsious Lucy (J & T Gard) (50)

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

  • Boldstar The Treasure Keeper (A Walters) (35)

No. 34

No. 35

  • Stakim Shez Got The Jazz (Mr K & Mrs S Bennett) (30)
  • Kethran Super Sonic (J & T Gard) (30)

No. 36

  • Aust Ch Barrajy Styled To Perfection (J & T Gard) (25)

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

  • Merriway Tensin Norba (Mr David A Laird) (15)

No. 40

  • Atalair Eau De Cologne (Mr David A Laird) (10)
  • Tibnlhasa I'm an Ewok (Amie White) (10)
  • Stinear Bag Of Tricks (J & T Gard) (10)

No. 41

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Shadowvale Diamond Diva (Mrs S Sando) (230)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2016 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • BYREBAER (Ms G Smith) (348)

No. 2

  • BOLDSTAR (Mrs R A & Miss M A Herdman) (110)

No. 3

  • TUNAMARA (Christine Scott) (65)

No. 4

  • UWISH (A & V Bourne) (50)

No. 5

  • TYJU (Mrs Julie Tyrer) (5)